Find all trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Midnapore (MDN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Midnapore route.

.

MDN to KGP Distance 16 Km
Travel Time - 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Midnapore (MDN) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Every day train departs from Midnapore to Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kharagpur Junction - Midnapore Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08012 Tatanagar Chakradharpur Passenger Special Chakradharpur to Howrah Junction 01:27 Daily Midnapore 02:00 Daily Kharagpur Junction   33 minutes
58012 Chakradharpur Howrah Fast Passenger Chakradharpur to Howrah Junction 01:30 Daily Midnapore 02:00 Daily Kharagpur Junction   30 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
68093 Midnapore Jhargram MEMU Midnapore to Jhargram 03:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Midnapore 03:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   35 minutes
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special Porbandar to Santragachi Junction 04:05 Su Midnapore 04:30 Su Kharagpur Junction   25 minutes
01051 Mumbai LTT Karmali Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction 04:05 Fr & Sa Midnapore 04:30 Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   25 minutes
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express Porbandar to Santragachi Junction 05:20 Su Midnapore 06:03 Su Kharagpur Junction   43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction 05:20 Fr & Sa Midnapore 06:03 Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
58016 Rani Shiromoni Fast Passenger Adra Junction to Howrah Junction 07:14 Daily Midnapore 07:43 Daily Kharagpur Junction   29 minutes
02228 Purulia Howrah Super Fast Special Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction 08:48 Daily Midnapore 09:23 Daily Kharagpur Junction   35 minutes
12828 Purulia Howrah Super Fast Express Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction 08:52 Daily Midnapore 09:20 Daily Kharagpur Junction   28 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
03502 Anand Vihar Terminal Jasidih Specialfare Super Fast Special Asansol Junction to Haldia 09:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Midnapore 09:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   28 minutes
03506 Asansol Digha Intercity Special Asansol Junction to Digha 09:10 Su Midnapore 09:38 Su Kharagpur Junction   28 minutes
13502 Asansol Haldia Express Asansol Junction to Haldia 09:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Midnapore 10:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   35 minutes
13506 Asansol Digha Express Asansol Junction to Digha 09:25 Su Midnapore 10:00 Su Kharagpur Junction   35 minutes
68102 Adra Kharagpur Memu Adra Junction to Kharagpur Junction 10:00 Daily Midnapore 10:30 Daily Kharagpur Junction   30 minutes
18628 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction 12:33 Su, Mo & Tu Midnapore 13:04 Su, Mo & Tu Kharagpur Junction   31 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
08024 Gomoh Kharagpur MEMU Express Special Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Kharagpur Junction 13:30 Daily Midnapore 14:05 Daily Kharagpur Junction   35 minutes
68104 Gomoh Kharagpur Memu Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Kharagpur Junction 13:42 Daily Midnapore 14:15 Daily Kharagpur Junction   33 minutes
22862 Adra Shalimar Rajya Rani Express Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 14:07 Mo, Fr & Sa Midnapore 14:42 Mo, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   35 minutes
22876 Purulia Kharagpur Intercity Superfast Express Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction 15:09 Su, We & Th Midnapore 15:50 Su, We & Th Kharagpur Junction   41 minutes
12886 Aranyak Express Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar 16:22 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Midnapore 17:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   43 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
68091 Jangal Mahal MEMU Midnapore to Jhargram 16:48 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Midnapore 17:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   32 minutes
58026 Hatia Kharagpur Passenger Hatia to Kharagpur Junction 17:30 Daily Midnapore 18:05 Daily Kharagpur Junction   35 minutes
12884 Rupashi Bangla Express Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction 18:40 Daily Midnapore 19:13 Daily Kharagpur Junction   33 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
02212 Rupasi Bangla Super Fast Special Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction 18:43 Daily Midnapore 19:10 Daily Kharagpur Junction   27 minutes
13418 Malda Digha Express Malda Town to Digha 18:55 Th Midnapore 19:35 Th Kharagpur Junction   40 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03418 Malda Digha Weekly Special Malda Town to Digha 19:03 Th Midnapore 19:40 Th Kharagpur Junction   37 minutes
08028 Asansol Kharagpur MEMU Special Asansol Junction to Kharagpur Junction 21:25 Daily Midnapore 22:05 Daily Kharagpur Junction   40 minutes
68044 Asansol Kharagpur Memu Asansol Junction to Kharagpur Junction 21:40 Daily Midnapore 22:15 Daily Kharagpur Junction   35 minutes
68086 Ranchi Kharagpur Memu Ranchi Junction to Kharagpur Junction 22:07 Daily Midnapore 22:40 Daily Kharagpur Junction   33 minutes
08086 Ranchi Kharagpur MEMU Special Ranchi Junction to Kharagpur Junction 22:18 Daily Midnapore 22:55 Daily Kharagpur Junction   37 minutes
08064 Bankura Kharagpur DEMU Special Bankura Junction to Kharagpur Junction 22:40 Fr & Sa Midnapore 23:15 Fr & Sa Kharagpur Junction   35 minutes

* Midnapore to Kharagpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Midnapore

More routes from Kharagpur Junction