Find all trains running between Durg Junction (DURG) and Dongargarh (DGG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Durg Junction - Dongargarh route.

.

DGG to DURG Distance 62.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dongargarh (DGG) and Durg Junction (DURG)

Every day train departs from Dongargarh to Durg Junction. Given below is the list of all the Durg Junction - Dongargarh Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction 03:50 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dongargarh 05:17 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Durg Junction   1 hour 27 minutes
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction 06:15 Su, Tu & Sa Dongargarh 07:25 Su, Tu & Sa Durg Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
02844 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Puri 13:57 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Dongargarh 15:05 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Durg Junction   1 hour 8 minutes
08406 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Puri 13:58 Sa Dongargarh 15:05 Sa Durg Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
02809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Covid 19 Superfast Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 14:34 Daily Dongargarh 15:40 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 6 minutes
02070 Gondia Raigarh Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special Gondia Junction to Raigarh 15:53 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dongargarh 17:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Durg Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
02648 Kochuveli Korba Super Fast Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Korba 19:53 Tu & Fr Dongargarh 21:20 Tu & Fr Durg Junction   1 hour 27 minutes
02833 Ahmedabad Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction 21:25 Daily Dongargarh 22:30 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
02251 Wainganga Super Fast Festival Special Yesvantpur Junction to Korba 22:12 Sa Dongargarh 23:40 Sa Durg Junction   1 hour 28 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
58112 Itwari Tatanagar Passenger Itwari Junction to Tatanagar Junction 02:13 Daily Dongargarh 03:45 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
18240 Shivnath Express Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction 02:59 Daily Dongargarh 03:55 Daily Durg Junction   56 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
68730 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU Dongargarh to Raipur Junction 04:00 Daily Dongargarh 05:20 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction 04:53 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dongargarh 06:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Durg Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
68710 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU Local Dongargarh to Raipur Junction 05:40 Daily Dongargarh 06:50 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
08710 Dongargarh Raipur MEMU Special Dongargarh to Raipur Junction 05:50 Daily Dongargarh 07:03 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
58819 Jharsuguda Gondia Passenger Gondia Junction to Jharsuguda Junction 06:35 Daily Dongargarh 08:10 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
08861 Gondia Jharsuguda MEMU Special Gondia Junction to Jharsuguda Junction 06:38 Daily Dongargarh 08:10 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 32 minutes
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction 06:56 Daily Dongargarh 08:40 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 44 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
68724 Gondia Raipur MEMU Gondia Junction to Raipur Junction 08:35 Daily Dongargarh 10:10 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
12856 Itwari Bilaspur Intercity Express Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction 09:40 Daily Dongargarh 10:40 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
68706 Dongargarh Bilaspur MEMU Dongargarh to Bilaspur Junction 11:40 Daily Dongargarh 13:00 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
08706 Dongargarh Bilaspur MEMU Special Dongargarh to Bilaspur Junction 11:40 Daily Dongargarh 13:00 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
12410 Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh Gondwana Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh 12:24 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dongargarh 13:25 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Durg Junction   1 hour 1 minute
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02279 Azad Hind Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Howrah Junction 12:55 Daily Dongargarh 14:00 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction 13:03 Daily Dongargarh 14:10 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
58206 Itwari Raipur Passenger Itwari Junction to Raipur Junction 13:50 Daily Dongargarh 16:15 Daily Durg Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction 14:11 Daily Dongargarh 15:20 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18406 Ahmedabad Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri 14:26 Sa Dongargarh 15:40 Sa Durg Junction   1 hour 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12070 Gondia Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express Gondia Junction to Raigarh 16:01 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dongargarh 17:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Durg Junction   1 hour 4 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar 17:09 Daily Dongargarh 18:35 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06070 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction 17:32 Mo Dongargarh 18:50 Mo Durg Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur Super Fast Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction 17:45 Mo Dongargarh 18:50 Mo Durg Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
08871 Gondia Durg DEMU Special Gondia Junction to Durg Junction 18:43 Su & Th Dongargarh 20:20 Su & Th Durg Junction   1 hour 37 minutes
08742 Delhi Safdarjung Durg Special Gondia Junction to Durg Junction 19:02 Daily Dongargarh 20:20 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 18 minutes
68742 Gondia Durg MEMU Gondia Junction to Durg Junction 19:20 Daily Dongargarh 20:40 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Korba Super Fast Express Trivandrum Central to Korba 19:57 Tu & Fr Dongargarh 21:20 Tu & Fr Durg Junction   1 hour 23 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction 21:03 Daily Dongargarh 22:10 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
15232 Gondia Barauni Express Gondia Junction to Barauni Junction 22:10 Daily Dongargarh 23:10 Daily Durg Junction   1 hour
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12251 Wainganga Super Fast Express Yesvantpur Junction to Korba 22:26 We & Sa Dongargarh 23:35 We & Sa Durg Junction   1 hour 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Dongargarh to Durg Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Dongargarh

More routes from Durg Junction