Given below is details about Train Number 18635, RANCHI SASARAM INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Ranchi Junction and Sasaram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18635, Ranchi Sasaram Intercity Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance225 miles / 360 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Sasaram Intercity Express, Train number 18635. Timing of Ranchi Sasaram Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 17:00 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
2. PIS Piska Jharkhand 17:16 17:17 1min 13 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
3. NJA Nagjua Jharkhand 17:45 17:46 1min 47 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
4. LAD Lohardaga Jharkhand 18:03 18:05 2min 66 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. TORI Tori Jharkhand 19:10 19:12 2min 110 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 19:56 19:58 2min 142 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand 20:40 20:42 2min 183 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 21:20 21:22 2min 210 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 22:05 22:10 5min 244 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
10. JPL Japla Jharkhand 22:40 22:42 2min 290 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
11. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 23:20 23:25 5min 342 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
12. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 01:10 Ends 360 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Ranchi Junction to Sasaram Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18635, Ranchi Sasaram Intercity Express. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Sasaram Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Sasaram Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Sasaram Junction is 225 miles or 360 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Sasaram Junction
Return Trains from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 18635, Ranchi Sasaram Intercity Express RNC to SSM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18635, RANCHI SASARAM INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI SASARAM INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.