List of all trains passing through Raipur Railway Station, Chhattisgarh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Raipur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Raipur etc...

Trains to Raipur - List of Raipur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Raipur, Trains from Raipur and Trains passing through the Raipur in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Raipur and other information like Raipur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
08745 Gevra Road Raipur MEMU Special 11:25 Dest. Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08708 Durg Raipur MEMU Special 18:05 Dest. Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08704 Durg Raipur MEMU Special 10:15 Dest. Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08727 Bilaspur Raipur MEMU Special 20:55 Dest. Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08261 Kolkata Shalimar Jaipur Special 09:45 Dest. Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08816 Keoti Raipur DEMU Special 08:55 Dest. Daily Keoti Keoti Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08276 Junagarh Road - Raipur Passenger Special 10:05 00:00 Daily Junagarh Road Junagarh Road Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08710 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU Special 08:15 00:00 Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08268 Itwari - Raipur Passenger Special 17:25 00:00 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
18252 Hasdeo Express 10:35 00:00 Mo, Tu & We Korba Korba Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08702 Durg - Raipur MEMU Special 07:15 00:00 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08726 Durg - Raipur MEMU Special 22:55 00:00 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
18250 Hasdeo Express 10:35 00:00 Su, Th, Fr & Sa Korba Korba Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08528 Visakhapatnam Raipur Passenger Special 20:00 00:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU Special 11:25 00:00 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
12771 Secunderabad Raipur Super Fast Express 13:45 00:00 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08279 Korba - Raipur Passenger Special 13:20 00:00 Daily Korba Korba Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08719 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU Special 18:55 00:00 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
12535 Lucknow Junction Raipur Garib Rath Express 07:05 00:00 Tu & Fr Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08277 Titlagarh - Raipur Passenger Special 01:00 00:00 Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08718 Durg - Raipur MEMU Special 20:30 00:00 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12251 Wainganga Super Fast Express 00:20 00:25 Su & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Express 00:45 00:50 Mo Hapa Hapa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22828 Surat Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 00:55 01:05 We Surat Surat Puri Puri
12993 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 00:55 01:05 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
20824 Ajmer - Puri Super Fast Express 00:55 01:05 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Puri Puri
08278 Raipur - Titlagarh Passenger Special 00:00 02:00 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
12860 Gitanjali Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 03:00 03:05 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express 03:00 03:05 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 03:00 03:05 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 03:00 03:05 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 02:55 03:05 Su Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
08301 Sambalpur - Durg Special Fare Exam Special 04:15 04:25 Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18530 Visakhapatnam - Durg Express 04:20 04:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
08701 Raipur - Durg MEMU Special 00:00 05:00 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18240 Shivnath Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
08527 Raipur Visakhapatnam Passenger Special 00:00 05:30 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18110 Itwari - Tatanagar Express 05:25 05:45 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
20813 Puri - Jodhpur Super Fast Express 05:40 05:45 Th Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22846 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express 05:40 05:45 Tu & Sa Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
08185 Hatia - Durg Special Fare Super Fast Special 05:40 05:45 We & Fr Hatia Hatia Durg Junction Durg Junction
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 05:43 05:48 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express 05:43 05:48 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
03317 Dhanbad - Nagpur Special Fare Exam Special 05:45 05:50 Su Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
15159 Sarnath Express 05:55 06:00 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express 05:57 06:07 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Super Fast Express 06:10 06:15 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 06:10 06:15 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 06:10 06:15 Su Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20917 Indore Puri Humsafar Express 06:10 06:15 We Indore Junction Indore Junction Puri Puri
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 06:35 06:40 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express 06:35 06:40 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express 06:35 06:40 Su Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22845 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express 06:35 06:40 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
17322 Jasidih - Vasco da gama Weekly Express 06:35 06:40 Tu Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 06:35 06:45 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13426 Surat - Malda Town Express 06:50 06:55 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
09069 Surat - Hatia Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 06:50 06:55 Fr Surat Surat Hatia Hatia
20858 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Super Fast Express 06:50 07:00 Mo Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puri Puri
08728 Raipur Bilaspur MEMU Special Origin 07:05 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12854 Amarkantak Express 07:15 07:20 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
08703 Raipur Durg MEMU Special Origin 07:30 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
12409 Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express 07:30 07:40 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
13287 South Bihar Express 07:40 07:50 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Express 07:45 08:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Korba Korba
20848 Udhampur Durg Super Fast Express 08:00 08:05 Sa Udhampur Udhampur Durg Junction Durg Junction
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express 08:00 08:05 Su & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
20844 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Express 08:00 08:10 Su & Fr Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
20846 Bikaner - Bilaspur Super Fast Express 08:05 08:10 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12261 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express 08:22 08:24 Mo, We, Th & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12221 Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express 08:22 08:24 Su & Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08705 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Special Origin 08:30 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 08:25 08:35 Su, Tu & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18242 Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger 08:40 08:45 Daily Ambikapur Ambikapur Durg Junction Durg Junction
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail 08:45 08:50 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
08815 Raipur - Antagarh DEMU Special 00:00 09:15 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction
08861 Gondia - Jharsuguda MEMU Special 09:13 09:20 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
12102 Jnaneswari Express 09:30 09:35 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22906 Shalimar Okha Super Fast Express 09:30 09:35 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Okha Okha
12906 Shalimar Porbandar Super Fast Express 09:30 09:35 Su & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Porbandar Porbandar
12994 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express 09:40 09:50 Tu Puri Puri Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
20861 Puri Ahmedabad Express 09:40 09:50 Th Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22827 Puri Surat Weekly Super Fast Express 09:40 09:50 Mo Puri Puri Surat Surat
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 09:40 09:50 Su, We, Fr & Sa Puri Puri Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 09:55 10:00 Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express 09:55 10:00 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 09:55 10:00 Mo Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
13425 Malda - Surat Express 09:55 10:00 Su Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
09070 Hatia Surat Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 09:55 10:00 Sa Hatia Hatia Surat Surat
12442 New Delhi Bilaspur Rajdhani Express 10:05 10:10 Su & We New Delhi New Delhi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12069 Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express 10:25 10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Raigarh Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
12851 Bilaspur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 10:25 10:30 Su Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
18425 Puri Durg Express 10:30 10:40 Daily Puri Puri Durg Junction Durg Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express 10:50 10:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express 11:05 11:10 Su & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 11:05 11:10 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12856 Itwari Bilaspur Intercity Express 11:10 11:15 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12252 Wainganga Super Fast Express 11:40 11:45 Su & Th Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
20847 Durg Udhampur Super Fast Express 11:45 11:50 We Durg Junction Durg Junction Udhampur Udhampur
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 11:45 11:50 Tu & Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express 11:55 12:00 Su Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express 11:55 12:00 Mo & Sa Nautanwa Nautanwa Durg Junction Durg Junction
18204 Betwa Express 11:55 12:05 Tu & Th Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Durg Junction Durg Junction
12536 Raipur Lucknow Junction Garib Rath Express 00:00 12:05 Tu & Fr Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
08707 Raipur - Durg MEMU Special 00:00 12:25 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
17321 Vasco da gama - Jasidih Weekly Express 12:35 12:40 Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
20857 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Super Fast Express 12:30 12:40 Sa Puri Puri Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12146 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 12:30 12:40 We Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Express 12:35 12:40 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
20823 Puri - Ajmer Super Fast Express 12:30 12:40 Tu & Fr Puri Puri Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12852 MGR Chennai Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express 12:35 12:40 Tu Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express 12:35 12:40 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 12:35 12:40 Mo Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Hapa Hapa
12549 Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express 12:50 12:55 Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12823 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 12:50 12:55 Mo, Th & Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12849 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express 12:55 13:00 Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
20918 Puri Indore Humsafar Express 13:05 13:10 Th Puri Puri Indore Junction Indore Junction
08267 Raipur - Itwari Passenger Special 00:00 13:30 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express 13:30 13:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Raigarh
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 13:35 13:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
08746 Raipur Gevra Road MEMU Special Origin 13:50 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Gevra Road Gevra Road
08275 Raipur - Junagarh Road Passenger Special 00:00 14:00 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Junagarh Road Junagarh Road
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 13:55 14:00 Mo, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction Durg Junction
12850 Pune Bilaspur Super Fast Express 14:00 14:05 Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Express 14:15 14:20 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22905 Okha Shalimar Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 Mo Okha Okha Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12905 Porbandar Shalimar Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express 14:20 14:25 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express 14:40 14:45 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express 14:55 15:00 Th & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 14:55 15:00 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
08706 Dongargarh Bilaspur MEMU Special 15:00 15:05 Daily Dongargarh Dongargarh Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12145 Mumbai LTT Puri Super Fast Express 15:00 15:10 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 14:55 15:15 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 14:55 15:15 Mo & Fr Tirupati Tirupati Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12441 Bilaspur New Delhi Rajdhani Express 15:30 15:35 Mo & Th Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Super Fast Express 15:50 16:00 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 15:50 16:00 Th Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Puri Puri
20862 Ahmedabad Puri Express 15:50 16:00 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puri Puri
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 16:10 16:20 Tu, We & Fr Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail 16:20 16:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12262 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express 16:35 16:37 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12222 Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express 16:35 16:37 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
18213 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express 16:35 16:40 Su Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18207 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express 16:35 16:40 Mo Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12772 Raipur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 00:00 16:45 Tu, Th & Sa Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
08862 Jharsuguda - Gondia MEMU Special 16:50 17:00 Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
18426 Durg Puri Intercity Express 16:55 17:05 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Puri Puri
08709 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Special Origin 17:20 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Express 17:15 17:35 Tu & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tirupati Tirupati
12070 Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express 17:40 17:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Raigarh Raigarh
12855 Bilaspur Itwari Intercity Express 17:45 17:50 Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
18251 Hasdeo Express 00:00 18:00 Su, Mo & Tu Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Korba Korba
18249 Hasdeo Express 00:00 18:00 We, Th, Fr & Sa Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Korba Korba
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Super Fast Express 18:15 18:20 We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri Super Fast Express 18:15 18:20 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puri Puri
12811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Super Fast Express 18:15 18:20 Su & Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
22848 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 18:15 18:25 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08717 Raipur Durg MEMU Special Origin 18:25 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
08280 Raipur - Korba Passenger Special 00:00 18:30 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Korba Korba
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 18:40 18:45 Fr & Sa Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 18:40 18:45 Tu Puri Puri Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22847 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 18:35 18:45 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 18:40 18:45 Mo & Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
08721 Raipur - Dongargarh MEMU Special 00:00 19:00 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Dongargarh Dongargarh
12853 Amarkantak Express 19:00 19:05 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
08262 Raipur Bilaspur Passenger Special Origin 19:20 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express 19:10 19:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur Super Fast Express 19:30 19:35 Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Super Fast Express 19:30 19:35 Su Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express 19:30 19:35 Mo Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
13288 South Bihar Express 19:35 19:40 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
08101 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Special Fare Special 19:40 19:50 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18029 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Express 19:40 19:50 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Express 19:55 20:10 Daily Korba Korba Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20843 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express 20:05 20:10 Mo & Tu Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
20845 Bilaspur - Bikaner Super Fast Express 20:05 20:10 Th & Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
08186 Durg Hatia Special Fare Super Fast Special 20:15 20:20 We & Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Hatia Hatia
18529 Durg - Visakhapatnam Express 20:05 20:20 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08725 Raipur - Durg MEMU Special 00:00 20:40 Daily Raipur Junction Raipur Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 20:50 20:55 Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
18203 Betwa Express 20:50 20:55 Su & Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express 20:50 20:55 We & Fr Durg Junction Durg Junction Nautanwa Nautanwa
15160 Sarnath Express 21:05 21:10 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
18214 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express 21:05 21:10 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18208 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express 21:05 21:10 We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express 21:25 21:30 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Ambikapur Ambikapur
18109 Tatanagar - Itwari Express 21:20 21:45 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
08302 Durg - Sambalpur Special Fare Exam Special 22:00 22:10 Sa Durg Junction Durg Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
22648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Express 22:05 22:10 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Korba Korba
18239 Shivnath Express 22:30 22:35 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 23:10 23:15 We & Sa Korba Korba Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah Super Fast Express 23:15 23:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express 23:30 23:35 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 23:35 23:55 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction

Main Stations in Raipur

  1. Raipur Junction - R (3 Km / 1.9 Miles from Raipur)
  2. Sarona - SZB (8.4 Km / 5.2 Miles from Raipur)
  3. Urkura - URK (5.3 Km / 3.3 Miles from Raipur)

Nearest Airports to Raipur

Following are the nearest airports to Raipur and Raipur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Raipur Airport - (11.11 Km / 6.91 Miles)
  2. Bilaspur Airport - (95.54 Km / 59.37 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Raipur by train, get complete information about Raipur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Raipur, distance to Raipur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Raipur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Raipur Station Location Map