Given below is details about Train Number 12940, JAIPUR PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12940, Jaipur Pune Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance805 miles / 1288 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur Pune Super Fast Express, Train number 12940. Timing of Jaipur Pune Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jaipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan Starts 09:15 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 09:22 09:25 3min 7 Km Tu & Sa
3. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 10:04 10:06 2min 66 Km Tu & Sa
4. DPZ Devpura Rajasthan 10:55 10:59 4min 120 Km Tu & Sa
5. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 11:30 11:40 10min 131 Km Tu & Sa
6. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 12:55 13:05 10min 239 Km Tu & Sa
7. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 14:03 14:05 2min 311 Km Tu & Sa
8. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 14:27 14:28 1min 339 Km Tu & Sa
9. SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh 15:04 15:05 1min 386 Km Tu & Sa
10. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:50 18:00 10min 505 Km Tu & Sa
11. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:00 22:10 10min 764 Km Tu & Sa
12. ST Surat Gujarat 00:08 00:20 12min 893 Km Su & We
13. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 04:00 04:10 10min 1108 Km Su & We
14. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 05:12 05:15 3min 1149 Km Su & We
15. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 08:05 Ends 1288 Km Su & We

Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12940, Jaipur Pune Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jaipur Pune Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction is 805 miles or 1288 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction

Train No. 12940, Jaipur Pune Super Fast Express JP to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12940, JAIPUR PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the JAIPUR PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.