Find all trains running between Jhargram (JGM) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jhargram - Kharagpur Junction route.

.

KGP to JGM Distance 38.5 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Jhargram (JGM)

Every day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Jhargram. Given below is the list of all the Jhargram - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02895 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction 14:45 We, Th & Sa Kharagpur Junction 15:16 We, Th & Sa Jhargram   31 minutes
02829 Tata Steel Festival Special Howrah Junction to Tatanagar Junction 19:02 Daily Kharagpur Junction 19:36 Daily Jhargram   34 minutes
02801 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special Puri to New Delhi 03:50 Daily Hijli 04:36 Daily Jhargram   46 minutes
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 17:25 Su, Tu & Fr Hijli 18:03 Su, Tu & Fr Jhargram   38 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
18615 Kriya Yoga Express Howrah Junction to Hatia 00:04 Daily Kharagpur Junction 00:37 Daily Jhargram   33 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
68093 Midnapore Jhargram MEMU Midnapore to Jhargram 04:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction 04:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jhargram   50 minutes
08017 Kharagpur Jhargram MEMU Special Kharagpur Junction to Jhargram 05:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kharagpur Junction 06:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jhargram   50 minutes
68013 Kharagpur Tatanagar MEMU Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction 05:35 Daily Kharagpur Junction 06:23 Daily Jhargram   48 minutes
08051 Kharagpur Jhargram MEMU Special Kharagpur Junction to Jhargram 06:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction 06:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jhargram   40 minutes
12871 Ispat Express Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction 08:37 Daily Kharagpur Junction 09:08 Daily Jhargram   31 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
68001 SRC-JGM Memu Local Santragachi Junction to Jhargram 08:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kharagpur Junction 09:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jhargram   45 minutes
58021 Kharagpur Tatanagar Passenger Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction 09:15 Daily Kharagpur Junction 10:06 Daily Jhargram   51 minutes
08001 Kharagpur Jhargram Bi Weekly Special Kharagpur Junction to Jhargram 10:10 Mo & Fr Kharagpur Junction 10:45 Mo & Fr Jhargram   35 minutes
12865 Lalmati Express Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction 10:20 Tu & Sa Kharagpur Junction 10:51 Tu & Sa Jhargram   31 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
68003 Howrah Ghatsila MEMU Howrah Junction to Ghatsila 12:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kharagpur Junction 12:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jhargram   40 minutes
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction 14:45 We, Th & Sa Kharagpur Junction 15:16 We, Th & Sa Jhargram   31 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
68005 Kharagpur Tatanagar MEMU Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction 15:25 Daily Kharagpur Junction 16:07 Daily Jhargram   42 minutes
02260 Gitanjali Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:47 Daily Kharagpur Junction 16:21 Daily Jhargram   34 minutes
68091 Jangal Mahal MEMU Midnapore to Jhargram 17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction 18:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jhargram   45 minutes
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:40 Daily Kharagpur Junction 18:23 Daily Jhargram   43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
68011 Kharagpur Tatanagar MEMU Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction 18:20 Daily Kharagpur Junction 19:06 Daily Jhargram   46 minutes
12813 Tata Steel Express Howrah Junction to Tatanagar Junction 19:13 Daily Kharagpur Junction 19:54 Daily Jhargram   41 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
68015 Kharagpur Tatanagar Memu Kharagpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction 21:10 Daily Kharagpur Junction 21:52 Daily Jhargram   42 minutes
18005 Koraput Express Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur 23:50 Daily Kharagpur Junction 00:24 Daily Jhargram   34 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Kharagpur Junction to Jhargram ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kharagpur Junction

More routes from Jhargram