List of all trains passing through Azimganj Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Azimganj station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Azimganj etc...

Trains to Azimganj - List of Azimganj Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Azimganj, Trains from Azimganj and Trains passing through the Azimganj in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Azimganj and other information like Azimganj distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05435 Katwa Azimganj Express Special 08:05 Dest. Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03035 Howrah Chhapra Weekly Special Fare Special 14:00 Dest. Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03083 Katwa Azimganj Express Special 17:55 00:00 Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
13027 Howrah Azimganj Kaviguru Express 04:20 00:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03075 Katwa Azimganj MEMU Special 23:45 00:00 Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
13017 Ganadevta Express 12:00 00:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03061 Katwa Azimganj Passenger Special 16:00 00:00 Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03041 Katwa Azimganj Passenger Special 10:20 00:00 Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03097 Katwa Azimganj Passenger Special 20:50 00:00 Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03095 Katwa Azimganj MEMU Special 16:25 00:00 Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03003 Howrah Azimganj Express Special 21:50 00:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03089 Katwa Azimganj Express Special 21:20 00:00 Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
13145 Kolkata - Radhikapur Express 00:05 00:25 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Radhikapur Radhikapur
15962 Kamrup Express 00:40 00:48 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15960 Kamrup Express 00:40 00:48 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13163 Hate Bazare Express 00:55 01:05 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
13169 Hate Bazare Express 00:55 01:05 We & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
13170 Hate Bazare Express 01:25 01:32 Th & Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13164 Hate Bazare Express 01:25 01:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express 01:46 01:51 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
02517 Kolkata - Guwahati Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 01:46 01:51 Mo & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Guwahati Guwahati
15721 Paharia Express 01:46 01:51 Su Digha Digha New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
13064 Balurghat Howrah Express 01:45 02:05 Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Balurghat Balurghat Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03057 Azimganj Nimtita Express Special 02:48 02:49 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Nimtita Nimtita
15722 Paharia Express 02:58 03:00 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Digha Digha
15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express 02:58 03:00 Tu Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03091 Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special 03:17 03:18 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Sahibganj Sahibganj
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express 03:15 03:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
03042 Azimganj Katwa Passenger Special 00:00 03:30 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
02307 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Super Fast Special 03:40 03:45 Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
03005 Howrah - Gaya Mail Special 03:40 03:45 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03087 Azimganj Rampurhat MEMU Special 04:22 04:23 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
03068 Azimganj Katwa MEMU Special 00:00 04:45 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
03077 Azimganj Rampurhat MEMU Special 05:38 05:39 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
03060 Nimtita Katwa Express Special 05:45 05:46 Daily Nimtita Nimtita Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
03093 Azimganj Rampurhat Express Special 05:58 05:59 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
03086 Nalhati Azimganj MEMU Special 06:38 06:39 Daily Nalhati Junction Nalhati Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
13431 Nabadwip - Dham Balurghat Express 06:48 06:50 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Nabadwip Dham Nabadwip Dham Balurghat Balurghat
13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Express 06:48 06:50 Mo & Th Nabadwip Dham Nabadwip Dham Malda Town Malda Town
03036 Chhapra Howrah Weekly Special Fare Special Origin 07:25 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
13028 Azimganj Howrah Kaviguru Express 00:00 07:55 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13466 Malda - Howrah Intercity Express 08:21 08:23 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05433 Azimganj - Barharwa Express Special 08:44 08:45 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction
03062 Azimganj Katwa Passenger Special 00:00 08:55 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
03065 Azimganj Rampurhat Passenger Special 09:23 09:24 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
