Given below is details about Train Number 12104, LUCKNOW JUNCTION PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Lucknow Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12104, Lucknow Junction Pune Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance926 miles / 1481 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lucknow Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Junction Pune Super Fast Express, Train number 12104. Timing of Lucknow Junction Pune Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:30 NA Origin Su
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 07:50 08:00 10min 74 Km Su
3. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 09:14 09:15 1min 132 Km Su
4. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 09:55 09:57 2min 180 Km Su
5. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:45 11:55 10min 293 Km Su
6. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:05 14:10 5min 446 Km Su
7. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:25 16:35 10min 584 Km Su
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:10 18:15 5min 676 Km Su
9. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:57 21:00 3min 859 Km Su
10. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:50 22:55 5min 983 Km Su
11. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 01:20 01:25 5min 1167 Km Mo
12. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 02:18 02:20 2min 1209 Km Mo
13. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 06:05 06:20 15min 1403 Km Mo
14. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 08:05 Ends 1481 Km Mo

Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12104, Lucknow Junction Pune Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Junction Pune Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lucknow Junction and Pune Junction is 926 miles or 1481 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction

Train No. 12104, Lucknow Junction Pune Super Fast Express LJN to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12104, LUCKNOW JUNCTION PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the LUCKNOW JUNCTION PUNE SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.