List of all trains passing through Ratnagiri Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ratnagiri station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ratnagiri etc...

Trains to Ratnagiri Station - List of Ratnagiri Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ratnagiri, Trains from Ratnagiri and Trains passing through the Ratnagiri Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ratnagiri Station and other information like Ratnagiri distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22653 Nizamuddin Express 00:05
00:10 Su
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 00:05
00:10 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 00:05
00:10 We & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 00:05
00:10 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 00:50
00:55 Th
Vasco da Gama
Patna Junction
01120 Madgaon Ajni Weekly Special 01:55
02:00 We
Thivim
Ajni
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger 00:00
02:20 Daily
Ratnagiri
Madgaon
12134 Mumbai Express 02:15
02:20 Daily
Mangalore Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto 02:55
03:00 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ernakulam Junction
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 02:55
03:00 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 03:35
03:40 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 03:35
03:40 Mo
Patna Junction
Vasco da Gama
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 04:05
04:10 Th
Shri Ganganagar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 04:05
04:10 Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 04:05
04:10 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 04:05
04:10 Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 04:05
04:10 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12133 Mangalore Express 04:50
04:55 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Mangalore Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 05:10
05:15 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
50104 Ratnagiri Dadar Passenger 00:00
05:30 Daily
Ratnagiri
Dadar (Central)
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 06:00
06:05 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
10111 Konkan Kanya Express 06:00
06:05 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Madgaon
22659 Dehradun Express 07:00
07:05 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
12217 Sampark Kranthi 07:00
07:05 Su & Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
12483 Amritsar Express 07:00
07:05 Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
11003 Rajya Rani Express 07:00
07:05 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Sawantwadi Road
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 07:00
07:05 Mo & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22115 Lokmanya Tilak Karmali Railway Station AC Super Fast 07:25
07:30 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karmali Railway Station
11099 Mumbai LTT Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express 07:25
07:30 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madgaon
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 08:05
08:10 Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Gandhidham BG
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 09:00
09:05 Fr
Hisar
Coimbatore Junction
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 09:00
09:05 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 09:00
09:05 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 09:00
09:05 Tu & We
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 09:00
09:05 Su
Coimbatore Junction
Hisar
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 09:00
09:05 Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 09:00
09:05 Mo, We & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj 09:00
09:05 Su & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madgaon
19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 09:05
09:10 Tu
Gandhidham BG
Tirunelveli Junction
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 09:15
09:20 Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker 09:40
09:45 Tu & Th
Madgaon
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12978 Maru Sagar Express 09:40
09:45 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 09:40
09:45 Su & Tu
Chandigarh
Madgaon
16346 Netravati Express 10:50
10:55 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12051 Jan Shatabdi Express 11:05
11:10 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Madgaon
22119 Kacheguda Double Deck 11:40
11:45 Tu, Th & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Karmali Railway Station
11085 Madgaon Doubledeckr 11:40
11:45 Mo & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madgaon
50106 Sawantwadi - Diva Passenger 11:40
11:45 Daily
Sawantwadi Road
Diva
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 12:20
12:25 Fr
Madgaon
Hapa
10104 Mandovi Express 13:30
13:35 Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 13:30
13:35 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 13:30
13:35 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12977 Maru Sagar Express 14:15
14:20 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
22633 Nizamuddin Express 14:15
14:20 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 14:15
14:20 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 14:15
14:20 Tu & We
Madgaon
Chandigarh
50105 Diva Sawantwadi Passenger 14:30
14:35 Daily
Diva
Sawantwadi Road
16336 Gandhidham Express 14:30
14:35 We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
12431 Rajdhani Express 14:45
14:50 We, Fr & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani 14:45
14:50 Su & Mo
Madgaon
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16334 Veraval Express 14:45
14:50 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 15:15
15:20 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
10103 Mandovi Express 15:15
15:20 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Madgaon
16338 Okha Express 15:25
15:30 Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
22120 Tirupati Double Deck 15:25
15:30 Su, We & Fr
Karmali Railway Station
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 15:50
15:55 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
16312 Bikaner Express 16:10
16:15 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Shri Ganganagar
12052 Jan Shatabdi Express 16:10
16:15 Daily
Madgaon
Dadar (Central)
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 17:10
17:15 We
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 17:10
17:15 Tu
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 17:10
17:15 Fr
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 17:10
17:15 Th & Sa
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto 17:10
17:15 Mo & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 17:10
17:15 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16345 Netravati Express 17:50
17:55 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
22116 Karmali Railway Station Lokmanya Tilak AC Super Fast 17:50
17:55 Th
Karmali Railway Station
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 18:45
18:50 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 18:45
18:50 Su & Sa
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
11004 Rajya Rani Express 21:15
21:20 Daily
Sawantwadi Road
Dadar (Central)
10112 Konkan Kanya Express 22:00
22:05 Daily
Madgaon
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12619 Matsyagandha Express 22:25
22:30 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mangalore Central
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 23:20
23:25 Mo & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 23:20
23:25 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 23:20
23:25 Th
Hapa
Madgaon
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 23:20
23:25 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
12620 Matsyagandha Express 23:20
23:25 Daily
Mangalore Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Nearest Airports to Ratnagiri Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ratnagiri and Ratnagiri Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Ratnagiri Airport - (3.35 Km / 2.08 Miles)
  2. Kolhapur Airport - (106.04 Km / 65.89 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ratnagiri by train, get complete information about Ratnagiri train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ratnagiri, distance to Ratnagiri from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ratnagiri.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Ratnagiri Station Location Map

You may like: