Given below is details about Train Number 11407, PUNE LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11407, Pune Lucknow Junction Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance926 miles / 1481 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Lucknow Junction Express, Train number 11407. Timing of Pune Lucknow Junction Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 22:00 NA Origin Tu
2. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 23:10 23:25 15min 78 Km Tu
3. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 03:35 03:40 5min 314 Km We
4. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 05:48 05:50 2min 474 Km We
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:40 06:45 5min 498 Km We
6. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:42 09:45 3min 622 Km We
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:05 12:10 5min 805 Km We
8. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 12:28 12:30 2min 823 Km We
9. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 13:43 13:45 2min 891 Km We
10. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:10 14:20 10min 897 Km We
11. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:30 16:35 5min 1035 Km We
12. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:10 19:20 10min 1188 Km We
13. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 21:10 21:12 2min 1301 Km We
14. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 01:00 01:10 10min 1407 Km Th
15. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:40 Ends 1481 Km Th

Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11407, Pune Lucknow Junction Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Lucknow Junction Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction is 926 miles or 1481 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 11407, Pune Lucknow Junction Express PUNE to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11407, PUNE LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE LUCKNOW JUNCTION EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.