Given below is details about Train Number 63007, KATWA RAMPURHAT MEMU running between Katwa Junction and Rampur Hat Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63007, Katwa Rampurhat Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance83 miles / 132 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Katwa Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Katwa Rampurhat Memu, Train number 63007. Timing of Katwa Rampurhat Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katwa Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal Starts 08:57 NA Origin Daily
2. NBKH Nabagram Kankurhati West Bengal 09:01 09:02 1min 3 Km Daily
3. SHBL Shiblun West Bengal 09:05 09:06 1min 8 Km Daily
4. GGLE Gangatikuri West Bengal 09:09 09:10 1min 11 Km Daily
5. JHBN Jhamatpur Baharan West Bengal 09:13 09:14 1min 13 Km Daily
6. SALE Salar West Bengal 09:18 09:19 1min 17 Km Daily
7. MHTR Malihati Talibpur Road West Bengal 09:22 09:23 1min 19 Km Daily
8. TYAE Tenya West Bengal 09:28 09:29 1min 24 Km Daily
9. MIAN Miangram West Bengal 09:34 09:35 1min 28 Km Daily
10. BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal 09:40 09:41 1min 31 Km Daily
11. KZPE Kazipara Halt West Bengal 09:44 09:45 1min 34 Km Daily
12. CWLE Chowrigacha West Bengal 09:49 09:50 1min 38 Km Daily
13. KTLR Kanthaliya Road West Bengal 09:54 09:55 1min 43 Km Daily
14. KNSN Karna Subarna West Bengal 10:00 10:01 1min 48 Km Daily
15. JVT Jivanti Halt West Bengal 10:05 10:06 1min 53 Km Daily
16. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 10:11 10:12 1min 58 Km Daily
17. NLSF Niyalish Para West Bengal 10:15 10:16 1min 61 Km Daily
18. LCAE Lalbagh Court Road West Bengal 10:22 10:23 1min 66 Km Daily
19. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 10:40 10:45 5min 73 Km Daily
20. ACLE Azimganj City West Bengal 10:47 10:48 1min 74 Km Daily
21. GSGB Gosaingram West Bengal 10:56 10:57 1min 80 Km Daily
22. BAA Barala West Bengal 11:03 11:04 1min 84 Km Daily
23. SDI Sagardighi West Bengal 11:13 11:14 1min 92 Km Daily
24. MGAE Morgram West Bengal 11:23 11:24 1min 99 Km Daily
25. LAP Lohapur West Bengal 11:31 11:32 1min 105 Km Daily
26. TKP Takipur West Bengal 11:39 11:40 1min 111 Km Daily
27. NHT Nalhati Junction West Bengal 11:56 11:58 2min 118 Km Daily
28. SDLE Swadinpur West Bengal 12:05 12:06 1min 125 Km Daily
29. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 12:30 Ends 132 Km Daily

Katwa Junction to Rampur Hat Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63007, Katwa Rampurhat Memu. This train operates between Katwa Junction and Rampur Hat Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Katwa Rampurhat Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Katwa Junction and Rampur Hat Junction is 83 miles or 132 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Rampur Hat Junction to Katwa Junction

Train No. 63007, Katwa Rampurhat Memu KWAE to RPH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63007, KATWA RAMPURHAT MEMU. Details about the KATWA RAMPURHAT MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In connection with Doubling work, Train No:03013, 03039, 53011, 03035, 03089, 63031, 63019, 05435, 53006, 63007 and 03055 From Katwa will remain cancelled on 04.05.2021 to 12.05.2021 [1]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains