List of all trains passing through Faridabad Railway Station, Haryana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Faridabad station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Faridabad etc...

Trains to Faridabad Station - List of Faridabad Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Faridabad, Trains from Faridabad and Trains passing through the Faridabad Railway station in the state of Haryana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Faridabad Station and other information like Faridabad distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express 00:07
00:09 Sa
Chandigarh
Indore Junction (BG)
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express 00:22
00:24 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Singrauli
64076 New Delhi - Palwal EMU 00:52
00:53 Daily
New Delhi
Palwal
11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express 01:17
01:19 Fr
Balrampur
Gwalior
09809 Kota - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Specialfare Super Fast Special 02:50
02:52 Daily
Kota Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express 02:58
03:00 Mo
Singrauli
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11057 Amritsar Express 03:17
03:19 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
12721 Nizamuddin Express 03:28
03:30 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12919 Malwa Express 04:09
04:11 Daily
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19806 Udhampur Kota Express 04:14
04:16 Fr
Udhampur
Kota Junction
64167 Palwal - Aligarh EMU 04:17
04:18 Daily
Palwal
Tundla Junction
19019 Dehradun Express 04:27
04:29 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
12415 Nizamuddin Express 05:08
05:10 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
New Delhi
12615 Grand Trunk Express 05:20
05:22 Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
64074 New Delhi - Kosikalan EMU 05:22
05:23 Daily
New Delhi
Kosi Kalan
09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Specialfare Super Fast Special 05:36
05:38 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kota Junction
12138 Punjab Mail 05:41
05:43 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
64062 Delhi - Palwal EMU 06:19
06:20 Daily
Delhi
Palwal
64053 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 06:27
06:28 Daily
Palwal
Ghaziabad
64011 Palwal New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU 06:42
06:43 Daily
Palwal
Shakurbasti
64908 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU 07:11
07:12 Daily
Shakurbasti
Ballabgarh
64905 Mathura New Delhi Emu 07:12
07:13 Daily
Mathura Junction
New Delhi
12280 Taj Express 07:17
07:19 Daily
New Delhi
Jhansi Junction
11901 Gita Jayanti Express 07:32
07:34 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Mathura Junction
Kurukshetra Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail 07:37
07:39 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Mumbai Central
64075 Palwal New Delhi Emu 07:47
07:48 Daily
Palwal
New Delhi
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 07:51
07:53 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
64903 Mathura Ghaziabad Emu 07:58
07:59 Daily
Mathura Junction
Ghaziabad
51902 Delhi Agra Passenger 08:15
08:16 Daily
Delhi
Agra Cantonment
64071 Ballabgarh Shakurbasti Emu 08:20
08:21 Daily
Ballabgarh
Shakurbasti
64077 Palwal New Delhi Emu 08:24
08:25 Daily
Palwal
New Delhi
64055 Palwal - Ghaziabad Emu 08:41
08:42 Daily
Palwal
Ghaziabad
64491 Palwal - New Delhi Ladies Special 08:50
08:51 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Palwal
New Delhi
14211 Intercity Express 09:05
09:06 Daily
Agra Cantonment
New Delhi
64901 Kosi Kalan Delhi Ghaziabad Emu 09:17
09:18 Daily
Kosi Kalan
Ghaziabad
64078 New Delhi Palwal Emu 09:22
09:23 Daily
New Delhi
Palwal
12925 Paschim Express 09:28
09:30 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 09:32
09:34 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
64570 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kosi Kalan Memu 09:54
09:55 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kosi Kalan
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 09:58
10:00 Th
Bandra Terminus
Haridwar Junction
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express 10:22
10:24 Su & Th
Amritsar Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express 10:23
10:25 We & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Amritsar Junction
14309 Ujjaini Express 10:23
10:25 Th & Fr
Ujjain Junction
Dehradun
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express 10:23
10:25 Su & Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Dehradun
64494 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal MEMU 10:39
10:40 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Palwal
11078 Jhelum Express 10:41
10:43 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
12189 Mahakaushal Express 11:02
11:04 Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12715 Sachkhand Express 11:10
11:12 Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
64057 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 11:22
11:23 Daily
Palwal
Ghaziabad
64012 Shakurbasti New Delhi - Palwal EMU 11:23
11:24 Daily
Shakurbasti
Palwal
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 11:32
11:34 Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 12:24
12:26 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 12:38
12:40 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12625 Kerala Express 12:48
12:50 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
64013 Palwal New Delhi - Shakurbasti EMU 13:02
13:03 Daily
Palwal
Shakurbasti
64052 Ghaziabad Delhi - Palwal EMU 13:17
13:18 Daily
Ghaziabad
Palwal
18477 Utkal Express 13:45
13:47 Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 13:46
13:48 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
14310 Ujjaiyani Express 13:57
13:59 Tu & We
Dehradun
Ujjain Junction
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express 13:57
13:59 Fr & Sa
Dehradun
Indore Junction (BG)
51901 Agra Delhi Passenger 14:05
14:06 Daily
Agra Cantonment
Delhi
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 14:15
14:17 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
64014 Shakurbasti New Delhi - Palwal EMU 14:29
14:30 Daily
Shakurbasti
Palwal
16032 Andaman Express 14:56
14:58 Su, We & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 14:56
14:58 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jabalpur
16318 Himsagar Express 14:56
14:58 Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 14:56
14:58 Mo & Fr
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
16688 Navyug Express 15:14
15:16 Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
19804 SVDK Kota Express 15:14
15:16 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kota Junction
64015 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU 15:22
15:23 Daily
Palwal
Shakurbasti
64016 Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU 15:49
15:50 Daily
Shakurbasti
Palwal
64017 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU 16:02
16:03 Daily
Palwal
Shakurbasti
12807 Samta Express 16:08
16:10 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
64902 Ghaziabad Delhi - Kosikalan EMU 16:39
16:40 Daily
Ghaziabad
Kosi Kalan
64569 Kosi Kalan Hazrat Nizamuddin Memu 16:40
16:41 Daily
Kosi Kalan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
64493 Palwal - Nizamuddin MEMU 17:07
17:08 Daily
Palwal
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12926 Paschim Express 17:11
17:13 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus
64080 New Delhi Palwal Emu 17:27
17:28 Daily
New Delhi
Palwal
64904 Ghaziabad Delhi Mathura Emu 17:54
17:55 Daily
Ghaziabad
Mathura Junction
64061 Palwal - Delhi EMU 18:01
18:02 Daily
Palwal
Delhi
12903 Golden Temple Mail 18:03
18:05 Daily
Mumbai Central
Amritsar Junction
11111 GD Sushasan Express 18:10
18:12 We
Gwalior
Balrampur
14212 Intercity Express 18:22
18:23 Daily
New Delhi
Agra Cantonment
64492 New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special 18:32
18:33 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
New Delhi
Palwal
64082 New Delhi Palwal Emu 18:36
18:37 Daily
New Delhi
Palwal
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 18:39
18:41 Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
64906 Ghaziabad Delhi Palwal Emu 18:52
18:53 Daily
Ghaziabad
Palwal
11902 Gita Jayanti Express 19:08
19:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kurukshetra Junction
Mathura Junction
64910 Shakurbasti Mathura Emu 19:37
19:38 Daily
Shakurbasti
Mathura Junction
18237 Chattisgarh Express 19:37
19:39 Daily
Gevra Road
Amritsar Junction
12920 Malwa Express 19:43
19:45 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
11077 Jhelum Express 19:48
19:50 Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
16317 Himsagar Express 19:58
20:00 Su
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 19:58
20:00 We
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
64953 Agra Cantonment - Nizamuddin MEMU 20:03
20:04 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Agra Cantonment
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12137 Punjab Mail 20:33
20:35 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
64064 OLD Delhi - Palwal EMU 20:43
20:44 Daily
Delhi
Palwal
64168 Aligarh - Palwal EMU 20:54
20:55 Daily
Tundla Junction
Palwal
64073 Kosikalan - Delhi EMU 21:09
21:10 Daily
Kosi Kalan
New Delhi
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 21:20
21:22 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12279 Taj Express 21:28
21:30 Daily
Jhansi Junction
New Delhi
64496 H Nizamuddin - Kosi Kalan EMU 21:39
21:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kosi Kalan
19803 Kota SVDK Express 21:38
21:40 Sa
Kota Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19805 Kota Udhampur Express 21:38
21:40 We
Kota Junction
Udhampur
16031 Andaman Express 21:38
21:40 Mo, Th & Fr
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jammutawi Express 21:38
21:40 Tu
Jabalpur
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
64084 New Delhi - Palwal EMU 22:03
22:04 Daily
New Delhi
Palwal
19020 Dehradun Express 22:36
22:38 Daily
Dehradun
Bandra Terminus
64019 Palwal - Shakurbasti EMU 22:47
22:48 Daily
Palwal
Shakurbasti
12722 Dakshin Express 23:17
23:19 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
64051 Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 23:42
23:43 Daily
Palwal
Ghaziabad
19307 Chandigarh Express 23:48
23:50 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Chandigarh
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 23:52
23:54 Th
Haridwar Junction
Bandra Terminus

Nearest Airports to Faridabad Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Faridabad and Faridabad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (26.49 Km / 16.46 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (125.19 Km / 77.79 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Faridabad by train, get complete information about Faridabad train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Faridabad, distance to Faridabad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Faridabad.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Faridabad Station Location Map

You may like: