List of all trains passing through Vasai Road Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Vasai Road station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Vasai Road etc...

Trains to Vasai Road Station - List of Vasai Road Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Vasai Road, Trains from Vasai Road and Trains passing through the Vasai Road Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Vasai Road Station and other information like Vasai Road distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 23:59
00:01 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 00:10
00:20 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11087 Veraval - Pune Express 00:10
00:30 Su
Veraval
Pune Junction
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express 00:10
00:30 We
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pune Junction
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express 00:10
00:30 Th
Bhuj
Pune Junction
11095 Ahimsa Express 00:10
00:30 Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Pune Junction
12298 Ahmedabad Duronto Express 00:45
00:50 Su, Tu & Fr
Pune Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express 00:51
00:54 We & Sa
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
19019 Dehradun Express 01:01
01:03 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 02:59
03:01 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 03:10
03:15 Tu
Gandhidham BG
Tirunelveli Junction
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj 03:10
03:15 Su & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madgaon
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 03:10
03:15 Mo, We & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 03:10
03:15 Fr
Hisar
Coimbatore Junction
12978 Maru Sagar Express 03:33
03:38 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 03:35
03:40 Su & Tu
Chandigarh
Madgaon
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 03:35
03:40 We
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
11049 Kolhapur Express 03:35
03:40 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
12264 Pune Duronto Express 03:55
04:00 Tu & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Pune Junction
12297 Pune Duronto 03:55
04:00 Mo, We & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Pune Junction
22944 IND Pune Express 04:10
04:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Pune Junction
12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express 04:10
04:20 Su & We
Jaipur
Pune Junction
11101 Pune Gwalior Express 04:30
04:35 Mo
Pune Junction
Gwalior
16614 Rajkot Express 06:10
06:15 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
17018 Rajkot Express 06:10
06:15 Su, Tu & We
Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 06:10
06:15 Fr
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 06:10
06:15 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
69174 Dahanu Road Virar Memu 06:15
06:16 Daily
Dahanu Road
Borivali
19312 Indore - Pune Express 06:40
06:45 Su & We
Indore Junction (BG)
Pune Junction
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 06:40
06:45 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 06:40
06:45 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
69164 Dahanu - Panvel MEMU 06:58
07:05 Daily
Dahanu Road
Panvel
69139 Virar - Surat MEMU 07:29
07:30 Daily
Borivali
Surat
22653 Nizamuddin Express 07:25
07:35 Su
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 07:25
07:35 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 09:00
09:05 Tu
Tuticorin
Okha
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 09:00
09:05 Mo & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
12493 Rajdhani Express 09:00
09:05 Su
Pune Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19015 Saurashtra Express 09:23
09:25 Daily
Mumbai Central
Porbandar
61003 Vasai Road Diva Memu 00:00
09:50 Daily
Vasai Road
Diva
59045 Mumbai Bandra - Vapi Passenger 10:21
10:23 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Vapi
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 10:50
11:00 Th & Sa
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 10:50
11:00 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 10:50
11:00 Tu
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 10:50
11:00 Fr
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express 10:59
11:02 Tu & Fr
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 11:20
11:25 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 11:20
11:25 Su & Sa
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
69168 Vasai Road - Panvel MEMU 00:00
12:10 Daily
Vasai Road
Panvel
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 12:10
12:15 Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
19315 Lingampalli Indore Humsafar Express 12:10
12:15 Mo
Lingampalli
Indore Junction (BG)
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 12:10
12:15 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
14805 Barmer AC Express 12:10
12:15 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Barmer
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 12:45
12:50 Fr
Mysore City Junction
Udaipur City
61005 Vasai Road Diva Memu 00:00
12:50 Daily
Vasai Road
Diva
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Express 13:00
13:05 Tu
Udaipur City
Mysore City Junction
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 13:36
13:38 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 13:48
13:50 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
11102 Gwalior Pune Express 14:30
14:35 Su
Gwalior
Pune Junction
12263 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 14:40
14:45 Tu & Fr
Pune Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 15:25
15:30 Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Gandhidham BG
61007 Vasai Road Diva Memu 00:00
15:35 Daily
Vasai Road
Diva
22659 Dehradun Express 15:45
