Given below is details about Train Number 12535, LUCKNOW JUNCTION RAIPUR GARIB RATH EXPRESS running between Lucknow Junction and Raipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12535, Lucknow Junction Raipur Garib Rath Express
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeGaribrath
Distance565 miles / 904 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction Raipur Garib Rath Express, Train number 12535. Timing of Lucknow Junction Raipur Garib Rath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 14:10 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 15:45 15:50 5min 74 Km Mo & Th
3. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:08 18:25 17min 217 Km Mo & Th
4. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 19:13 19:15 2min 285 Km Mo & Th
5. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:45 21:55 10min 390 Km Mo & Th
6. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:20 23:25 5min 488 Km Mo & Th
7. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 01:50 01:52 2min 614 Km Tu & Fr
8. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:30 02:35 5min 655 Km Tu & Fr
9. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 03:20 03:25 5min 705 Km Tu & Fr
10. USL Uslapur Chhattisgarh 05:15 05:25 10min 797 Km Tu & Fr
11. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 06:11 06:13 2min 840 Km Tu & Fr
12. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:15 Ends 904 Km Tu & Fr

Lucknow Junction to Raipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12535, Lucknow Junction Raipur Garib Rath Express. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Raipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Raipur Garib Rath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Raipur Junction is 565 miles or 904 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Raipur Junction to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 12535, Lucknow Junction Raipur Garib Rath Express LJN to R

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12535, LUCKNOW JUNCTION RAIPUR GARIB RATH EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION RAIPUR GARIB RATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.