Find all trains running between Haldia (HLZ) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Haldia - Kharagpur Junction route.

There are 2 weekly trains from Kharagpur Junction to Haldia.

KGP to HLZ Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Haldia (HLZ)

All day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Haldia Except Sunday. Given below is the list of all the Haldia - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
03502 Anand Vihar Terminal Jasidih Specialfare Super Fast Special Asansol Junction to Haldia 09:43 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction 11:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Haldia   1 hour 52 minutes
13502 Asansol Haldia Express Asansol Junction to Haldia 10:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction 12:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Haldia   2 hours 5 minutes
22613 Sangrami Express Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Haldia 16:15 Fr Kharagpur Junction 18:30 Fr Haldia   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal Haldia Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia 18:20 We Kharagpur Junction 20:30 We Haldia   2 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Kharagpur Junction to Haldia ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kharagpur Junction

More routes from Haldia