Given below is details about Train Number 11408, LUCKNOW JUNCTION PUNE EXPRESS running between Lucknow Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11408, Lucknow Junction Pune Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance926 miles / 1481 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction Pune Express, Train number 11408. Timing of Lucknow Junction Pune Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:30 NA Origin Th
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 08:20 08:30 10min 74 Km Th
3. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 10:47 10:49 2min 180 Km Th
4. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:10 13:20 10min 293 Km Th
5. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:35 15:40 5min 446 Km Th
6. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:20 18:30 10min 584 Km Th
7. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 18:42 18:44 2min 590 Km Th
8. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 20:38 20:40 2min 658 Km Th
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:15 21:20 5min 676 Km Th
10. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:48 23:50 2min 859 Km Th
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 01:35 01:40 5min 983 Km Fr
12. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 02:00 02:02 2min 1007 Km Fr
13. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:10 04:15 5min 1167 Km Fr
14. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 05:18 05:20 2min 1209 Km Fr
15. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 06:43 06:45 2min 1320 Km Fr
16. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 09:25 09:40 15min 1403 Km Fr
17. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 11:05 Ends 1481 Km Fr

Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11408, Lucknow Junction Pune Express. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Pune Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Pune Junction is 926 miles or 1481 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 11408, Lucknow Junction Pune Express LJN to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11408, LUCKNOW JUNCTION PUNE EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION PUNE EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.