Find all trains running between Panvel (PNVL) and Ratnagiri (RN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Panvel - Ratnagiri route.

There are 47 trains running between Panvel and Ratnagiri.

RN to PNVL Distance 360 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 7 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ratnagiri (RN) and Panvel (PNVL)

Every day train departs from Ratnagiri to Panvel. Given below is the list of all the Panvel - Ratnagiri Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12620 Matsyagandha Express Mangalore Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 00:30
Ratnagiri
Daily 05:11
Panvel
01120 Madgaon Ajni Weekly Special Karmali Railway Station to Ajni We 01:10
Ratnagiri
We 06:20
Panvel
01302 Mangaluru Junction - Pune Weekly Special Mangalore Junction to Pune Junction Th 03:00
Ratnagiri
Th 09:30
Panvel
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Sa 05:05
Ratnagiri
Sa 10:55
Panvel
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction Th 05:05
Ratnagiri
Th 10:55
Panvel
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Su & Tu 05:05
Ratnagiri
Su & Tu 10:55
Panvel
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Fr 05:05
Ratnagiri
Mo & Fr 10:10
Panvel
50104 Ratnagiri Dadar Passenger Ratnagiri to Dadar (Central) Daily 05:30
Ratnagiri
Daily 12:17
Panvel
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 07:40
Ratnagiri
Daily 12:50
Panvel
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Tu & We 08:10
Ratnagiri
Tu & We 13:35
Panvel
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 08:10
Ratnagiri
Sa 13:35
Panvel
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar (Central) Th 08:10
Ratnagiri
Th 13:35
Panvel
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Mo 08:10
Ratnagiri
Mo 13:35
Panvel
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Bikaner Junction Su 08:10
Ratnagiri
Su 13:35
Panvel
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 09:10
Ratnagiri
Daily 15:05
Panvel
01086 Madgaon - Mumbai Lokmanyatilak SpecialFare Special Madgaon to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su, Tu & Fr 10:20
Ratnagiri
Su, Tu & Fr 15:27
Panvel
11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker Madgaon to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo, Th & Sa 10:20
Ratnagiri
Mo, Th & Sa 15:25
Panvel
50106 Sawantwadi - Diva Passenger Sawantwadi Road to Diva Daily 12:10
Ratnagiri
Daily 19:00
Panvel
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special Coimbatore Junction to Jabalpur Tu 12:15
Ratnagiri
Tu 18:05
Panvel
12431 Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We, Fr & Sa 13:30
Ratnagiri
We, Fr & Sa 18:05
Panvel
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 13:30
Ratnagiri
Th 18:05
Panvel
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Madgaon to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Mo 13:30
Ratnagiri
Su & Mo 18:05
Panvel
10104 Mandovi Express Madgaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 13:35
Ratnagiri
Daily 19:25
Panvel
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express Madgaon to Hapa Fr 15:05
Ratnagiri
Fr 19:50
Panvel
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Madgaon to Chandigarh Tu & We 15:05
Ratnagiri
Tu & We 19:50
Panvel
12977 Maru Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction Mo 15:05
Ratnagiri
Mo 19:50
Panvel
16338 Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha Th & Sa 16:15
Ratnagiri
Th & Sa 21:20
Panvel
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG We 16:15
Ratnagiri
We 21:20
Panvel
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Tu 16:15
Ratnagiri
Tu 21:20
Panvel
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Su 16:15
Ratnagiri
Su 21:20
Panvel
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Fr 16:15
Ratnagiri
Fr 21:20
Panvel
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 16:50
Ratnagiri
We 22:15
Panvel
22120 Tirupati Double Deck Karmali Railway Station to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 17:20
Ratnagiri
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 21:33
Panvel
22116 Karmali Railway Station Lokmanya Tilak AC Super Fast Karmali Railway Station to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Th 17:20
Ratnagiri
Th 22:17
Panvel
01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Specialfare Ganpati Special Sawantwadi Road to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo 17:22
Ratnagiri
Mo 22:40
Panvel
01026 Karmali - Panvel AC Specialfare Special Madgaon to Panvel Sa 17:22
Ratnagiri
Sa 23:00
Panvel
01138 Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special Sawantwadi Road to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo 17:22
Ratnagiri
Mo 22:40
Panvel
12052 Jan Shatabdi Express Madgaon to Dadar (Central) Daily 17:50
Ratnagiri
Daily 21:48
Panvel
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction Tu & Fr 21:00
Ratnagiri
We & Sa 02:30
Panvel
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 21:00
Ratnagiri
Th 02:30
Panvel
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 21:00
Ratnagiri
Tu & Fr 02:30
Panvel
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 21:00
Ratnagiri
Su 02:30
Panvel
01044 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC Specialfare Special Madgaon to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su 21:05
Ratnagiri
Mo 02:30
Panvel
12134 Mumbai Express Mangalore Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 22:20
Ratnagiri
Daily 02:45
Panvel
11004 Rajya Rani Express Sawantwadi Road to Dadar (Central) Daily 22:35
Ratnagiri
Daily 04:45
Panvel
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Madgaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 23:05
Ratnagiri
Daily 04:05
Panvel
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction We 23:55
Ratnagiri
Th 06:20
Panvel

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto Ernakulam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 12:45
Ratnagiri
Mo & Th 18:15
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Find the location of Panvel Railway Station and Ratnagiri Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.