Midnapore (also called Medinipur) railway station is a main railway station in West Bengal. There are 95 trains reaching Midnapore (station code: MDN). Midnapore station is the terminal station for 3 trains.

Trains to Midnapore & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Midnapore Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 14 MEMU trains, 62 express trains & 8 passenger trains stop at Midnapore station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
68092 Jangal Mahal MEMU 08:15 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jhargram Jhargram Midnapore Midnapore
68090 Adra Midnapore MEMU 11:20 Dest. Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Midnapore Midnapore
68094 Jhargram Midnapore MEMU 15:45 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jhargram Jhargram Midnapore Midnapore
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 00:08 00:10 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special 00:16 00:18 Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
08012 Tatanagar Chakradharpur Passenger Special 01:25 01:27 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58012 Chakradharpur Howrah Fast Passenger 01:25 01:30 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58011 Howrah Chakradharpur Fast Passenger 02:18 02:23 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
08011 Chakradharpur Tatanagar Passenger Special 02:55 02:57 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
68093 Midnapore Jhargram MEMU Origin 03:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Midnapore Midnapore Jhargram Jhargram
03417 Digha Malda Weekly Special 03:50 03:52 Fr Digha Digha Malda Town Malda Town
13417 Digha Malda Express 03:58 04:00 Fr Digha Digha Malda Town Malda Town
01051 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special 04:03 04:05 Fr & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special 04:03 04:05 Su Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12816 Nandan Kanan Express 04:28 04:30 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 05:08 05:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
08085 Kharagpur Ranchi MEMU Special 05:13 05:15 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
68085 Kharagpur Ranchi Memu 05:15 05:17 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express 05:18 05:20 Fr & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 05:18 05:20 Su Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
68043 Kharagpur Asansol Memu 06:18 06:20 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
08027 Kharagpur Asansol MEMU Special 06:53 06:55 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger 07:12 07:14 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22875 Kharagpur Purulia Intercity Superfast Express 08:10 08:12 Su, We & Th Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special 08:23 08:25 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02211 Rupasi Bangla Super Fast Special 08:32 08:34 Daily Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
12883 Rupasi Bangla Express 08:36 08:38 Daily Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
02228 Purulia Howrah Super Fast Special 08:46 08:48 Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12828 Purulia Howrah Super Fast Express 08:50 08:52 Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 08:55 09:00 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
22861 Shalimar Adra Rajya Rani Express 09:05 09:10 Mo, Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Adra Junction Adra Junction
03506 Asansol Digha Intercity Special 09:08 09:10 Su Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Digha Digha
03502 Anand Vihar Terminal Jasidih Specialfare Super Fast Special 09:08 09:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Haldia Haldia
13506 Asansol Digha Express 09:20 09:25 Su Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Digha Digha
13502 Asansol Haldia Express 09:20 09:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Haldia Haldia
58025 Kharagpur Hatia Passenger 09:25 09:27 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Hatia Hatia
68102 Adra Kharagpur Memu 09:58 10:00 Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
12885 Aranyak Express 10:12 10:14 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction
68089 Midnapore Adra MEMU Origin 11:45 Daily Midnapore Midnapore Adra Junction Adra Junction
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express 11:50 11:52 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 11:51 11:53 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 11:58 12:00 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
18628 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express 12:31 12:33 Su, Mo & Tu Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
06169 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Special 13:06 13:08 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
22605 Purulia Villupuram Super Fast Express 13:23 13:25 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction
08024 Gomoh Kharagpur MEMU Express Special 13:28 13:30 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68104 Gomoh Kharagpur Memu 13:40 13:42 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
22862 Adra Shalimar Rajya Rani Express 14:05 14:07 Mo, Fr & Sa Adra Junction Adra Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08023 Kharagpur Gomoh MEMU Express Special 14:51 14:53 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
12551 Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express 14:58 15:00 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
68103 Kharagpur Gomoh Memu 15:03 15:05 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
22876 Purulia Kharagpur Intercity Superfast Express 15:07 15:09 Su, We & Th Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
18627 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express 15:23 15:25 Su, Mo & Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
03501 Jasidih Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special 15:25 15:27 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Haldia Haldia Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 15:40 15:42 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
08065 Kharagpur Bankura DEMU Special 15:43 15:45 Su Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Bankura Junction Bankura Junction
12886 Aranyak Express 16:20 16:22 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
13501 Haldia Asansol Express 16:38 16:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Haldia Haldia Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
68091 Jangal Mahal MEMU Origin 16:48 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Midnapore Midnapore Jhargram Jhargram
58026 Hatia Kharagpur Passenger 17:25 17:30 Daily Hatia Hatia Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
03505 Digha Asansol Intercity Special 18:18 18:20 Su Digha Digha Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12815 Nandan Kanan Express 18:18 18:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special 18:21 18:23 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13505 Digha Asansol Express 18:25 18:30 Su Digha Digha Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
68101 Kharagpur Adra Memu 18:35 18:40 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
12884 Rupashi Bangla Express 18:38 18:40 Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02212 Rupasi Bangla Super Fast Special 18:41 18:43 Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13418 Malda Digha Express 18:53 18:55 Th Malda Town Malda Town Digha Digha
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express 18:55 18:57 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
18450 Baidyanathdham Express 18:55 18:57 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express 18:55 18:57 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
03418 Malda Digha Weekly Special 19:01 19:03 Th Malda Town Malda Town Digha Digha
12827 Howrah Purulia Super Fast Express 19:03 19:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
02227 Howrah Purulia Super Fast Special 19:03 19:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
08420 Jaynagar Puri Puja Special 19:06 19:08 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 19:06 19:08 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
06170 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Special 19:20 19:22 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
08063 Kharagpur Bankura DEMU Special 19:33 19:35 Sa Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Bankura Junction Bankura Junction
22606 Villupuram Purulia Super Fast Express 20:10 20:12 Su & Th Villupuram Junction Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 20:10 20:12 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
58015 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger 20:38 20:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
08028 Asansol Kharagpur MEMU Special 21:23 21:25 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
68044 Asansol Kharagpur Memu 21:38 21:40 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
15639 Puri Kamakhya Express 21:45 21:47 Tu Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
18449 Baidyanathdham Express 21:45 21:47 Mo Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express 21:45 21:47 Th Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
68086 Ranchi Kharagpur Memu 22:05 22:07 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
08086 Ranchi Kharagpur MEMU Special 22:16 22:18 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special 22:18 22:20 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
01052 Karmali Mumbai LTT Special 22:18 22:20 Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
08419 Puri Jaynagar Puja Special 22:38 22:40 Th Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
08064 Bankura Kharagpur DEMU Special 22:39 22:40 Fr & Sa Bankura Junction Bankura Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special 22:38 22:40 Mo Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express 23:43 23:45 Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 23:43 23:45 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Midnapore Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Midnapore and Midnapore Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (119.48 Km / 74.24 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (124.41 Km / 77.31 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Midnapore by train, get complete information about Midnapore train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Midnapore Railway Station, distance to Midnapore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Midnapore.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Midnapore Station Location Map