Find all trains running between Saharanpur (SRE) and Ambala Cantonment (UMB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Saharanpur - Ambala Cantonment route.

There are 63 trains running between Saharanpur and Ambala Cantonment.

UMB to SRE Distance 81.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ambala Cantonment (UMB) and Saharanpur (SRE)

Every day train departs from Ambala Cantonment to Saharanpur. Given below is the list of all the Saharanpur - Ambala Cantonment Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express Chandigarh to Dibrugarh Mo & Th 00:10
Ambala Cantonment
Mo & Th 01:45
Saharanpur
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Tu 00:10
Ambala Cantonment
Tu 01:45
Saharanpur
13308 Ganga Satluj Express Firozpur Cantonment to Dhanbad Junction Daily 00:48
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 02:15
Saharanpur
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express Udhampur to Allahabad Junction Mo & Th 01:10
Ambala Cantonment
Mo & Th 02:37
Saharanpur
04998 Bathinda Varanasi Specialfare Special Bhatinda Junction to Varanasi Junction Mo 01:25
Ambala Cantonment
Mo 02:50
Saharanpur
12904 Golden Temple Mail Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 02:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 03:30
Saharanpur
12470 Jammu Tawi - Kanpur Central Express Jammu Tawi to Kanpur Central We & Fr 02:35
Ambala Cantonment
We & Fr 03:55
Saharanpur
12356 Archana Express Jammu Tawi to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Mo & Th 02:35
Ambala Cantonment
Mo & Th 03:55
Saharanpur
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express Jammu Tawi to Barauni Junction Sa 02:35
Ambala Cantonment
Sa 03:55
Saharanpur
14610 Hemkunt Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Rishikesh Daily 02:50
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 04:15
Saharanpur
05534 Ambala Cantt Saharsa Jansadharanspecial Ambala Cantonment to Saharsa Junction Tu & Sa 03:10
Ambala Cantonment
Tu & Sa 04:35
Saharanpur
14632 Amritsar - Dehradun Express Amritsar Junction to Dehradun Daily 03:25
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 05:00
Saharanpur
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Su & Th 04:13
Ambala Cantonment
Su & Th 05:35
Saharanpur
13152 Sealdah Express Jammu Tawi to Kolkata Daily 04:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 06:00
Saharanpur
24888 Barmer - Haridwar Link Express Ambala Cantonment to Haridwar Junction Daily 04:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 07:05
Saharanpur
14646 Shalimar Express Jammu Tawi to Delhi Daily 05:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 06:30
Saharanpur
15098 Amarnath Express Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur We 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
We 06:50
Saharanpur
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati Sa 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
Sa 06:50
Saharanpur
12332 Himgiri Express Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction Mo, Tu & Fr 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
Mo, Tu & Fr 06:50
Saharanpur
15652 Lohit Express Jammu Tawi to Guwahati Th 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
Th 06:50
Saharanpur
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express Jammu Tawi to Gorakhpur Junction Su 05:25
Ambala Cantonment
Su 06:50
Saharanpur
14522 Ambala - Delhi Inter City Express Ambala Cantonment to Delhi Daily 05:40
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 07:20
Saharanpur
64562 Ambala - OLD Delhi Memu Ambala Cantonment to Delhi Daily 06:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 07:50
Saharanpur
12208 Kathgodam Garib Rath Jammu Tawi to Kathgodam Mo 06:25
Ambala Cantonment
Mo 08:20
Saharanpur
14606 Amritsar - Lal Kuan AC Express Jammu Tawi to Haridwar Junction Mo 06:40
Ambala Cantonment
Mo 08:35
Saharanpur
14682 Jalandhar - New Delhi Express Jalandhar City to New Delhi Daily 07:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 09:15
Saharanpur
22688 DDN Chandigarh - Chennai Express Chandigarh to Saharanpur Mo & Fr 08:45
Ambala Cantonment
Mo & Fr 10:05
Saharanpur
04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Specialfare Special Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Anand Vihar Terminus We & Sa 09:20
Ambala Cantonment
We & Sa 10:55
Saharanpur
54304 Kalka - Delhi Passenger Kalka to Delhi Daily 09:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 12:40
Saharanpur
12358 Amritsar - Kolkata Super Fast Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Mo & Th 10:15
Ambala Cantonment
Mo & Th 11:30
Saharanpur
12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express Nangal Dam to Kolkata Sa 10:15
Ambala Cantonment
Sa 11:30
Saharanpur
12318 Akal Takhat Express Amritsar Junction to Kolkata Tu & Fr 10:15
