Given below is details about Train Number 12536, RAIPUR LUCKNOW JUNCTION GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Raipur Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12536, Raipur Lucknow Junction Garib Rath Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeGaribrath
Distance565 miles / 904 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Raipur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Raipur Lucknow Junction Garib Rath Express, Train number 12536. Timing of Raipur Lucknow Junction Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 12:20 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 13:13 13:15 2min 64 Km Tu & Fr
3. USL Uslapur Chhattisgarh 14:20 14:30 10min 107 Km Tu & Fr
4. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 16:00 16:02 2min 199 Km Tu & Fr
5. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:50 16:55 5min 249 Km Tu & Fr
6. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 17:35 17:37 2min 290 Km Tu & Fr
7. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:05 20:10 5min 416 Km Tu & Fr
8. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:30 21:35 5min 514 Km Tu & Fr
9. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 23:40 23:42 2min 618 Km Tu & Fr
10. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:37 00:45 8min 687 Km We & Sa
11. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 03:30 03:40 10min 830 Km We & Sa
12. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:10 Ends 904 Km We & Sa

Raipur Junction to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12536, Raipur Lucknow Junction Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Raipur Junction and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Raipur Lucknow Junction Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raipur Junction and Lucknow Junction is 565 miles or 904 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Raipur Junction

Train No. 12536, Raipur Lucknow Junction Garib Rath Express R to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12536, RAIPUR LUCKNOW JUNCTION GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the RAIPUR LUCKNOW JUNCTION GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.