Given below is details about Train Number 18636, SASARAM RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Sasaram Junction and Ranchi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18636, Sasaram Ranchi Intercity Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance226 miles / 361 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Sasaram Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sasaram Ranchi Intercity Express, Train number 18636. Timing of Sasaram Ranchi Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sasaram Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar Starts 03:35 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 03:53 04:00 7min 18 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. JPL Japla Jharkhand 04:40 04:42 2min 69 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 05:25 05:27 2min 116 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 06:02 06:04 2min 150 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand 06:33 06:35 2min 177 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 07:15 07:17 2min 218 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. TORI Tori Jharkhand 08:10 08:12 2min 250 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. LAD Lohardaga Jharkhand 08:55 08:57 2min 294 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. NJA Nagjua Jharkhand 09:11 09:12 1min 314 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. PIS Piska Jharkhand 09:45 09:46 1min 347 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 10:05 Ends 361 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18636, Sasaram Ranchi Intercity Express. This train operates between Sasaram Junction and Ranchi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sasaram Ranchi Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sasaram Junction and Ranchi Junction is 226 miles or 361 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction
Return Trains from Ranchi Junction to Sasaram Junction

Train No. 18636, Sasaram Ranchi Intercity Express SSM to RNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18636, SASARAM RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the SASARAM RANCHI INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.