Given below is details about Train Number 71415, PUNE SOLAPUR DEMU running between Pune Junction and Solapur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.71415, Pune Solapur DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance166 miles / 265 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Solapur DEMU, Train number 71415. Timing of Pune Solapur DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 08:15 NA Origin Daily
2. HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra 08:26 08:27 1min 6 Km Daily
3. MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra 08:34 08:35 1min 10 Km Daily
4. LONI Loni Maharashtra 08:42 08:43 1min 16 Km Daily
5. URI Uruli Maharashtra 08:54 08:55 1min 28 Km Daily
6. YT Yevat Maharashtra 09:08 09:09 1min 41 Km Daily
7. KTT Khutbav Maharashtra 09:15 09:16 1min 47 Km Daily
8. KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra 09:23 09:24 1min 54 Km Daily
9. KDTN Kadethan Maharashtra 09:28 09:29 1min 59 Km Daily
10. PAA Patas Maharashtra 09:36 09:37 1min 63 Km Daily
11. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 09:55 10:00 5min 78 Km Daily
12. BRB Boribial Maharashtra 10:14 10:15 1min 88 Km Daily
13. MLM Malthan Maharashtra 10:24 10:25 1min 97 Km Daily
14. BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra 10:34 10:35 1min 105 Km Daily
15. JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra 10:49 10:50 1min 117 Km Daily
16. PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra 11:04 11:05 1min 127 Km Daily
17. WSB Washimbe Maharashtra 11:16 11:17 1min 134 Km Daily
18. PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra 11:27 11:28 1min 144 Km Daily
19. JEUR Jeur Maharashtra 11:39 11:40 1min 152 Km Daily
20. BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra 11:50 11:51 1min 160 Km Daily
21. KEM Kem Maharashtra 12:02 12:03 1min 168 Km Daily
22. DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra 12:12 12:13 1min 177 Km Daily
23. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 12:45 12:50 5min 187 Km Daily
24. WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra 13:09 13:10 1min 195 Km Daily
25. MA Madha Maharashtra 13:24 13:25 1min 202 Km Daily
26. WKA Vakav Maharashtra 13:31 13:32 1min 210 Km Daily
27. AAG Angar Maharashtra 13:39 13:40 1min 216 Km Daily
28. MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra 13:49 13:50 1min 223 Km Daily
29. MO Mohol Maharashtra 14:04 14:05 1min 232 Km Daily
30. MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra 14:19 14:20 1min 240 Km Daily
31. PK Pakni Maharashtra 14:39 14:40 1min 249 Km Daily
32. BALE Bale Maharashtra 14:49 14:50 1min 259 Km Daily
33. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 15:50 Ends 265 Km Daily

Pune Junction to Solapur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 71415, Pune Solapur DEMU. This train operates between Pune Junction and Solapur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Solapur DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Solapur Junction is 166 miles or 265 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Solapur Junction
Return Trains from Solapur Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 71415, Pune Solapur DEMU PUNE to SUR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 71415, PUNE SOLAPUR DEMU. Details about the PUNE SOLAPUR DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.