Find all trains running between Purulia Junction (PRR) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Purulia Junction - Kharagpur Junction route.

.

KGP to PRR Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Purulia Junction (PRR)

Every day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Given below is the list of all the Purulia Junction - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02895 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction 14:45 We, Th & Sa Kharagpur Junction 18:35 We, Th & Sa Purulia Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
05021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Festival Special Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction 22:10 Tu Kharagpur Junction 01:45 We Purulia Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
02801 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special Puri to New Delhi 03:50 Daily Hijli 08:28 Daily Purulia Junction   4 hours 38 minutes
02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminus 21:37 Su & We Hijli 01:18 Mo & Th Purulia Junction   3 hours 41 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
58011 Howrah Chakradharpur Fast Passenger Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur 01:50 Daily Kharagpur Junction 06:20 Daily Purulia Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 110
08011 Chakradharpur Tatanagar Passenger Special Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur 02:25 Daily Kharagpur Junction 06:15 Daily Purulia Junction   3 hours 50 minutes
08085 Kharagpur Ranchi MEMU Special Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction 04:40 Daily Kharagpur Junction 08:40 Daily Purulia Junction   4 hours
68085 Kharagpur Ranchi Memu Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction 04:45 Daily Kharagpur Junction 08:40 Daily Purulia Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
22875 Kharagpur Purulia Intercity Superfast Express Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction 07:25 Su, We & Th Kharagpur Junction 11:20 Su, We & Th Purulia Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
02211 Rupasi Bangla Super Fast Special Santragachi Junction to Purulia Junction 08:00 Daily Kharagpur Junction 11:45 Daily Purulia Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
12883 Rupasi Bangla Express Santragachi Junction to Purulia Junction 08:00 Daily Kharagpur Junction 12:00 Daily Purulia Junction   4 hours
  • 2S: ₹ 115
  • CC: ₹ 405
58025 Kharagpur Hatia Passenger Kharagpur Junction to Hatia 08:45 Daily Kharagpur Junction 14:25 Daily Purulia Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
12865 Lalmati Express Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction 10:20 Tu & Sa Kharagpur Junction 14:15 Tu & Sa Purulia Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 120
12443 Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express Haldia to Anand Vihar Terminus 10:45 Th Kharagpur Junction 14:30 Th Purulia Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 10:45 Mo Kharagpur Junction 14:30 Mo Purulia Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction 14:45 We, Th & Sa Kharagpur Junction 18:33 We, Th & Sa Purulia Junction   3 hours 48 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 120
  • CC: ₹ 420
12827 Howrah Purulia Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction 18:32 Daily Kharagpur Junction 22:25 Daily Purulia Junction   3 hours 53 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 110
  • CC: ₹ 400
02227 Howrah Purulia Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction 18:32 Daily Kharagpur Junction 22:15 Daily Purulia Junction   3 hours 43 minutes
01052 Karmali Mumbai LTT Special Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:40 Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction 01:15 Su & Sa Purulia Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special Santragachi Junction to Porbandar 21:40 Su Kharagpur Junction 01:15 Mo Purulia Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Express Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction 22:15 Tu Kharagpur Junction 01:45 We Purulia Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express Santragachi Junction to Porbandar 23:05 Su Kharagpur Junction 02:35 Mo Purulia Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:05 Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction 02:35 Su & Sa Purulia Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
15629 Nagaon Express Tambaram to Silghat Town 00:20 We Hijli 05:15 We Purulia Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh 00:20 Sa Hijli 05:15 Sa Purulia Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 175
12801 Purushottam Express Puri to New Delhi 03:52 Daily Hijli 08:25 Daily Purulia Junction   4 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 205
06170 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Special Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction 17:55 Su & Th Hijli 22:35 Su & Th Purulia Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction 19:00 Su & Th Hijli 23:20 Su & Th Purulia Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 195
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special Tambaram to New Tinsukia Junction 21:37 Fr Hijli 01:18 Sa Purulia Junction   3 hours 41 minutes

* Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kharagpur Junction

More routes from Purulia Junction