Timetable of 47 trains passing through Virar railway station (station code: VR) Palghar, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Virar station. Virar is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Virar is Vasai Road railway station (BSR) which is about 9 kms away.

Trains to Virar & Train Timing

12 passenger trains, 12 MEMU trains & 15 express trains stop at Virar station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09084 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:04 06:05 Daily Dahanu Road Borivali
09083 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 22:50 Daily Virar Dahanu Road
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
59040 Vapi Virar Shuttle 16:15 Dest. Daily Vapi Vapi Virar Virar
59038 Surat Virar Passenger 10:05 Dest. Daily Surat Surat Virar Virar
09102 Surat Virar MEMU Express Special 21:20 Dest. Daily Surat Surat Virar Virar
09080 Surat Virar MEMU Express Special 23:35 Dest. Daily Surat Surat Virar Virar
69150 Bharuch Virar MEMU 21:30 Dest. Daily Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction Virar Virar
69144 Sanjan Virar Shuttle 22:30 Dest. Daily Sanjan Sanjan Virar Virar
69140 Valsad Virar MEMU 23:00 Dest. Daily Valsad Valsad Virar Virar
59441 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger 00:26 00:28 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09013 Mumbai Lucknow Junction Special Fare Special 01:12 01:14 Su, Tu & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
19003 Bandra Bhusaval Khandesh Express 01:21 01:23 Su, Tu & Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger 02:38 02:43 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Express 02:58 03:00 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09014 Lucknow Junction Mumbai Special Fare Special 03:03 03:05 Mo, We & Fr Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
69149 Virar Bharuch MEMU Origin 04:00 Daily Virar Virar Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction
19004 Bhusaval Bandra Khandesh Express 03:58 04:00 Mo, We & Fr Bhusaval Junction Bhusaval Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09218 Saurashtra Janta Special 04:08 04:10 Daily Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express 04:18 04:20 Daily Jamnagar Jamnagar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09101 Virar Bharuch MEMU Express Special Origin 04:35 Daily Virar Virar Bharuch Junction Bharuch Junction
69143 Virar Sanjan Shuttle Origin 04:40 Daily Virar Virar Sanjan Sanjan
69174 Dahanu Road Borivali MEMU 06:06 06:07 Daily Dahanu Road Dahanu Road Borivali Borivali
69164 Dahanu Road Panvel MEMU 06:39 06:40 Daily Dahanu Road Dahanu Road Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
02935 Bandra Surat Intercity Special 07:00 07:02 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Surat Surat
61002 Dombivli Boisar Memu 07:03 07:04 Daily Domvivali Control Ca Domvivali Control Ca Boisar Boisar
69139 Borivali Surat MEMU 07:38 07:40 Daily Borivali Borivali Surat Surat
09085 Borivali Valsad MEMU Express Special 07:43 07:45 Daily Borivali Borivali Valsad Valsad
09024 Manduadih Surat Special Fare Special 07:52 07:54 Daily Valsad Valsad Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
59024 Valsad Mumbai Fast Passenger 07:53 07:55 Daily Valsad Valsad Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12935 Bandra Surat Intercity Express 07:58 08:00 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Surat Surat
61001 Boisar Vasai Road Memu 09:27 09:28 Daily Boisar Boisar Vasai Road Vasai Road
19015 Saurashtra Express 09:36 09:38 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Porbandar Porbandar
59045 Bandra Vapi Passenger 10:38 10:40 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Vapi Vapi
59039 Virar Valsad Shuttle Origin 11:30 Daily Virar Virar Valsad Valsad
59440 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger 13:18 13:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
59439 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger 14:03 14:05 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
59037 Virar Surat Shuttle Origin 17:05 Daily Virar Virar Surat Surat
19016 Saurashtra Express 17:48 17:50 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Janta Express 18:09 18:11 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
02936 Surat Bandra Intercity Special 18:55 18:57 Daily Surat Surat Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12936 Surat Bandra Super Fast Intercity Express 19:03 19:05 Daily Surat Surat Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09023 Surat Manduadih Special Fare Special 19:13 19:15 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Valsad Valsad
59023 Mumbai Valsad Fast Passenger 19:23 19:25 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Valsad Valsad
59046 Valsad Bandra Passenger 19:38 19:40 Daily Valsad Valsad Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09020 Chhapra- Udhna SpecialFare Special 20:47 20:49 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09029 Udhna Gaya Humsafar Special 20:49 20:51 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22927 Lokshakti Express 20:52 20:54 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
69161 Panvel Dahanu Road MEMU 21:08 21:09 Daily Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Dahanu Road Dahanu Road
69173 Virar Dahanu Road Memu Origin 22:55 Daily Virar Virar Dahanu Road Dahanu Road

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Virar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Virar and Virar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (40.92 Km / 25.43 Miles)
  2. Daman Airport - (109 Km / 67.73 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Virar by train, get complete information about Virar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Virar Railway Station, distance to Virar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Virar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Virar Station Location Map