Find all trains running between Dahanu Road (DRD) and Virar (VR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dahanu Road - Virar route.

There are 18 daily trains from Virar to Dahanu Road.

VR to DRD Distance 61.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Virar (VR) and Dahanu Road (DRD)

Every day train departs from Virar to Dahanu Road. Given below is the list of all the Dahanu Road - Virar Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09083 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special Virar to Dahanu Road 22:50 Daily Virar 00:15 Daily Dahanu Road   1 hour 25 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
59441 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 00:28 Daily Virar 02:02 Daily Dahanu Road   1 hour 34 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
69149 Virar Bharuch MEMU Virar to Bharuch Junction 04:00 Daily Virar 05:15 Daily Dahanu Road   1 hour 15 minutes
09101 Virar Bharuch MEMU Express Special Virar to Bharuch Junction 04:35 Daily Virar 05:46 Daily Dahanu Road   1 hour 11 minutes
69143 Virar Sanjan Shuttle Virar to Sanjan 04:40 Daily Virar 05:56 Daily Dahanu Road   1 hour 16 minutes
69139 Borivali Surat MEMU Borivali to Surat 07:40 Daily Virar 09:08 Daily Dahanu Road   1 hour 28 minutes
09085 Borivali Valsad MEMU Express Special Borivali to Valsad 07:45 Daily Virar 08:58 Daily Dahanu Road   1 hour 13 minutes
19015 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central to Porbandar 09:38 Daily Virar 10:43 Daily Dahanu Road   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
59045 Bandra Vapi Passenger Bandra Terminus to Vapi 10:40 Daily Virar 11:59 Daily Dahanu Road   1 hour 19 minutes
59039 Virar Valsad Shuttle Virar to Valsad 11:30 Daily Virar 12:43 Daily Dahanu Road   1 hour 13 minutes
59439 Mumbai Ahmedabad Passenger Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction 14:05 Daily Virar 15:49 Daily Dahanu Road   1 hour 44 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
59037 Virar Surat Shuttle Virar to Surat 17:05 Daily Virar 18:46 Daily Dahanu Road   1 hour 41 minutes
09023 Surat Manduadih Special Fare Special Mumbai Central to Valsad 19:15 Daily Virar 20:43 Daily Dahanu Road   1 hour 28 minutes
59023 Mumbai Valsad Fast Passenger Mumbai Central to Valsad 19:25 Daily Virar 20:41 Daily Dahanu Road   1 hour 16 minutes
09029 Udhna Gaya Humsafar Special Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction 20:51 Daily Virar 21:52 Daily Dahanu Road   1 hour 1 minute
22927 Lokshakti Express Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction 20:54 Daily Virar 21:58 Daily Dahanu Road   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
69161 Panvel Dahanu Road MEMU Panvel Junction to Dahanu Road 21:09 Daily Virar 22:25 Daily Dahanu Road   1 hour 16 minutes
69173 Virar Dahanu Road Memu Virar to Dahanu Road 22:55 Daily Virar 00:10 Daily Dahanu Road   1 hour 15 minutes

* Virar to Dahanu Road ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Virar

More routes from Dahanu Road