Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 73443, HANSDIHA BHAGALPUR DEMU running between Hansdiha and Bhagalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.73443, Hansdiha Bhagalpur DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance45 miles / 72 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed26 kmph

Departure Days From Hansdiha Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hansdiha Bhagalpur DEMU, Train number 73443. Timing of Hansdiha Bhagalpur DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hansdiha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HSDA Hansdiha Jharkhand Starts 15:30 NA Origin Daily
2. KADL Kumradol Jharkhand 15:39 15:40 1min 6 Km Daily
3. DANE Danre Halt Bihar 15:51 15:52 1min 13 Km Daily
4. PETA Pandetola Bihar 15:56 15:57 1min 15 Km Daily
5. MDLE Mandar Hill Bihar 16:08 16:10 2min 23 Km Daily
6. MDVB Mandar Vidyapith Halt Bihar 16:19 16:20 1min 29 Km Daily
7. PJLE Panjwara Road Bihar 16:28 16:29 1min 33 Km Daily
8. BHLE Barahat Junction Bihar 16:38 16:39 1min 36 Km Daily
9. PNSA Punsia Bihar 16:47 16:48 1min 40 Km Daily
10. PPDI Pipradih Bihar 16:57 16:58 1min 45 Km Daily
11. DWLE Dhauni Bihar 17:03 17:04 1min 47 Km Daily
12. BELT Bela Halt Bihar 17:12 17:13 1min 51 Km Daily
13. SJJ Sanjha Bihar 17:19 17:20 1min 53 Km Daily
14. TKLE Tikani Bihar 17:28 17:29 1min 58 Km Daily
15. JDPT Jagdishpur Bihar 17:35 17:36 1min 60 Km Daily
16. HPLE Hatpuraini Halt Bihar 17:42 17:43 1min 61 Km Daily
17. GIF Gonu Dham Halt Bihar 17:48 17:49 1min 62 Km Daily
18. KKTA Kollikhutaha Bihar 17:56 17:57 1min 65 Km Daily
19. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 18:15 Ends 72 Km Daily

Hansdiha to Bhagalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 73443, Hansdiha Bhagalpur DEMU. This train operates between Hansdiha and Bhagalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hansdiha Bhagalpur DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hansdiha and Bhagalpur Junction is 45 miles or 72 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hansdiha to Bhagalpur Junction
Return Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Hansdiha

Train No. 73443, Hansdiha Bhagalpur DEMU HSDA to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 73443, HANSDIHA BHAGALPUR DEMU. Details about the HANSDIHA BHAGALPUR DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.