Find all trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Jhargram (JGM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Jhargram route.

.

JGM to KGP Distance 39 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jhargram (JGM) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Every day train departs from Jhargram to Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kharagpur Junction - Jhargram Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02830 Tata Steel Festival Special Tatanagar Junction to Howrah Junction 07:37 Daily Jhargram 08:20 Daily Kharagpur Junction   43 minutes
02896 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Super Fast Special Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction 12:26 We, Th & Sa Jhargram 13:13 We, Th & Sa Kharagpur Junction   47 minutes
02876 Neelachal Covid 19 Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Puri 10:32 Mo, We & Sa Jhargram 11:35 Mo, We & Sa Hijli   1 hour 3 minutes
02802 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special New Delhi to Puri 21:41 Daily Jhargram 22:29 Daily Hijli   48 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
18006 Koraput Express Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction 02:33 Daily Jhargram 03:20 Daily Kharagpur Junction   47 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18616 Kriya Yoga Express Hatia to Howrah Junction 03:36 Daily Jhargram 04:18 Daily Kharagpur Junction   42 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
68012 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction 04:57 Daily Jhargram 05:50 Daily Kharagpur Junction   53 minutes
68016 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction 05:59 Daily Jhargram 07:05 Daily Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 6 minutes
68092 Jangal Mahal MEMU Jhargram to Midnapore 06:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jhargram 07:37 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   42 minutes
12814 Tata Steel Express Tatanagar Junction to Howrah Junction 07:36 Daily Jhargram 08:20 Daily Kharagpur Junction   44 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar 08:39 Daily Jhargram 09:22 Daily Kharagpur Junction   43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02259 Gitanjali Super Fast Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 09:43 Daily Jhargram 10:23 Daily Kharagpur Junction   40 minutes
68008 Jhargram Santragachi MEMU Jhargram to Santragachi Junction 09:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jhargram 10:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kharagpur Junction   45 minutes
68006 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction 10:38 Daily Jhargram 12:00 Daily Kharagpur Junction   1 hour 22 minutes
22892 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Superfast Express Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction 12:25 We, Th & Sa Jhargram 13:06 We, Th & Sa Kharagpur Junction   41 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
68094 Jhargram Midnapore MEMU Jhargram to Midnapore 14:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jhargram 15:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   55 minutes
68004 Ghatsila Howrah MEMU Ghatsila to Howrah Junction 15:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jhargram 15:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kharagpur Junction   50 minutes
12872 Ispat Express Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction 16:02 Daily Jhargram 16:41 Daily Kharagpur Junction   39 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
68014 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction 16:50 Daily Jhargram 17:40 Daily Kharagpur Junction   50 minutes
12866 Lalmati Express Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction 17:40 Mo & Fr Jhargram 18:18 Mo & Fr Kharagpur Junction   38 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
08002 Jhargram Kharagpur Special Jhargram to Kharagpur Junction 18:25 Tu & Sa Jhargram 19:10 Tu & Sa Kharagpur Junction   45 minutes
08052 Jhargram Kharagpur MEMU Special Jhargram to Kharagpur Junction 18:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jhargram 19:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   45 minutes
58022 Tatanagar Kharagpur Passenger Tatanagar Junction to Kharagpur Junction 20:12 Daily Jhargram 21:10 Daily Kharagpur Junction   58 minutes
08018 Jhargram Kharagpur MEMU Special Jhargram to Kharagpur Junction 21:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jhargram 22:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kharagpur Junction   55 minutes

* Jhargram to Kharagpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jhargram

More routes from Kharagpur Junction