Given below is details about Train Number 68008, JHARGRAM - SANTRAGACHI MEMU running between Jhargram and Kolkata Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68008, Jhargram Santragachi MEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu & Fri
TypePassenger
Distance92 miles / 147 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jhargram Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU.', Train number '.68008. Timing of Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jhargram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JGM Jhargram West Bengal Starts 09:50 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. BNB Banstala West Bengal 09:56 09:57 1min 9 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. SUA Sardiha West Bengal 10:03 10:04 1min 15 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. KSO Khemasuli West Bengal 10:10 10:11 1min 23 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. KKQ Kalaikunda West Bengal 10:17 10:18 1min 30 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 10:35 10:40 5min 39 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. BCK Balichak West Bengal 11:01 11:02 1min 63 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal 11:08 11:09 1min 70 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. HAUR Haur West Bengal 11:14 11:15 1min 74 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 11:23 11:24 1min 84 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 11:35 11:36 1min 96 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
12. BZN Bagnan West Bengal 11:47 11:48 1min 110 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
13. ULB Uluberia West Bengal 11:58 11:59 1min 123 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
14. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 12:30 Ends 147 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

Jhargram to Santragachi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68008, Jhargram Santragachi MEMU. This train operates between Jhargram and Santragachi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jhargram Santragachi MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jhargram and Santragachi Junction is 92 miles or 147 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jhargram to Santragachi Junction
Return Trains from Santragachi Junction to Jhargram

Train No. 68008, Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU JGM to SRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68008, JHARGRAM - SANTRAGACHI MEMU. Details about the JHARGRAM - SANTRAGACHI MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.