Find all trains running between Daund Junction (DD) and Pune Junction (PUNE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Daund Junction - Pune Junction route.

.

PUNE to DD Distance 76.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Pune Junction (PUNE) and Daund Junction (DD)

Every day train departs from Pune Junction to Daund Junction. Given below is the list of all the Daund Junction - Pune Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02207 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi GR SPL Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur 00:35 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Pune Junction 01:50 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Daund Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
02115 Siddheshwar Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Solapur Junction 02:20 Daily Pune Junction 03:33 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
01301 Udyan Covid 19 Special Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:45 Daily Pune Junction 12:55 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
01019 Konark Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar 17:50 Daily Pune Junction 19:00 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
07613 Nizamabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:30 Daily Pune Junction 20:50 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06351 Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction 00:20 Tu & Sa Pune Junction 01:30 Tu & Sa Daund Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
06339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction 00:20 Su, We, Th & Fr Pune Junction 01:30 Su, We, Th & Fr Daund Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
51401 Pune Manmad Passenger Pune Junction to Manmad Junction 00:30 Daily Pune Junction 02:35 Daily Daund Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
22143 Mumbai CSMT Bidar Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar 00:35 Su, Th & Sa Pune Junction 01:50 Su, Th & Sa Daund Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02043 Pune Bilaspur Special Fare Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bidar 00:35 Su, Th & Sa Pune Junction 01:50 Su, Th & Sa Daund Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
22107 Mumbai CSMT Latur Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur 00:35 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Pune Junction 01:50 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Daund Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12115 Siddheshwar Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Solapur Junction 02:20 Daily Pune Junction 03:33 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
71407 Pune Daund Semi Fast DEMU Local Pune Junction to Daund Junction 03:15 Daily Pune Junction 05:10 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 55 minutes
11027 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 03:35 Daily Pune Junction 04:55 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01027 Dadar Pandharpur Special Dadar Central to Pandharpur 03:35 Mo, Tu & Sa Pune Junction 05:00 Mo, Tu & Sa Daund Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
11043 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction 03:55 Fr Pune Junction 05:25 Fr Daund Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12779 Goa Express Vasco da Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:10 Daily Pune Junction 05:45 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
51029 Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Vijayapura 04:20 Mo, Tu, We & Th Pune Junction 05:50 Mo, Tu, We & Th Daund Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
51027 Mumbai CSMT Pandharpur Fast Passenger Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pandharpur 04:28 Su, Fr & Sa Pune Junction 05:50 Su, Fr & Sa Daund Junction   1 hour 22 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
01489 Pune Daund MEMU Local Special Pune Junction to Daund Junction 07:05 Daily Pune Junction 08:43 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
51451 Pune Baramati Passenger Pune Junction to Baramati Terminus 07:10 Daily Pune Junction 08:50 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Dhanbad Junction 07:40 Fr Pune Junction 09:20 Fr Daund Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
71415 Pune Solapur DEMU Pune Junction to Solapur Junction 08:15 Daily Pune Junction 09:55 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
02944 Indore Daund Covid 19 Special Indore Junction to Daund Junction 09:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pune Junction 10:20 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Daund Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
12169 Pune Solapur Intercity Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Solapur Junction 09:30 Daily Pune Junction 10:30 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
71403 Pune Daund DEMU Local Pune Junction to Daund Junction 09:40 Daily Pune Junction 11:10 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
22845 Pune Hatia Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Hatia 10:45 Su & We Pune Junction 12:05 Su & We Daund Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11301 Udyan Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:45 Daily Pune Junction 13:00 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17013 Pune Hyderabad Express Pune Junction to Hyderabad Deccan 14:15 Mo, Th & Sa Pune Junction 15:25 Mo, Th & Sa Daund Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
51421 Pune Nizamabad Passenger Pune Junction to Nizamabad Junction 14:25 Daily Pune Junction 16:10 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
71409 Pune Daund DEMU Local Pune Junction to Daund Junction 14:45 Daily Pune Junction 16:38 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 53 minutes
22123 Pune Ajni AC Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Ajni 15:15 Fr Pune Junction 16:20 Fr Daund Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
22117 Pune Amravati AC Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Amravati Terminal 15:15 We Pune Junction 16:20 We Daund Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
12221 Pune Howrah AC Duronto Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction 15:15 Mo & Sa Pune Junction 16:20 Mo & Sa Daund Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 0
22171 Pune Habibganj Humsafar Express Pune Junction to Habibganj 15:15 Su Pune Junction 16:20 Su Daund Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction 15:50 Tu & Sa Pune Junction 17:00 Tu & Sa Daund Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction 15:50 Su, We, Th & Fr Pune Junction 17:00 Su, We, Th & Fr Daund Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central 15:50 Mo Pune Junction 17:00 Mo Daund Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Mysuru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:10 Sa Pune Junction 17:30 Sa Daund Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12147 Kolhapur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:10 Tu Pune Junction 17:30 Tu Daund Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11037 Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 16:15 Th Pune Junction 17:30 Th Daund Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22131 Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express Pune Junction to Manduadih 16:15 Mo Pune Junction 17:30 Mo Daund Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12103 Pune Lucknow Junction Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction 16:15 Fr Pune Junction 17:30 Fr Daund Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction 16:15 We Pune Junction 17:30 We Daund Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan 16:35 Daily Pune Junction 18:10 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01201 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Super Fast Special Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction 16:40 We Pune Junction 18:00 We Daund Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
04190 Khajuraho Jabalpur Super Fast Special Gwalior Junction to Daund Junction 17:00 Su Pune Junction 18:20 Su Daund Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
11077 Jhelum Express Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi 17:20 Daily Pune Junction 18:35 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12113 Pune Nagpur Garib Rath Express Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction 17:40 Mo, We & Sa Pune Junction 18:55 Mo, We & Sa Daund Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
12850 Pune Bilaspur Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Bilaspur Junction 17:40 Fr Pune Junction 18:55 Fr Daund Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12135 Pune Nagpur Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction 17:40 Su, Tu & Th Pune Junction 18:55 Su, Tu & Th Daund Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12157 Hutatma Express Pune Junction to Solapur Junction 18:00 Daily Pune Junction 19:00 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • SL: ₹ 175
11041 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 18:10 Daily Pune Junction 19:25 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01157 Hutatma Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Solapur Junction 18:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Pune Junction 19:13 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Daund Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
07031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan 18:15 Daily Pune Junction 19:35 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction 18:25 Daily Pune Junction 19:50 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
51347 Pune Daund Baramati Shuttle Pune Junction to Baramati Terminus 18:45 Daily Pune Junction 20:25 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
01491 Pune Daund Shuttle Special Pune Junction to Daund Junction 18:45 Daily Pune Junction 20:23 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 38 minutes
11019 Konark Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar 19:05 Daily Pune Junction 20:35 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanniyakumari 19:25 Daily Pune Junction 20:50 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17613 Panvel Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 19:50 Daily Pune Junction 21:05 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01308 Ghy-DD Special Guwahati to Daund Junction 20:10 We Pune Junction 21:50 We Daund Junction   1 hour 40 minutes
71411 Pune Daund DEMU Local Pune Junction to Daund Junction 20:10 Daily Pune Junction 21:40 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
12149 Pune Danapur Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Danapur 20:55 Daily Pune Junction 22:05 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02755 Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction 21:15 Mo, We & Th Pune Junction 22:20 Mo, We & Th Daund Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
09204 Bhavnagar Terminus Mangalore Junction Special Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction 21:15 Tu Pune Junction 22:20 Tu Daund Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
07203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port 21:15 Sa Pune Junction 22:20 Sa Daund Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
06613 Rajkot Coimbatore Special Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction 21:15 Su Pune Junction 22:20 Su Daund Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
22151 Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Kazipet Junction 21:45 Fr Pune Junction 23:15 Fr Daund Junction   1 hour 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11417 Pune Nagpur Humsafar Express Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction 22:00 Th Pune Junction 23:10 Th Daund Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
12729 Pune Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:00 Mo & We Pune Junction 23:10 Mo & We Daund Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11405 Pune Amravati Express Pune Junction to Amravati Terminal 22:00 Su & Fr Pune Junction 23:05 Su & Fr Daund Junction   1 hour 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22139 Pune Ajni Humsafar Express Pune Junction to Ajni 22:00 Sa Pune Junction 23:10 Sa Daund Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
11407 Pune Lucknow Junction Express Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction 22:00 Tu Pune Junction 23:10 Tu Daund Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
17017 Rajkot Secunderabad Express Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction 22:30 Mo, We & Th Pune Junction 23:45 Mo, We & Th Daund Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port 22:30 Sa Pune Junction 23:45 Sa Daund Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction 22:30 Su Pune Junction 23:45 Su Daund Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19202 Porbandar Secunderabad Express Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction 22:34 Tu Pune Junction 23:50 Tu Daund Junction   1 hour 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
71413 Pune Solapur DEMU Pune Junction to Solapur Junction 22:50 Daily Pune Junction 00:35 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 45 minutes
11039 Maharashtra Express Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Gondia Junction 23:20 Daily Pune Junction 00:55 Daily Daund Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Pune Junction to Daund Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Pune Junction

More routes from Daund Junction