Ambala Cantonment
Tu & Fr 11:30
Saharanpur
14712 Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Express Shri Ganganagar to Haridwar Junction Daily 10:35
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 12:02
Saharanpur
12054 Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Amritsar Junction to Haridwar Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 11:05
Ambala Cantonment
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 12:23
Saharanpur
15210 Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Seva Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction Daily 11:35
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 13:00
Saharanpur
14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express Amritsar Junction to Lal Kuan Sa 11:50
Ambala Cantonment
Sa 13:25
Saharanpur
64502 Ambala - Saharanpur MEMU Ambala Cantonment to Saharanpur Daily 12:10
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 13:55
Saharanpur
14717 Bikaner Haridwar Weekly Express Bikaner Junction to Haridwar Junction Tu 12:15
Ambala Cantonment
Tu 13:25
Saharanpur
14715 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Hisar to Haridwar Junction Th & Sa 12:15
Ambala Cantonment
Th & Sa 13:25
Saharanpur
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kamakhya We 13:10
Ambala Cantonment
We 14:35
Saharanpur
12408 Karmabhoomi Express Amritsar Junction to New Jalpaiguri Fr 13:45
Ambala Cantonment
Fr 15:05
Saharanpur
14612 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ghazipur City Th 14:00
Ambala Cantonment
Th 15:10
Saharanpur
09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus Su, We & Fr 14:25
Ambala Cantonment
Su, We & Fr 16:30
Saharanpur
54540 Ambala - Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger Ambala Cantonment to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 14:35
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 16:55
Saharanpur
54542 Ambala Cantt - Meerut City Passenger Ambala Cantonment to Meerut City Daily 16:25
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 19:05
Saharanpur
18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express Amritsar Junction to Tatanagar Junction We & Fr 17:00
Ambala Cantonment
We & Fr 18:18
Saharanpur
22446 Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly Express Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central Tu 17:00
Ambala Cantonment
Tu 18:18
Saharanpur
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Su 17:00
Ambala Cantonment
Su 18:18
Saharanpur
12528 Chandigarh Ramnagar Weekly Intercity Express Chandigarh to Ramnagar Mo 17:00
Ambala Cantonment
Mo 18:18
Saharanpur
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction We 17:25
Ambala Cantonment
We 18:43
Saharanpur
15012 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express Chandigarh to Lucknow Daily 18:08
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 19:40
Saharanpur
64512 Nangal Dam - Saharanpur MEMU Nangal Dam to Saharanpur Daily 18:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 20:00
Saharanpur
64504 Ambala - Saharanpur Passenger Ambala Cantonment to Saharanpur Daily 19:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 21:10
Saharanpur
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express Amritsar Junction to Dibrugarh Fr 20:30
Ambala Cantonment
Fr 21:50
Saharanpur
04922 Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur Memu Special Ambala Cantonment to Saharanpur Daily 20:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 22:40
Saharanpur
12238 Jammu Tawi - Varanasi Super Fast Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction Daily 21:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 22:15
Saharanpur
12232 Chandigarh - Lucknow Express Chandigarh to Lucknow Daily 22:00
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 23:30
Saharanpur
18238 Chhatisgarh Express Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Daily 22:20
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 00:05
Saharanpur
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express Ambala Cantonment to Barauni Junction Tu & Sa 22:45
Ambala Cantonment
Su & We 00:20
Saharanpur
22356 Suvidha Express Chandigarh to Patliputra Junction Mo & Th 22:50
Ambala Cantonment
Tu & Fr 00:20
Saharanpur
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 23:10
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 00:35
Saharanpur
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 23:30
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 01:05
Saharanpur
15212 Jan Nayak Express Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction Daily 23:45
Ambala Cantonment
Daily 01:25
Saharanpur

Find the location of Saharanpur Railway Station and Ambala Cantonment Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.