Given below is details about Train Number 12103, PUNE LUCKNOW JUNCTION SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12103, Pune Lucknow Junction Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance926 miles / 1481 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Lucknow Junction Super Fast Express, Train number 12103. Timing of Pune Lucknow Junction Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 16:15 NA Origin Fr
2. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 17:30 17:45 15min 78 Km Fr
3. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 20:43 20:45 2min 272 Km Fr
4. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 21:50 21:55 5min 314 Km Fr
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:20 00:25 5min 498 Km Sa
6. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:17 02:20 3min 622 Km Sa
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:50 05:00 10min 805 Km Sa
8. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:50 06:55 5min 897 Km Sa
9. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:57 09:02 5min 1035 Km Sa
10. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:05 11:15 10min 1188 Km Sa
11. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 12:28 12:30 2min 1301 Km Sa
12. PHN Pokhrayan Uttar Pradesh 13:07 13:08 1min 1349 Km Sa
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 15:40 15:45 5min 1407 Km Sa
14. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:10 Ends 1481 Km Sa

Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12103, Pune Lucknow Junction Super Fast Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Lucknow Junction Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction is 926 miles or 1481 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 12103, Pune Lucknow Junction Super Fast Express PUNE to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12103, PUNE LUCKNOW JUNCTION SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE LUCKNOW JUNCTION SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.