15:50 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
12217 Sampark Kranthi 15:50
15:55 Su & Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
12483 Amritsar Express 15:50
15:55 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 16:25
16:30 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
12494 Banglore Rajdhani 16:25
16:30 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Pune Junction
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 16:25
16:30 Th
Hapa
Madgaon
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 16:30
16:35 Su
Coimbatore Junction
Hisar
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 16:30
16:35 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 16:30
16:35 Tu & We
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 16:30
16:35 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
69166 Vasai - Panvel MEMU 00:00
16:45 Daily
Vasai Road
Panvel
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 16:50
17:05 We & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 16:50
17:05 Su
Jaipur
Yesvantpur Junction
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special 16:55
17:05 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 18:00
18:10 Fr
Okha
Tuticorin
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 18:00
18:10 Tu
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express 18:00
18:10 Su
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 18:00
18:10 Mo, We & Th
Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 18:00
18:10 Sa
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
61009 Vasai Road Diva Memu 00:00
19:15 Daily
Vasai Road
Diva
22633 Nizamuddin Express 19:40
19:45 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
59046 Valsad - Bandra Passenger 19:49
19:51 Daily
Valsad
Bandra Terminus
22943 Pune Indore Express 19:55
20:00 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Pune Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
12939 Pune Jaipur Express 19:55
20:00 Su & We
Pune Junction
Jaipur
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 20:30
20:40 Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 20:30
20:40 We
Shri Ganganagar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 20:30
20:40 Th
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 20:30
20:40 Fr
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 20:30
20:40 Mo & Sa
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
69161 Panvel - Dahanu MEMU 20:50
20:55 Daily
Panvel
Dahanu Road
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express 20:56
21:01 Th
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 21:15
21:20 Tu & We
Madgaon
Chandigarh
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 21:15
21:20 Fr
Madgaon
Hapa
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 21:35
21:45 Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 21:35
21:45 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 21:35
21:45 Fr
Barmer
Yesvantpur Junction
19316 Indore Lingampalli Humsafar Express 22:05
22:10 Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Lingampalli
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express 22:05
22:10 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
19311 Pune Indore Express 22:20
22:25 Su & We
Pune Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 22:20
22:25 Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 22:35
22:40 Su
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani 22:33
22:41 Su & Mo
Madgaon
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12431 Rajdhani Express 22:35
22:43 We, Fr & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16210 Ajmer Express 22:50
22:55 We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express 22:50
22:55 Su
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
16508 Jodhpur Express 22:50
22:55 Tu & Th
Bangalore City Junction
Jodhpur Junction
16532 Garib Nawaz Express 22:50
22:55 Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 22:50
22:55 Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
16334 Veraval Express 23:10
23:15 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 23:10
23:15 We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 23:10
23:15 Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 23:10
23:15 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
16312 Bikaner Express 23:10
23:20 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Shri Ganganagar
12977 Maru Sagar Express 23:10
23:20 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 23:35
23:45 Su & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 23:35
23:45 Tu
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 23:35
23:45 Th & Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 23:35
23:45 Mo
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 23:35
23:45 We
Jodhpur Junction
Bangalore City Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express 23:45
23:50 Th
Pune Junction
Veraval
11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 23:45
23:50 Su
Pune Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 23:45
23:50 Mo
Pune Junction
Bhuj
11096 Ahimsa Express 23:45
23:50 We
Pune Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
11050 Ahmedabad Express 23:45
23:50 Sa
Kolhapur CSTM
Ahmedabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Vasai Road Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Vasai Road and Vasai Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (32.67 Km / 20.3 Miles)
  2. Daman Airport - (117 Km / 72.7 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Vasai Road by train, get complete information about Vasai Road train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Vasai Road, distance to Vasai Road from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Vasai Road.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Vasai Road Station Location Map

You may like: