List of all trains passing through Boisar Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Boisar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Boisar etc...

Trains to Boisar Station - List of Boisar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Boisar, Trains from Boisar and Trains passing through the Boisar Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Boisar Station and other information like Boisar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16312 Bikaner Express 00:04
00:06 Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Shri Ganganagar
16334 Veraval Express 00:04
00:06 We
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 00:04
00:06 Th
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 00:04
00:06 Su & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
19039 Avadh Express 00:19
00:21 Su, Tu & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
19037 Avadh Express 00:19
00:21 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 01:31
01:34 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
59441 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 01:35
01:37 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19040 Avadh Express 02:08
02:10 Tu, Th & Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19038 Avadh Express 02:08
02:10 Su, Mo, We & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
69149 Virar - Dahanu Shuttle 04:49
04:50 Daily
Virar
Bharuch Junction
69174 Dahanu Road Virar Memu 05:15
05:17 Daily
Dahanu Road
Borivali
69143 Virar - Sanjan Shuttle 05:25
05:26 Daily
Virar
Sanjan
11101 Pune Gwalior Express 05:28
05:30 Mo
Pune Junction
Gwalior
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 05:40
05:42 Tu
Lucknow
Bandra Terminus
69164 Dahanu - Panvel MEMU 05:48
05:49 Daily
Dahanu Road
Panvel
59024 Valsad - Mumbai Passenger 06:49
06:51 Daily
Valsad
Mumbai Central
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 07:12
07:14 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
22953 Gujarat Express 07:24
07:26 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
69139 Virar - Surat MEMU 08:28
08:30 Daily
Borivali
Surat
61001 Boisar Vasai Road Memu 00:00
08:35 Daily
Boisar
Vasai Road
12935 Bandra Surat Express 08:34
08:36 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Surat
59038 Surat - Virar Passenger 09:07
09:09 Daily
Surat
Virar
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 09:35
09:37 Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 09:52
09:54 Mo & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 10:08
10:10 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 10:08
10:10 Su & Sa
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
19015 Saurashtra Express 10:21
10:23 Daily
Mumbai Central
Porbandar
59045 Mumbai Bandra - Vapi Passenger 11:30
11:32 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Vapi
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 11:54
11:56 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
59039 Virar - Valsad Shuttle 12:17
12:18 Daily
Virar
Valsad
11102 Gwalior Pune Express 13:18
13:20 Su
Gwalior
Pune Junction
22954 Gujarat Express 13:56
13:58 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 14:21
14:23 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Lucknow
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 14:33
14:35 We
Bandra Terminus
Haridwar Junction
59439 Mumbai - Ahmedabad Passenger 14:59
15:01 Daily
Mumbai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
59040 Vapi - Virar Shuttle 15:16
15:18 Daily
Vapi
Virar
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 15:51
15:53 We & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special 15:53
15:55 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
19016 Saurashtra Express 16:29
16:31 Daily
Porbandar
Mumbai Central
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 16:56
16:58 Tu
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 17:21
17:23 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 17:39
17:41 Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 17:39
17:41 Tu & We
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
59037 Virar - Surat Passenger 18:03
18:04 Daily
Virar
Surat
12936 Surat - Bandra Express 18:19
18:21 Daily
Surat
Bandra Terminus
59046 Valsad - Bandra Passenger 18:38
18:40 Daily
Valsad
Bandra Terminus
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 19:18
19:20 We
Shri Ganganagar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 19:18
19:20 Th
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 19:18
19:20 Fr
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 19:18
19:20 Mo & Sa
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
59023 Mumbai - Valsad Passenger 20:10
20:11 Daily
Mumbai Central
Valsad
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 20:12
20:14 Fr
Haridwar Junction
Bandra Terminus
69150 Dahanu - Virar Shuttle 20:21
20:23 Daily
Bharuch Junction
Virar
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 20:37
20:39 Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
69144 Sanjan - Virar Shuttle 21:28
21:29 Daily
Sanjan
Virar
22927 Lok Shakti Express 21:34
21:36 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Ahmedabad Junction
69161 Panvel - Dahanu MEMU 21:54
21:55 Daily
Panvel
Dahanu Road
69140 Surat Virar Memu 22:04
22:06 Daily
Valsad
Virar
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 23:28
23:30 Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 23:36
23:38 Su
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
69173 Virar Dahanu Road Memu 23:41
23:42 Daily
Virar
Dahanu Road

Nearest Airports to Boisar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Boisar and Boisar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Daman Airport - (71.25 Km / 44.27 Miles)
  2. Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport - (79.49 Km / 49.39 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Boisar by train, get complete information about Boisar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Boisar, distance to Boisar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Boisar.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Boisar Station Location Map

You may like: