Given below is details about Train Number 53015, KATWA AZIMGANJ PASSENGER running between Katwa Junction and Azimganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53015, Katwa Azimganj Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance46 miles / 73 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Katwa Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Katwa Azimganj Passenger, Train number 53015. Timing of Katwa Azimganj Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Katwa Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal Starts 18:45 NA Origin Daily
2. SHBL Shiblun West Bengal 18:55 18:56 1min 8 Km Daily
3. GGLE Gangatikuri West Bengal 19:00 19:01 1min 11 Km Daily
4. JHBN Jhamatpur Baharan West Bengal 19:05 19:06 1min 13 Km Daily
5. SALE Salar West Bengal 19:11 19:12 1min 17 Km Daily
6. MHTR Malihati Talibpur Road West Bengal 19:15 19:16 1min 19 Km Daily
7. TYAE Tenya West Bengal 19:22 19:23 1min 24 Km Daily
8. MIAN Miangram West Bengal 19:29 19:30 1min 28 Km Daily
9. BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal 19:49 19:50 1min 31 Km Daily
10. CWLE Chowrigacha West Bengal 19:58 19:59 1min 38 Km Daily
11. KTLR Kanthaliya Road West Bengal 20:04 20:05 1min 43 Km Daily
12. KNSN Karna Subarna West Bengal 20:10 20:11 1min 48 Km Daily
13. JVT Jivanti Halt West Bengal 20:16 20:17 1min 53 Km Daily
14. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 20:23 20:24 1min 58 Km Daily
15. LCAE Lalbagh Court Road West Bengal 20:31 20:32 1min 66 Km Daily
16. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 20:45 Ends 73 Km Daily

Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53015, Katwa Azimganj Passenger. This train operates between Katwa Junction and Azimganj Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Katwa Azimganj Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Katwa Junction and Azimganj Junction is 46 miles or 73 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction
Return Trains from Azimganj Junction to Katwa Junction

Train No. 53015, Katwa Azimganj Passenger KWAE to AZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53015, KATWA AZIMGANJ PASSENGER. Details about the KATWA AZIMGANJ PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.