Given below is details about Train Number 71416, SOLAPUR PUNE DEMU running between Solapur Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.71416, Solapur Pune DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance166 miles / 265 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops29
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Solapur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Solapur Pune DEMU, Train number 71416. Timing of Solapur Pune DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Solapur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra Starts 23:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BALE Bale Maharashtra 23:08 23:10 2min 6 Km Daily
3. PK Pakni Maharashtra 23:18 23:20 2min 16 Km Daily
4. MVE Mundhewadi Maharashtra 23:28 23:30 2min 25 Km Daily
5. MO Mohol Maharashtra 23:38 23:40 2min 33 Km Daily
6. MKPT Malikpeth Maharashtra 23:48 23:50 2min 42 Km Daily
7. AAG Angar Maharashtra 23:56 23:58 2min 49 Km Daily
8. WKA Vakav Maharashtra 00:08 00:10 2min 56 Km Daily
9. MA Madha Maharashtra 00:18 00:20 2min 63 Km Daily
10. WDS Wadsinge Maharashtra 00:28 00:30 2min 71 Km Daily
11. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 00:40 00:42 2min 79 Km Daily
12. DHS Dhavalas Maharashtra 00:52 00:54 2min 88 Km Daily
13. KEM Kem Maharashtra 01:03 01:05 2min 97 Km Daily
14. BLNI Bhalwani Maharashtra 01:33 01:35 2min 105 Km Daily
15. JEUR Jeur Maharashtra 01:43 01:45 2min 113 Km Daily
16. PPJ Pophlaj Maharashtra 01:53 01:55 2min 122 Km Daily
17. WSB Washimbe Maharashtra 02:03 02:05 2min 132 Km Daily
18. PRWD Parewadi Maharashtra 02:28 02:30 2min 139 Km Daily
19. JNTR Jinti Road Maharashtra 02:43 02:45 2min 148 Km Daily
20. BGVN Bhigwan Maharashtra 02:58 03:00 2min 160 Km Daily
21. MLM Malthan Maharashtra 03:13 03:15 2min 168 Km Daily
22. BRB Boribial Maharashtra 03:28 03:30 2min 177 Km Daily
23. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 04:20 04:25 5min 188 Km Daily
24. PAA Patas Maharashtra 04:36 04:37 1min 202 Km Daily
25. KDG Kedgaon Maharashtra 04:47 04:48 1min 212 Km Daily
26. YT Yevat Maharashtra 04:59 05:00 1min 224 Km Daily
27. URI Uruli Maharashtra 05:10 05:11 1min 237 Km Daily
28. LONI Loni Maharashtra 05:22 05:23 1min 249 Km Daily
29. MJBK Manjari Budruk Maharashtra 05:27 05:28 1min 255 Km Daily
30. HDP Hadapsar Maharashtra 05:34 05:35 1min 260 Km Daily
31. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 06:00 Ends 265 Km Daily

Solapur Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 71416, Solapur Pune DEMU. This train operates between Solapur Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Solapur Pune DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Solapur Junction and Pune Junction is 166 miles or 265 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Solapur Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Solapur Junction

Train No. 71416, Solapur Pune DEMU SUR to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 71416, SOLAPUR PUNE DEMU. Details about the SOLAPUR PUNE DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.