Given below is details about Train Number 53434, BARHARWA AZIMGANJ PASSENGER running between Barharwa Junction and Azimganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53434, Barharwa Azimganj Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance54 miles / 87 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Barharwa Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Barharwa Azimganj Passenger, Train number 53434. Timing of Barharwa Azimganj Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barharwa Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand Starts 14:20 NA Origin Daily
2. BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand 14:29 14:30 1min 5 Km Daily
3. TDLE Tildanga West Bengal 14:41 14:42 1min 10 Km Daily
4. BQZ Ballalpur West Bengal 14:54 14:55 1min 14 Km Daily
5. SXP Sankopara West Bengal 15:02 15:03 1min 17 Km Daily
6. DGLE Dhulian Ganga West Bengal 15:09 15:10 1min 23 Km Daily
7. BDBP Basudebpur Bihar 15:18 15:19 1min 30 Km Daily
8. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 15:23 15:24 1min 33 Km Daily
9. SPLE Sujnipara West Bengal 15:31 15:32 1min 39 Km Daily
10. AHN Ahiran West Bengal 15:41 15:42 1min 46 Km Daily
11. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 15:49 15:50 1min 52 Km Daily
12. GALE Gankar West Bengal 15:56 15:57 1min 59 Km Daily
13. MGLE Manigram West Bengal 16:04 16:05 1min 67 Km Daily
14. NWMS Noapara Mahisha West Bengal 16:11 16:12 1min 71 Km Daily
15. MPLE Mahipal West Bengal 16:17 16:18 1min 75 Km Daily
16. MPLR Mahipal Road West Bengal 16:21 16:22 1min 77 Km Daily
17. PRDG Poradanga Halt West Bengal 16:28 16:29 1min 82 Km Daily
18. ACLE Azimganj City West Bengal 17:00 17:01 1min 86 Km Daily
19. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 17:10 Ends 87 Km Daily

Barharwa Junction to Azimganj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53434, Barharwa Azimganj Passenger. This train operates between Barharwa Junction and Azimganj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Barharwa Azimganj Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barharwa Junction and Azimganj Junction is 54 miles or 87 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barharwa Junction to Azimganj Junction
Return Trains from Azimganj Junction to Barharwa Junction

Train No. 53434, Barharwa Azimganj Passenger BHW to AZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53434, BARHARWA AZIMGANJ PASSENGER. Details about the BARHARWA AZIMGANJ PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For convenience of the passengers, Train No:53433/53434 Azimganj-Barharwa-Azimganj Passenger will start services daily with revised number 05433/05434 as unreserved Mail/Express special w.e.f. 11.03.2021 [1]

References

  • Revised Number of Special Trains