Find all trains running between Gevra Road (GAD) and Raipur Junction (R). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gevra Road - Raipur Junction route.

There are 3 daily trains from Raipur Junction to Gevra Road.

R to GAD Distance 210 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Raipur Junction (R) and Gevra Road (GAD)

Every day train departs from Raipur Junction to Gevra Road. Given below is the list of all the Gevra Road - Raipur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02251 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Korba 00:25 Su Raipur Junction 04:30 Su Korba   4 hours 5 minutes
08518 Araku Visakhapatnam Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba 08:00 Daily Raipur Junction 12:15 Daily Korba   4 hours 15 minutes
02648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Korba 22:10 Tu & Fr Raipur Junction 03:00 We & Sa Korba   4 hours 50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
68746 Raipur Gevra Road MEMU Raipur Junction to Gevra Road 13:40 Daily Raipur Junction 19:30 Daily Gevra Road   5 hours 50 minutes
08746 Raipur Gevra Road MEMU Special Raipur Junction to Gevra Road 13:50 Daily Raipur Junction 19:30 Daily Gevra Road   5 hours 40 minutes
58204 Raipur Gevra Road Passenger Raipur Junction to Gevra Road 18:20 Daily Raipur Junction 23:40 Daily Gevra Road   5 hours 20 minutes
12251 Wainganga Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Korba 00:25 Su & Th Raipur Junction 04:30 Su & Th Korba   4 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18518 Visakhapatnam Korba Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba 06:55 Daily Raipur Junction 11:00 Daily Korba   4 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18249 Hasdeo Express Raipur Junction to Korba 18:05 We, Th, Fr & Sa Raipur Junction 22:00 We, Th, Fr & Sa Korba   3 hours 55 minutes
18251 Hasdeo Express Raipur Junction to Korba 18:05 Su, Mo & Tu Raipur Junction 22:00 Su, Mo & Tu Korba   3 hours 55 minutes
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Korba 22:15 Tu & Fr Raipur Junction 03:10 We & Sa Korba   4 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Raipur Junction to Gevra Road ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Raipur Junction

More routes from Gevra Road