Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Titlagarh Junction (TIG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Titlagarh Junction route.

There are 3 direct trains from Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction which includes 2 daily trains and 1 biweekly train.

TIG to HWH Distance 750 Km
Travel Time 13Hrs - 16 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Titlagarh Junction (TIG) and Howrah Junction (HWH)

Every day train departs from Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Titlagarh Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12872 Ispat Express Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction 05:15 Daily Titlagarh Junction 18:52 Daily Howrah Junction   13 hours 37 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 255
  • 3A: ₹ 1130
  • CC: ₹ 920
02518 Guwahati Kolkata AC Puja Special Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction 05:15 We & Sa Titlagarh Junction 18:15 We & Sa Howrah Junction   13 hours
18006 Koraput Express Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction 14:00 Daily Titlagarh Junction 06:15 Daily Howrah Junction   16 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2595
  • 2A: ₹ 1545
  • 3A: ₹ 1085
  • SL: ₹ 400

* Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Titlagarh Junction

More routes from Howrah Junction