Find all trains running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) and Karmali (KRMI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Karmali route.

There are 4 daily trains from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

KRMI to CSMT Distance 570 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Karmali (KRMI) and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

Every day train departs from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Given below is the list of all the Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Karmali Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01114 Mandovi Festival Special Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:04 Daily Karmali 21:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   12 hours 41 minutes
10104 Mandovi Express Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:10 Daily Karmali 21:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   12 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2130
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 2S: ₹ 195
  • 3A: ₹ 895
  • SL: ₹ 330
02120 Karmali Mumbai CSMT Tejas Special Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Karmali 23:15 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   11 hours 15 minutes
01112 Konkan Kanya Festival Special Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:18 Daily Karmali 05:50 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   12 hours 32 minutes
01134 Barauni Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special Mangaluru Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:58 Daily Karmali 10:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   11 hours 37 minutes
12202 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:06 Mo & Fr Karmali 11:45 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   9 hours 39 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 680
  • CC: ₹ 585
06346 Netravati Covid 19 Special Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:02 Daily Karmali 16:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   12 hours 43 minutes
11086 Madgaon Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Express Madgaon Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:36 Tu & Th Karmali 18:30 Tu & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   12 hours 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1260
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • CC: ₹ 710
01582 Madgaon Panvel Ganapati Special Madgaon Junction to Panvel Junction 05:46 Th Karmali 17:20 Th Panvel Junction   11 hours 34 minutes
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:32 Daily Karmali 17:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   11 hours 13 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1260
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325
04563 Goa Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Madgaon Junction to Chandigarh Junction 10:32 Tu & We Karmali 19:45 Tu & We Panvel Junction   9 hours 13 minutes
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Junction 10:52 Tu Karmali 21:20 Tu Panvel Junction   10 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1120
  • 3A: ₹ 790
  • SL: ₹ 295
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special Trivandrum Central to Veraval Junction 11:12 Tu Karmali 21:15 Tu Panvel Junction   10 hours 3 minutes
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express Madgaon Junction to Chandigarh Junction 11:50 Tu & We Karmali 19:50 Tu & We Panvel Junction   8 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1960
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
01598 Madgaon Udhna One Way Ganpati Special Madgaon Junction to Udhna Junction 12:02 Mo Karmali 22:35 Mo Panvel Junction   10 hours 33 minutes
01152 Madgaon Dadar Jan Shatabdi Special Madgaon Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:42 Daily Thivim 23:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   10 hours 48 minutes
01100 Madgaon Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special Madgaon Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:50 Su Karmali 23:45 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   10 hours 55 minutes
01016 Karmali Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Special Karmali to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Daily Karmali 23:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   10 hours 45 minutes
01228 Sawantwadi Road Mumbai CSMT Ganapati Special Sawantwadi Road to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:40 Daily Sawantwadi Road 04:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus   13 hours 55 minutes
01588 Madgaon Panvel Ganapati Special Madgaon Junction to Panvel Junction 15:07 Th Karmali 02:50 Fr Panvel Junction   11 hours 43 minutes
06083 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:02 Su Karmali 02:50 Mo Panvel Junction   10 hours 48 minutes
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:54 We Karmali 03:15 Th Panvel Junction   9 hours 21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:54 Sa Karmali 03:15 Su Panvel Junction   9 hours 21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1170
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 325
01596 Madgaon Panvel Ganapati Special Madgaon Junction to Panvel Junction 18:25 Su Karmali 04:40 Mo Panvel Junction   10 hours 15 minutes
01599 Madgaon Bilaspur One Way Ganpati Special Madgaon Junction to Bilaspur Junction 20:32 Tu Karmali 06:20 We Panvel Junction   9 hours 48 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Junction 01:30 Su & Tu Madgaon Junction 10:55 Su & Tu Panvel Junction   9 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2130
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 915
  • SL: ₹ 350
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction 01:30 Th Madgaon Junction 10:55 Th Panvel Junction   9 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 915
  • SL: ₹ 350
22659 Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun 01:30 Sa Madgaon Junction 10:55 Sa Panvel Junction   9 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 915
  • SL: ₹ 350
06164 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 02:00 Mo & Fr Madgaon Junction 14:40 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   12 hours 40 minutes
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep Covid 19 Super Fast Special Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 02:22 Daily Thivim 12:20 Daily Panvel Junction   9 hours 58 minutes
09423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Festival Special Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction 02:40 Fr Madgaon Junction 13:20 Fr Panvel Junction   10 hours 40 minutes
02476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Special Coimbatore Junction to Hisar Junction 02:40 Su Madgaon Junction 13:20 Su Panvel Junction   10 hours 40 minutes
09577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar 02:40 Tu & We Madgaon Junction 13:20 Tu & We Panvel Junction   10 hours 40 minutes
09261 Kochuveli Porbandar Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar 02:40 Mo Madgaon Junction 13:20 Mo Panvel Junction   10 hours 40 minutes
09331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction 03:30 Sa Thivim 13:20 Sa Panvel Junction   9 hours 50 minutes
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:54 Daily Thivim 12:50 Daily Panvel Junction   8 hours 56 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1155
  • 3A: ₹ 825
  • SL: ₹ 320
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar 04:00 Mo Madgaon Junction 13:35 Mo Panvel Junction   9 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 870
  • SL: ₹ 320
22476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Hisar Junction 04:00 Su Madgaon Junction 13:30 Su Panvel Junction   9 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2465
  • 2A: ₹ 1475
  • 3A: ₹ 1045
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar 04:00 Tu & We Madgaon Junction 13:30 Tu & We Panvel Junction   9 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1230
  • 3A: ₹ 870
  • SL: ₹ 320
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction 04:00 Fr Madgaon Junction 13:30 Fr Panvel Junction   9 hours 30 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 995
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar Super Fast Express Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central 04:46 Th Thivim 15:10 Th Dadar Central   10 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1295
  • 3A: ₹ 925
  • SL: ₹ 355
19331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction 04:46 Sa Thivim 13:30 Sa Panvel Junction   8 hours 44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1105
  • 3A: ₹ 775
  • SL: ₹ 290
06072 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central 04:50 Th Thivim 17:05 Th Dadar Central   12 hours 15 minutes
01086 Madgaon - Mumbai Lokmanyatilak SpecialFare Special Madgaon Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:48 Su, Tu & Fr Thivim 18:30 Su, Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   12 hours 42 minutes
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special Fare Special Coimbatore Junction to Jabalpur Junction 06:52 Tu Thivim 16:50 Tu Panvel Junction   9 hours 58 minutes
22907 Madgaon Hapa Weekly Super Fast Express Madgaon Junction to Hapa 07:52 Fr Thivim 18:10 Fr Panvel Junction   10 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1155
  • 3A: ₹ 825
  • SL: ₹ 320
02431 TVC-NDLS Raj SPL Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:00 We, Fr & Sa Madgaon Junction 18:00 We, Fr & Sa Panvel Junction   10 hours
06001 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Specialfare Special Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:00 Th Madgaon Junction 18:00 Th Panvel Junction   10 hours
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:40 Th Madgaon Junction 20:40 Th Panvel Junction   12 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1280
  • 3A: ₹ 915
  • SL: ₹ 350
02413 Mao-NDLS Raj SPL Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:48 Su & Mo Thivim 18:00 Su & Mo Panvel Junction   9 hours 12 minutes
12224 Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express Ernakulam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:55 Mo & Th Madgaon Junction 18:15 Mo & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   9 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2555 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1530 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1095 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 235, 1A = ₹ 275
01224 Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special Ernakulam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:00 Mo & Th Madgaon Junction 21:45 Mo & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   11 hours 45 minutes
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:10 We, Fr & Sa Madgaon Junction 18:20 We, Fr & Sa Panvel Junction   8 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2410 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1445 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1040 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 165, 1A = ₹ 185
02977 Marusagar Super Fast Special Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction 10:20 Mo Thivim 19:45 Mo Panvel Junction   9 hours 25 minutes
22413 Madgaon Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:42 Su & Mo Thivim 18:05 Su & Mo Panvel Junction   7 hours 23 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2195 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1305 +
  • 3A: ₹ 940 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 185, 3A/2A = ₹ 165
02907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Special Madgaon Junction to Hapa 10:52 Fr Thivim 19:45 Fr Panvel Junction   8 hours 53 minutes
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Junction 11:00 We Madgaon Junction 21:15 We Panvel Junction   10 hours 15 minutes
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha 11:06 Th & Sa Thivim 21:20 Th & Sa Panvel Junction   10 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1105
  • 3A: ₹ 775
  • SL: ₹ 290
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus 11:06 Fr Thivim 21:20 Fr Panvel Junction   10 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1105
  • 3A: ₹ 775
  • SL: ₹ 290
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:06 Su Thivim 21:20 Su Panvel Junction   10 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1105
  • 3A: ₹ 775
  • SL: ₹ 290
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:20 Su Thivim 21:15 Su Panvel Junction   9 hours 55 minutes
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham Junction 11:30 We Madgaon Junction 21:20 We Panvel Junction   9 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1430
  • 3A: ₹ 1000
  • SL: ₹ 370
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction 11:44 Mo Thivim 19:50 Mo Panvel Junction   8 hours 6 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1930
  • 2A: ₹ 1155
  • 3A: ₹ 825
  • SL: ₹ 320
09259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus 11:46 Fr Thivim 21:15 Fr Panvel Junction   9 hours 29 minutes
06338 MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special Ernakulam Junction to Okha 11:46 Th & Sa Thivim 21:15 Th & Sa Panvel Junction   9 hours 29 minutes
12283 Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:10 We Madgaon Junction 22:25 We Panvel Junction   10 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2410 +
  • 2A: ₹ 1445 +
  • 3A: ₹ 1040 +
  • SL: ₹ 385 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 255, 3A/2A = ₹ 235, SL = ₹ 165
02283 Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid 19 Duronto Special Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:15 We Madgaon Junction 22:25 We Panvel Junction   10 hours 10 minutes
01149 Ernakulam Junction Pune Super Fast Special Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction 15:15 Tu & Fr Madgaon Junction 02:25 We & Sa Panvel Junction   11 hours 10 minutes
22114 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:20 Mo & Th Madgaon Junction 04:10 Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   10 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2260
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 965
  • SL: ₹ 370
22149 Ernakulam Pune Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction 17:20 Tu & Fr Madgaon Junction 02:30 We & Sa Panvel Junction   9 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1475
  • 3A: ₹ 1045
  • SL: ₹ 400
01004 Karmali Mumbai CSMT Summer Special Sawantwadi Road to Dadar Central 17:30 Daily Sawantwadi Road 06:40 Daily Dadar Central   13 hours 10 minutes
01214 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:30 Mo & Th Madgaon Junction 08:00 Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   13 hours 30 minutes
11004 Tutari Express Sawantwadi Road to Dadar Central 18:50 Daily Sawantwadi Road 06:45 Daily Dadar Central   11 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1185
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 310
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Super Fast Express Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction 19:05 We Vasco da Gama 06:20 Th Panvel Junction   11 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1295
  • 3A: ₹ 925
  • SL: ₹ 355
02741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Vasco da Gama to Patna Junction 19:10 We Vasco da Gama 06:20 Th Panvel Junction   11 hours 10 minutes
02620 Matsyagandha Express Festival Special Mangaluru Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:15 Daily Madgaon Junction 06:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   11 hours 20 minutes
12620 Matsyagandha Express Mangaluru Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:40 Daily Madgaon Junction 06:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   9 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 965
  • SL: ₹ 370
04559 Kerala Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Junction 23:40 Mo & Sa Madgaon Junction 10:55 Su & Tu Panvel Junction   11 hours 15 minutes
06097 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to 23:40 Fr Madgaon Junction 10:55 Sa Panvel Junction   11 hours 15 minutes
04695 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction 23:40 We Madgaon Junction 10:55 Th Panvel Junction   11 hours 15 minutes

* Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Karmali

More routes from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus