Given below is details about Train Number 12939, PUNE JAIPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12939, Pune Jaipur Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance807 miles / 1291 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s)
Stops12
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Jaipur Super Fast Express, Train number 12939. Timing of Pune Jaipur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 15:30 NA Origin Su & We
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 18:20 18:23 3min 138 Km Su & We
3. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 19:50 19:55 5min 179 Km Su & We
4. ST Surat Gujarat 22:55 23:00 5min 394 Km Su & We
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 00:50 01:00 10min 524 Km Mo & Th
6. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:00 05:05 5min 785 Km Mo & Th
7. SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh 07:19 07:20 1min 904 Km Mo & Th
8. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 07:51 07:52 1min 951 Km Mo & Th
9. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 08:13 08:15 2min 979 Km Mo & Th
10. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 09:10 09:20 10min 1052 Km Mo & Th
11. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 11:20 11:30 10min 1159 Km Mo & Th
12. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 12:24 12:26 2min 1225 Km Mo & Th
13. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 13:05 13:07 2min 1283 Km Mo & Th
14. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 13:40 Ends 1291 Km Mo & Th

Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12939, Pune Jaipur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Jaipur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction is 807 miles or 1291 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 12939, Pune Jaipur Super Fast Express PUNE to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12939, PUNE JAIPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE JAIPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.