Given below is details about Train Number 01408, LUCKNOW JUNCTION PUNE FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Lucknow Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:01408 Lucknow-Pune Weekly Special (Thursday from Lucknow) extended from 08.04.2021 to 01.07.2021 [1]
Train No.01408, Lucknow Junction Pune Festival Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance923 miles / 1476 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction Pune Festival Special, Train number 01408. Timing of Lucknow Junction Pune Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:30 NA Origin Th
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:30 10min 74 Km Th
3. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 10:28 10:30 2min 180 Km Th
4. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:50 10min 293 Km Th
5. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:32 15:35 3min 446 Km Th
6. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:20 17:30 10min 584 Km Th
7. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 17:43 17:45 2min 590 Km Th
8. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 18:43 18:45 2min 658 Km Th
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:15 19:20 5min 676 Km Th
10. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:48 22:50 2min 859 Km Th
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:50 00:55 5min 983 Km Fr
12. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 01:23 01:25 2min 1007 Km Fr
13. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 03:15 03:20 5min 1167 Km Fr
14. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 04:48 04:50 2min 1209 Km Fr
15. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 07:18 07:20 2min 1320 Km Fr
16. DDCC   09:23 09:25 2min 1403 Km Fr
17. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 10:50 Ends 1476 Km Fr

Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01408, Lucknow Junction Pune Festival Special. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Pune Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Pune Junction is 923 miles or 1476 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 01408, Lucknow Junction Pune Festival Special LJN to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01408, LUCKNOW JUNCTION PUNE FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION PUNE FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Festival special Train No:01408 Lucknow-Pune (Thu) extended to run from 4.2.2021 to 1.4.2021 [2]
  • Central Railway will extend the run of Train No:01408 Lucknow-Pune Every Thursday from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021 [3]
  • Railways have revised the timings of Train No: 01408 special which will now leave Lucknow Jn. at 06:30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 10.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 (4 trips) and arrive Pune at 10:50 hrs next day [4]
  • For the benefit of passengers during Puja Festival, Train No: 01407 Pune-Lucknow Weekly special will leave Pune at 22:00 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 and arrive Lucknow at 02:40 hrs o­n third day. Train No: 01408 Weekly special will leave Lucknow at 06:30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 22.10.2020 to 26.11.2020 and arrive Pune at 11:05 hrs next day. [5]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Extended Festival Special trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival