List of all trains passing through Dongargarh Railway Station, Chhattisgarh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Dongargarh station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Dongargarh etc...

Trains to Dongargarh Station - List of Dongargarh Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Dongargarh, Trains from Dongargarh and Trains passing through the Dongargarh Railway station in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Dongargarh Station and other information like Dongargarh distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
18239 Gevra Road - Nagpur Express 00:29
00:34 Daily
Gevra Road
Itwari
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 01:02
01:04 Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 01:32
01:42 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Itwari
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger 02:03
02:13 Daily
Itwari
Tatanagar Junction
18240 Nagpur - Bilaspur Express 02:57
02:59 Daily
Itwari
Bilaspur
68730 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local 00:00
04:00 Daily
Dongargarh
Raipur Junction
12808 Samta Express 04:51
04:53 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
68711 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU 00:00
05:05 Daily
Dongargarh
Gondia Junction
68710 Dongargarh - Raipur MEMU Local 00:00
05:40 Daily
Dongargarh
Raipur Junction
58118 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passenger 06:25
06:35 Daily
Gondia Junction
Jharsuguda Junction
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 06:51
06:56 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
68741 Durg - Gondia MEMU 07:50
08:00 Daily
Durg Junction
Gondia Junction
68724 Gondia - Raipur MEMU 08:25
08:35 Daily
Gondia Junction
Raipur Junction
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 08:43
08:45 Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12409 Gondwana Express 09:25
09:27 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12856 Nagpur - Bilaspur Intercity 09:38
09:40 Daily
Itwari
Bilaspur
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 10:52
10:54 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 11:31
11:33 Th
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express 11:32
11:34 Su, We, Fr & Sa
Puri
Ahmedabad Junction
68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEMU Local 00:00
11:40 Daily
Dongargarh
Bilaspur
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 11:46
11:48 Tu
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
12069 Jan Shatabdi Express 12:12
12:14 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Gondia Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express 12:26
12:28 Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
12410 Gondwana Express 12:28
12:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
12129 Azad Hind Express 13:01
13:03 Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
12252 Wainganga Express 13:37
13:39 Su & Th
Korba
Yesvantpur Junction
58206 Itwari - Raipur Passenger. 12:02
13:50 Daily
Itwari
Raipur Junction
12809 Howrah Mail 14:10
14:11 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 14:25
14:26 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 14:26
14:28 Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
08874 Dalli Rajhara - Gondia Junction Passenger Special 15:11
15:16 We
Dalli Rajhara
Gondia Junction
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 15:26
15:28 Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12070 Jan Shatabdi Express 15:59
16:01 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Gondia Junction
Raigarh
58205 Raipur - Itwari Passenger. 16:00
16:10 Daily
Raipur Junction
Itwari
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 16:47
16:49 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 17:07
17:09 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 17:43
17:45 Mo
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
18237 Chattisgarh Express 18:02
18:04 Daily
Gevra Road
Amritsar Junction
08871 Gondia - Durg DMU Special 18:30
18:35 Su & Th
Gondia Junction
Durg Junction
12807 Samta Express 18:48
18:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
58117 Jharsuguda - Gondia Passenger 18:55
19:05 Daily
Jharsuguda Junction
Gondia Junction
68742 Gondia - Durg MEMU 19:10
19:20 Daily
Gondia Junction
Durg Junction
12855 Nagpur Intercity 19:32
19:34 Daily
Bilaspur
Itwari
22648 Korba Express 19:57
19:59 Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
12833 Howrah Express 21:01
21:03 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
68723 Dongargarh - Gondia MEMU 00:00
21:40 Daily
Dongargarh
Gondia Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 22:08
22:10 Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
12251 Wainganga Express 22:24
22:26 We & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Korba
08872 Raipur - Durg Passenger Special 22:35
22:40 Th
Durg Junction
Gondia Junction

Nearest Airports to Dongargarh Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dongargarh and Dongargarh Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Raipur Airport - (102.25 Km / 63.54 Miles)
  2. Bilaspur Airport - (166.47 Km / 103.44 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dongargarh by train, get complete information about Dongargarh train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dongargarh, distance to Dongargarh from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dongargarh.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Dongargarh Station Location Map

You may like: