Karmali railway station is a main railway station in Goa. There are 42 trains reaching Karmali (station code: KRMI). Karmali station is the terminal station for 3 trains.

Trains to Karmali & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Karmali Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 23 express trains & 1 passenger train stop at Karmali station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22119 Mumbai CSMT Karmali Tejas Express 16:25 Dest. Tu, Th & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Karmali Karmali
02119 Mumbai CSMT Karmali Tejas Special 16:00 00:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Karmali Karmali
01015 Mumbai LTT Karmali AC Super Fast Special 12:20 00:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karmali Karmali
12202 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express 02:04 02:06 Mo & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06346 Netravati Covid 19 Special Express 04:00 04:02 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01587 Panvel Madgaon Ganapati Special 05:10 05:12 Mo Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
11086 Madgaon Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Express 05:34 05:36 Tu & Th Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01582 Madgaon Panvel Ganapati Special 05:44 05:46 Th Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express 06:08 06:10 Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16346 Netravati Express 06:30 06:32 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01133 Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Junction Super Fast Special 07:40 07:42 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
01114 Mandovi Festival Special 09:02 09:04 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
10104 Mandovi Express 09:08 09:10 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 09:20 09:22 Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
70103 Pernem Madgaon DEMU 10:00 10:01 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pernem Pernem Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
06084 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special 10:00 10:02 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
04563 Goa Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 10:30 10:32 Tu & We Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
01111 Konkan Kanya Festival Special 10:30 10:32 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 10:50 10:52 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special 11:10 11:12 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
01099 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Ajni Special 11:28 11:30 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
04564 Goa Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 11:28 11:30 Su & Tu Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 11:48 11:50 Tu & We Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
02120 Karmali Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special 00:00 12:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Karmali Karmali Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01598 Madgaon Udhna One Way Ganpati Special 12:00 12:02 Mo Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
01100 Madgaon Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special 12:48 12:50 Su Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
01016 Karmali Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Special 00:00 13:00 Daily Karmali Karmali Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 13:00 13:02 Su & Tu Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
01588 Madgaon Panvel Ganapati Special 15:05 15:07 Th Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
06083 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special 16:00 16:02 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
70104 Madgaon Pernem DEMU 16:13 16:14 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Pernem Pernem
01595 Panvel Madgaon Ganapati Special 16:18 16:20 Mo Panvel Junction Panvel Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
11085 Mumbai LTT Madgaon AC Double Decker Express 16:58 17:00 Mo & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
01112 Konkan Kanya Festival Special 17:16 17:18 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 17:52 17:54 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 17:52 17:54 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
01596 Madgaon Panvel Ganapati Special 18:23 18:25 Su Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Panvel Junction Panvel Junction
01113 Mandovi Festival Special 18:28 18:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
01599 Madgaon Bilaspur One Way Ganpati Special 20:30 20:32 Tu Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
16345 Netravati Express 21:10 21:12 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06345 Netravati Covid 19 Special Express 22:02 22:04 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
01134 Barauni Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special 22:56 22:58 Daily Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Karmali Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Karmali and Karmali Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabolim Airport - (15.67 Km / 9.73 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (84.87 Km / 52.74 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Karmali by train, get complete information about Karmali train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Karmali Railway Station, distance to Karmali from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Karmali.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Karmali Station Location Map