Find all trains running between Durg Junction (DURG) and Raipur Junction (R). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Durg Junction - Raipur Junction route.

.

R to DURG Distance 37 Km
Travel Time 30 Mins - 1 Hr
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Raipur Junction (R) and Durg Junction (DURG)

Every day train departs from Raipur Junction to Durg Junction. Given below is the list of all the Durg Junction - Raipur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Special Puri to Gandhidham Junction 03:05 Su Raipur Junction 04:00 Su Durg Junction   55 minutes
02849 Hatia Pune Super Fast Special Hatia to Pune Junction 05:45 Tu & Sa Raipur Junction 06:35 Tu & Sa Durg Junction   50 minutes
05159 Sarnath Covid 19 Special Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction 06:00 Daily Raipur Junction 07:05 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
02817 Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction 06:40 Su Raipur Junction 07:30 Su Durg Junction   50 minutes
07008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Special Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction 06:40 We & Sa Raipur Junction 07:30 We & Sa Durg Junction   50 minutes
07006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 06:40 Mo Raipur Junction 07:30 Mo Durg Junction   50 minutes
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction 07:20 Daily Raipur Junction 08:12 Daily Durg Junction   52 minutes
08216 Udhampur Durg Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Udhampur to Durg Junction 08:05 Sa Raipur Junction 09:05 Sa Durg Junction   1 hour
08242 Ambikapur Durg Covid 19 Special Ambikapur to Durg Junction 08:45 Daily Raipur Junction 09:55 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
02810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Superfast Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:50 Daily Raipur Junction 09:40 Daily Durg Junction   50 minutes
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Porbandar 09:35 Su & Sa Raipur Junction 10:25 Su & Sa Durg Junction   50 minutes
02906 Howrah Okha Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Okha 09:35 We Raipur Junction 10:25 We Durg Junction   50 minutes
02102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Festival Special Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 09:35 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Raipur Junction 10:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Durg Junction   50 minutes
08405 Bhubaneswar Ahmedabad Covid 19 Special Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 09:50 Th Raipur Junction 10:40 Th Durg Junction   50 minutes
02843 Cen Antyodaya Special Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 09:50 Su, We, Fr & Sa Raipur Junction 10:40 Su, We, Fr & Sa Durg Junction   50 minutes
02827 Puri Surat Festival Special Puri to Surat 09:50 Mo Raipur Junction 10:40 Mo Durg Junction   50 minutes
02069 Raigarh Gondia Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Raigarh to Gondia Junction 10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raipur Junction 11:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Durg Junction   55 minutes
08425 Puri Raipur Express Special Puri to Durg Junction 10:40 Daily Raipur Junction 11:55 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
02146 Puri Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 We Raipur Junction 13:35 We Durg Junction   55 minutes
02834 Howrah Ahmedabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 13:40 Daily Raipur Junction 14:35 Daily Durg Junction   55 minutes
02884 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Festival Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction 14:00 Mo, We & Sa Raipur Junction 15:00 Mo, We & Sa Durg Junction   1 hour
02441 BSP-NDLS Raj SPL Bilaspur Junction to New Delhi 15:35 Mo & Th Raipur Junction 16:25 Mo & Th Durg Junction   50 minutes
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special Korba to Amritsar Junction 16:20 Tu, We & Fr Raipur Junction 17:25 Tu, We & Fr Durg Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
02857 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:45 Su Raipur Junction 19:35 Su Durg Junction   50 minutes
02812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:45 Fr Raipur Junction 19:35 Fr Durg Junction   50 minutes
02887 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Raipur Junction 20:15 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Durg Junction   55 minutes
02647 Korba Kochuveli Super Fast Special Korba to Trivandrum Kochuveli 23:15 We & Sa Raipur Junction 00:05 Su & Th Durg Junction   50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12860 Gitanjali Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:25 Daily Raipur Junction 03:15 Daily Durg Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02260 Gitanjali Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 02:50 Daily Raipur Junction 03:45 Daily Durg Junction   55 minutes
22894 Howrah Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 03:05 Fr Raipur Junction 04:00 Fr Durg Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Santragachi Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 03:05 Th Raipur Junction 04:00 Th Durg Junction   55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Super Fast Special Santragachi Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 03:05 Th Raipur Junction 04:00 Th Durg Junction   55 minutes
22974 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Gandhidham Junction 03:10 Su Raipur Junction 04:05 Su Durg Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12870 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:10 Sa Raipur Junction 04:05 Sa Durg Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18212 Jagdalpur Durg Express Jagdalpur to Durg Junction 04:10 Tu, Th & Sa Raipur Junction 05:10 Tu, Th & Sa Durg Junction   1 hour
  • SL: ₹ 145
01168 Sawantwadi Road-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:15 Tu & Sa Raipur Junction 05:05 Tu & Sa Durg Junction   50 minutes
68701 Raipur Durg MEMU Local Raipur Junction to Durg Junction 04:50 Daily Raipur Junction 05:45 Daily Durg Junction   55 minutes
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express Puri to Jodhpur Junction 05:15 Th Raipur Junction 06:15 Th Durg Junction   1 hour
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22846 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express Hatia to Pune Junction 05:15 Tu & Sa Raipur Junction 06:15 Tu & Sa Durg Junction   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction 05:30 Su & Th Raipur Junction 06:30 Su & Th Durg Junction   1 hour
  • 3A: ₹ 625
22896 Firozpur Cantt Durg Antyodaya Express Firozpur Cantonment Junction to Durg Junction 05:30 We Raipur Junction 06:30 We Durg Junction   1 hour
02093 Jaipur - Sikar (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special Puri to Jodhpur Junction 05:45 Th Raipur Junction 06:35 Th Durg Junction   50 minutes
15159 Sarnath Express Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction 06:10 Daily Raipur Junction 07:30 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
20822 Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction 06:35 Su Raipur Junction 07:20 Su Durg Junction   45 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 175
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Mo & Fr Raipur Junction 07:20 Mo & Fr Durg Junction   45 minutes
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:50 Daily Raipur Junction 07:45 Daily Durg Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12854 Amarkantak Express Bhopal Junction to Durg Junction 07:05 Daily Raipur Junction 07:55 Daily Durg Junction   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
17006 Raxaul Hyderabad Weekly Express Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 07:20 Mo Raipur Junction 08:25 Mo Durg Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17008 Darbhanga Secunderabad Express Darbhanga Junction to Secunderabad Junction 07:20 We & Sa Raipur Junction 08:25 We & Sa Durg Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08703 Raipur Durg MEMU Special Raipur Junction to Durg Junction 07:30 Daily Raipur Junction 08:45 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
68703 Raipur Durg MEMU Raipur Junction to Durg Junction 07:35 Daily Raipur Junction 08:50 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
12409 Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:45 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raipur Junction 08:35 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Durg Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18242 Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger Ambikapur to Durg Junction 08:15 Daily Raipur Junction 09:10 Daily Durg Junction   55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08705 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Special Raipur Junction to Dongargarh 08:30 Daily Raipur Junction 09:25 Daily Durg Junction   55 minutes
68705 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Raipur Junction to Dongargarh 08:30 Daily Raipur Junction 09:25 Daily Durg Junction   55 minutes
12810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:10 Daily Raipur Junction 10:00 Daily Durg Junction   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
08815 Raipur Keoti DEMU Special Raipur Junction to Keoti 09:15 Daily Raipur Junction 10:10 Daily Durg Junction   55 minutes
78815 Raipur Keoti DEMU Raipur Junction to Keoti 09:17 Daily Raipur Junction 10:10 Daily Durg Junction   53 minutes
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 09:50 Th Raipur Junction 10:38 Th Durg Junction   48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12843 Puri Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Puri to Ahmedabad Junction 09:50 Su, We, Fr & Sa Raipur Junction 10:38 Su, We, Fr & Sa Durg Junction   48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12994 Puri Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express Puri to Gandhidham Junction 09:50 Tu Raipur Junction 10:40 Tu Durg Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
03425 Malda Town Surat Weekly Special Malda Town to Surat 10:00 Su Raipur Junction 10:55 Su Durg Junction   55 minutes
09082 Bikaner Bandra Special Fare Special Hatia to Surat 10:00 Sa Raipur Junction 10:55 Sa Durg Junction   55 minutes
06069 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction 10:00 Tu Raipur Junction 10:55 Tu Durg Junction   55 minutes
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express Bilaspur Junction to Hapa 10:05 Th Raipur Junction 10:55 Th Durg Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22815 Bilaspur Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction 10:05 Mo Raipur Junction 10:55 Mo Durg Junction   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli Super Fast Express Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction 10:05 Tu Raipur Junction 10:55 Tu Durg Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
13425 Malda Surat Express Malda Town to Surat 10:05 Su Raipur Junction 10:55 Su Durg Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12851 Bilaspur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express Bilaspur Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 10:30 Su Raipur Junction 11:20 Su Durg Junction   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12069 Raigarh Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express Raigarh to Gondia Junction 10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raipur Junction 11:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Durg Junction   50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 70
  • CC: ₹ 315
18425 Puri Durg Express Puri to Durg Junction 10:40 Daily Raipur Junction 11:55 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12130 Azad Hind Express Howrah Junction to Pune Junction 10:50 Daily Raipur Junction 11:35 Daily Durg Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02280 Azad Hind Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Pune Junction 10:55 Daily Raipur Junction 11:40 Daily Durg Junction   45 minutes
01052 Karmali Mumbai LTT Special Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Su & Sa Raipur Junction 12:10 Su & Sa Durg Junction   1 hour
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special Santragachi Junction to Porbandar 11:10 Mo Raipur Junction 12:10 Mo Durg Junction   1 hour
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Raipur Junction 12:15 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Durg Junction   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Porbandar 11:25 Su, We & Sa Raipur Junction 12:15 Su, We & Sa Durg Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02252 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special Korba to Yesvantpur Junction 11:45 Su Raipur Junction 12:40 Su Durg Junction   55 minutes
12252 Wainganga Super Fast Express Korba to Yesvantpur Junction 11:50 Su & Th Raipur Junction 12:45 Su & Th Durg Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
58530 Visakhapatnam Durg Passenger Visakhapatnam Junction to Durg Junction 11:55 Daily Raipur Junction 13:20 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
08202 Nautanwa Durg Special Nautanwa to Durg Junction 12:00 Mo & Sa Raipur Junction 13:00 Mo & Sa Durg Junction   1 hour
08204 Betwa Express Special Kanpur Central to Durg Junction 12:05 Tu & Th Raipur Junction 13:00 Tu & Th Durg Junction   55 minutes
18204 Betwa Express Kanpur Central to Durg Junction 12:15 Tu & Th Raipur Junction 13:10 Tu & Th Durg Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18206 Nautanwa Durg Express Nautanwa to Durg Junction 12:15 Su Raipur Junction 13:10 Su Durg Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
68707 Raipur Durg MEMU Raipur Junction to Durg Junction 12:30 Daily Raipur Junction 13:30 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour
09240 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Special Bilaspur Junction to Hapa 12:40 Mo Raipur Junction 13:35 Mo Durg Junction   55 minutes
02037 Puri Ajmer Bi Weekly Super Fast Special Puri to Ajmer Junction 12:40 Tu & Fr Raipur Junction 13:35 Tu & Fr Durg Junction   55 minutes
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express Santragachi Junction to Porbandar 12:45 Mo Raipur Junction 13:40 Mo Durg Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12146 Puri Mumbai LTT Superfast Express Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:50 We Raipur Junction 13:45 We Durg Junction   55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:50 Su & Sa Raipur Junction 13:45 Su & Sa Durg Junction   55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18421 Puri Ajmer Express Puri to Ajmer Junction 12:50 Tu & Fr Raipur Junction 13:45 Tu & Fr Durg Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09372 Puri Indore Weekly Humsafar Super Fast Special Puri to Indore Junction 13:10 Th Raipur Junction 14:05 Th Durg Junction   55 minutes
12550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction 13:20 Fr Raipur Junction 14:20 Fr Durg Junction   1 hour
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12849 Bilaspur Pune Super Fast Express Bilaspur Junction to Pune Junction 13:20 Th Raipur Junction 14:10 Th Durg Junction   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18202 Nautanwa Durg Express Nautanwa to Durg Junction 13:20 Mo & Sa Raipur Junction 14:20 Mo & Sa Durg Junction   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
58205 Raipur Itwari Passenger Raipur Junction to Itwari Junction 13:30 Daily Raipur Junction 14:45 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 13:45 Daily Raipur Junction 14:35 Daily Durg Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12824 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction 14:05 Mo, We & Sa Raipur Junction 15:10 Mo, We & Sa Durg Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18407 Puri Sainagar Shirdi Express Puri to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus 14:20 Sa Raipur Junction 15:25 Sa Durg Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19318 Puri Indore Humsafar Express Puri to Indore Junction 14:20 Th Raipur Junction 15:25 Th Durg Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
15231 Barauni Gondia Express Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction 14:55 Daily Raipur Junction 15:50 Daily Durg Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12441 Bilaspur New Delhi Rajdhani Express Bilaspur Junction to New Delhi 15:40 Mo & Th Raipur Junction 16:25 Mo & Th Durg Junction   45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 0
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction 16:20 Daily Raipur Junction 17:10 Daily Durg Junction   50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12772 Nagpur Secunderabad Super Fast Express Raipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 16:30 Tu, Th & Sa Raipur Junction 17:25 Tu, Th & Sa Durg Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
58820 Gondia Jharsuguda Passenger Jharsuguda Junction to Gondia Junction 16:30 Daily Raipur Junction 17:50 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
02772 Raipur Secunderabad Super Fast Covid 19 Special Raipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction 16:45 Tu, Th & Sa Raipur Junction 17:40 Tu, Th & Sa Durg Junction   55 minutes
08862 Jharsuguda Gondia MEMU Special Jharsuguda Junction to Gondia Junction 17:00 Daily Raipur Junction 18:05 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Raipur Junction 18:00 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Durg Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
68709 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Raipur Junction to Dongargarh 17:20 Daily Raipur Junction 18:20 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour
08709 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Special Raipur Junction to Dongargarh 17:20 Daily Raipur Junction 18:20 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour
12855 Bilaspur Itwari Intercity Express Bilaspur Junction to Itwari Junction 17:50 Daily Raipur Junction 18:35 Daily Durg Junction   45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express Jammu Tawi to Durg Junction 18:15 Sa Raipur Junction 19:10 Sa Durg Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08717 Raipur Durg MEMU Special Raipur Junction to Durg Junction 18:25 Daily Raipur Junction 19:20 Daily Durg Junction   55 minutes
68717 Raipur Durg MEMU Raipur Junction to Durg Junction 18:25 Daily Raipur Junction 19:20 Daily Durg Junction   55 minutes
22847 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:00 Su Raipur Junction 19:50 Su Durg Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Hatia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 19:00 Fr & Sa Raipur Junction 19:50 Fr & Sa Durg Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
68721 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Raipur Junction to Dongargarh 19:10 Daily Raipur Junction 20:20 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
13288 South Bihar Express Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Durg Junction 19:35 Daily Raipur Junction 20:40 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03288 South Bihar Festival Special Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Durg Junction 19:40 Daily Raipur Junction 20:40 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour
08243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special Bilaspur Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 20:10 Mo & Tu Raipur Junction 21:05 Mo & Tu Durg Junction   55 minutes
08245 Bilaspur Bikaner Super Fast Special Bilaspur Junction to Bikaner Junction 20:10 Th & Sa Raipur Junction 21:05 Th & Sa Durg Junction   55 minutes
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Bilaspur Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 20:15 Mo & Tu Raipur Junction 21:05 Mo & Tu Durg Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express Bilaspur Junction to Bikaner Junction 20:15 Th & Sa Raipur Junction 21:05 Th & Sa Durg Junction   50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
68725 Raipur Durg MEMU Raipur Junction to Durg Junction 20:50 Daily Raipur Junction 21:50 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour
18208 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express Ajmer Junction to Durg Junction 21:15 We Raipur Junction 22:15 We Durg Junction   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
18214 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express Ajmer Junction to Durg Junction 21:15 Tu Raipur Junction 22:15 Tu Durg Junction   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
68729 Raipur Dongargarh MEMU Raipur Junction to Dongargarh 21:50 Daily Raipur Junction 22:45 Daily Durg Junction   55 minutes
18239 Shivnath Express Gevra Road to Itwari Junction 22:40 Daily Raipur Junction 23:40 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
58111 Tatanagar Itwari Passenger Tatanagar Junction to Itwari Junction 22:50 Daily Raipur Junction 00:25 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express Korba to Trivandrum Central 23:15 We & Sa Raipur Junction 00:10 Su & Th Durg Junction   55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Raipur Junction to Durg Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Raipur Junction

More routes from Durg Junction