Find all trains running between Satara (STR) and Pune Junction (PUNE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Satara - Pune Junction route.

.

PUNE to STR Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Pune Junction (PUNE) and Satara (STR)

Every day train departs from Pune Junction to Satara. Given below is the list of all the Satara - Pune Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06507 Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 01:50 Su & Fr Pune Junction 04:52 Su & Fr Satara   3 hours 2 minutes
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction 01:50 Mo & Sa Pune Junction 04:52 Mo & Sa Satara   3 hours 2 minutes
06505 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 01:50 We Pune Junction 04:52 We Satara   3 hours 2 minutes
01040 Karmali Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 04:20 Daily Pune Junction 07:27 Daily Satara   3 hours 7 minutes
01029 Koyna Covid 19 Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 12:45 Daily Pune Junction 15:57 Daily Satara   3 hours 12 minutes
02780 Goa Covid 19 Special Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama 17:10 Daily Pune Junction 19:47 Daily Satara   2 hours 37 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01411 Mahalaxmi Special Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 00:15 Daily Pune Junction 03:12 Daily Satara   2 hours 57 minutes
17411 Mumbai CST - Kolhapur Mahalaxmi Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 00:20 Daily Pune Junction 03:12 Daily Satara   2 hours 52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01005 Mumbai LTT Karmali Suvidha Special Dadar Central to Puducherry 01:00 Mo, Tu & Sa Pune Junction 03:57 Mo, Tu & Sa Satara   2 hours 57 minutes
01035 Dadar Mysuru Special Dadar Central to Mysuru City Junction 01:00 Fr Pune Junction 03:57 Fr Satara   2 hours 57 minutes
01021 Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction 01:00 Su, We & Th Pune Junction 03:57 Su, We & Th Satara   2 hours 57 minutes
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction 01:05 Su, We & Th Pune Junction 03:57 Su, We & Th Satara   2 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express Dadar Central to Puducherry 01:05 Mo, Tu & Sa Pune Junction 03:57 Mo, Tu & Sa Satara   2 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11035 Sharavati Express Dadar Central to Mysuru City Junction 01:05 Fr Pune Junction 03:57 Fr Satara   2 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 01:50 Tu Pune Junction 04:52 Tu Satara   3 hours 2 minutes
06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 01:50 Th Pune Junction 04:52 Th Satara   3 hours 2 minutes
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:20 Th Pune Junction 07:12 Th Satara   2 hours 52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:20 We Pune Junction 07:12 We Satara   2 hours 52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:20 Su & Fr Pune Junction 07:12 Su & Fr Satara   2 hours 52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:20 Tu Pune Junction 07:12 Tu Satara   2 hours 52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction 04:20 Mo & Sa Pune Junction 07:12 Mo & Sa Satara   2 hours 52 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11040 Maharashtra Express Gondia Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 05:00 Daily Pune Junction 08:02 Daily Satara   3 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchirappalli 07:50 We Pune Junction 10:52 We Satara   3 hours 2 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
11049 Ahmedabad Scsmt Kolhapur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 07:50 Mo Pune Junction 10:52 Mo Satara   3 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
71419 Pune Scsmt Kolhapur DEMU Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 09:15 Daily Pune Junction 14:00 Daily Satara   4 hours 45 minutes
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysuru City Junction 09:30 Tu Pune Junction 12:07 Tu Satara   2 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin Scsmt Kolhapur Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 09:30 Fr Pune Junction 12:07 Fr Satara   2 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11029 Koyna Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 12:45 Daily Pune Junction 15:57 Daily Satara   3 hours 12 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • CC: ₹ 265
12780 Goa Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco da Gama 16:35 Daily Pune Junction 19:15 Daily Satara   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
71425 Pune Satara DEMU Pune Junction to Satara 18:10 Daily Pune Junction 22:20 Daily Satara   4 hours 10 minutes
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express Dhanbad Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 19:30 We Pune Junction 22:52 We Satara   3 hours 22 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11097 Poorna Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction 21:55 Sa Pune Junction 00:40 Su Satara   2 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11023 Sahyadri Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 22:05 Daily Pune Junction 01:37 Daily Satara   3 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17318 Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hubballi Junction 23:10 Daily Pune Junction 02:37 Daily Satara   3 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Pune Junction to Satara ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Pune Junction

More routes from Satara