Given below is details about Train Number 71419, PUNE SCSMT KOLHAPUR DEMU running between Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.71419, Pune Scsmt Kolhapur DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance204 miles / 326 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Scsmt Kolhapur DEMU, Train number 71419. Timing of Pune Scsmt Kolhapur DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 09:15 NA Origin Daily
2. GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra 09:22 09:23 1min 2 Km Daily
3. SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra 09:34 09:35 1min 11 Km Daily
4. FSG Phursungi Maharashtra 09:39 09:40 1min 17 Km Daily
5. ALN Alandi Maharashtra 09:47 09:48 1min 23 Km Daily
6. SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra 09:59 10:00 1min 32 Km Daily
7. ABLE Ambale Maharashtra 10:11 10:12 1min 41 Km Daily
8. RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra 10:17 10:18 1min 46 Km Daily
9. JJR Jejuri Maharashtra 10:34 10:35 1min 58 Km Daily
10. DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra 10:44 10:45 1min 66 Km Daily
11. WLH Valha Maharashtra 10:54 10:55 1min 74 Km Daily
12. NIRA Nira Maharashtra 11:12 11:15 3min 85 Km Daily
13. LNN Lonand Maharashtra 11:24 11:25 1min 92 Km Daily
14. SLP Salpa Maharashtra 11:39 11:40 1min 101 Km Daily
15. AKI Adarki Maharashtra 11:49 11:50 1min 109 Km Daily
16. WTR Wathar Maharashtra 12:19 12:20 1min 119 Km Daily
17. PLV Palsi Maharashtra 12:34 12:35 1min 129 Km Daily
18. JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra 12:59 13:00 1min 138 Km Daily
19. STR Satara Maharashtra 14:00 14:25 25min 145 Km Daily
20. KRG Koregaon Maharashtra 14:37 14:38 1min 156 Km Daily
21. RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra 14:52 14:53 1min 166 Km Daily
22. TAZ Targaon Maharashtra 15:04 15:05 1min 177 Km Daily
23. MSR Masur Maharashtra 15:19 15:20 1min 190 Km Daily
24. SIW Shirravde Maharashtra 15:25 15:26 1min 195 Km Daily
25. KRD Karad Maharashtra 15:54 15:55 1min 204 Km Daily
26. SNE Shenoli Maharashtra 16:04 16:05 1min 217 Km Daily
27. BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra 16:19 16:20 1min 225 Km Daily
28. TKR Takari Maharashtra 16:29 16:30 1min 230 Km Daily
29. KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra 16:49 16:50 1min 238 Km Daily
30. ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra 16:57 16:58 1min 245 Km Daily
31. BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra 17:04 17:05 1min 252 Km Daily
32. NDE Nandre Maharashtra 17:14 17:15 1min 259 Km Daily
33. MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra 17:19 17:20 1min 269 Km Daily
34. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 17:42 17:45 3min 272 Km Daily
35. VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra 17:49 17:50 1min 274 Km Daily
36. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 18:05 18:10 5min 279 Km Daily
37. JSP Jayasingpur Maharashtra 18:24 18:25 1min 291 Km Daily
38. NMGT Nimshirgaon Tamdalge Maharashtra 18:34 18:35 1min 300 Km Daily
39. HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra 18:43 18:45 2min 305 Km Daily
40. RKD Rukadi Maharashtra 18:54 18:55 1min 312 Km Daily
41. VV Valivade Maharashtra 19:04 19:05 1min 319 Km Daily
42. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra 19:30 Ends 326 Km Daily

Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 71419, Pune Scsmt Kolhapur DEMU. This train operates between Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Scsmt Kolhapur DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur is 204 miles or 326 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Pune Junction

Train No. 71419, Pune Scsmt Kolhapur DEMU PUNE to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 71419, PUNE SCSMT KOLHAPUR DEMU. Details about the PUNE SCSMT KOLHAPUR DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.