02518 Guwahati - Kolkata Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 10:21 10:23 Su & Th Guwahati Guwahati Kolkata Kolkata
03084 Rampurhat Katwa Express Special 10:28 10:29 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
03438 Malda - Azimganj Passenger Special 10:44 10:45 Daily Malda Town Malda Town Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03006 Gaya - Howrah Mail Special 11:15 11:20 Su, Mo & Th Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13177 Sealdah - Jangipur Road MEMU Express 11:27 11:28 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Jangipur Road Jangipur Road
03096 Azimganj Katwa MEMU Special 00:00 11:55 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
03067 Katwa Azimganj MEMU Special 11:58 11:59 Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express 12:00 12:05 Su Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
03440 Bhagalpur - Azimganj Express Special 12:07 12:08 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
13063 Howrah Balurghat Express 12:00 12:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Balurghat Balurghat
03098 Azimganj Katwa Passenger Special 00:00 13:15 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
13178 Jangipur Road - Sealdah MEMU Express 14:18 14:19 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jangipur Road Jangipur Road Sealdah Sealdah
03059 Katwa Nimtita Express Special 14:49 14:50 Daily Katwa Junction Katwa Junction Nimtita Nimtita
03090 Azimganj Katwa Express Special 00:00 15:10 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
13018 Ganadevta Express 00:00 15:40 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express 16:00 16:05 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
03437 Azimganj - Malda Passenger Special 16:08 16:09 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03439 Azimganj - Bhagalpur Express Special 16:38 16:39 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03076 Azimganj Katwa MEMU Special 00:00 16:40 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
05434 Barharwa - Azimganj Express Special 17:00 17:01 Daily Barharwa Junction Barharwa Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03070 Rampurhat Azimganj Passenger Special 17:15 17:16 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
02308 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Special Fare Super Fast Special 18:25 18:30 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03069 Azimganj Rampurhat Passenger Special 18:38 18:39 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction
05436 Azimganj Katwa Express Special 00:00 18:45 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Katwa Junction Katwa Junction
13141 Teesta Torsa Express 18:45 18:50 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Alipurduar New Alipurduar
13465 Howrah - Malda Intercity Express 19:16 19:18 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03092 Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special 19:18 19:19 Daily Sahibganj Sahibganj Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
13422 Malda - Nabadwip Dham Express 19:43 19:45 Mo & Th Malda Town Malda Town Nabadwip Dham Nabadwip Dham
03422 Balurghat - Nabadwip Dham Intercity Inaugural Special 19:40 19:45 Mo Balurghat Balurghat Nabadwip Dham Nabadwip Dham
13432 Balurghat - Nabadwip Dham Express 19:43 19:45 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Balurghat Balurghat Nabadwip Dham Nabadwip Dham
03058 Nimtita - Azimganj Express Special 19:48 19:49 Daily Nimtita Nimtita Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03094 Rampurhat - Azimganj MEMU Special 20:06 20:07 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03078 Rampurhat Azimganj MEMU Special 20:48 20:49 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
03004 Azimganj Howrah Express Special 00:00 21:10 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13034 Katihar - Howrah Express 21:45 21:46 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03085 Azimganj Nalhati MEMU Special 22:28 22:29 Daily Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction Nalhati Junction Nalhati Junction
03088 Rampurhat Azimganj MEMU Special 22:38 22:39 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
15961 Kamrup Express 22:35 22:40 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15959 Kamrup Express 22:35 22:40 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
13142 Teesta Torsa Express 23:14 23:21 Daily New Alipurduar New Alipurduar Sealdah Sealdah
03066 Rampurhat Azimganj Passenger Special 23:55 23:56 Daily Rampur Hat Junction Rampur Hat Junction Azimganj Junction Azimganj Junction
13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Express 23:38 23:58 Daily Radhikapur Radhikapur Kolkata Kolkata

Main Stations in Azimganj

  1. Azimganj City - ACLE (0.5 Km / 0.3 Miles from Azimganj)
  2. Azimganj Junction - AZ (0.4 Km / 0.2 Miles from Azimganj)
  3. Azimganj Cabin - AJLE (1.5 Km / 0.9 Miles from Azimganj)

Nearest Airports to Azimganj

Following are the nearest airports to Azimganj and Azimganj. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Malda Airport - (89.69 Km / 55.73 Miles)
  2. Balurghat Airport - (126.6 Km / 78.67 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Azimganj by train, get complete information about Azimganj train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Azimganj, distance to Azimganj from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Azimganj.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Azimganj Station Location Map