Given below is details about Train Number 71420, SCSMT KOLHAPUR PUNE DEMU running between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.71420, Scsmt Kolhapur Pune DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance204 miles / 326 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Scsmt Kolhapur Pune DEMU, Train number 71420. Timing of Scsmt Kolhapur Pune DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra Starts 04:45 NA Origin Daily
2. VV Valivade Maharashtra 04:54 04:55 1min 7 Km Daily
3. RKD Rukadi Maharashtra 05:04 05:05 1min 14 Km Daily
4. HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra 05:14 05:15 1min 21 Km Daily
5. JSP Jayasingpur Maharashtra 05:34 05:35 1min 35 Km Daily
6. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 05:55 06:00 5min 47 Km Daily
7. VRB Vishrambag Maharashtra 06:06 06:07 1min 52 Km Daily
8. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 06:14 06:15 1min 54 Km Daily
9. MDVR Madhavnagar Maharashtra 06:18 06:19 1min 57 Km Daily
10. NDE Nandre Maharashtra 06:27 06:28 1min 67 Km Daily
11. BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra 06:36 06:37 1min 74 Km Daily
12. ANQ Amnapur Maharashtra 06:44 06:45 1min 81 Km Daily
13. KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra 06:59 07:00 1min 88 Km Daily
14. TKR Takari Maharashtra 07:09 07:10 1min 96 Km Daily
15. BVNR Bhavani Nagar Maharashtra 07:19 07:20 1min 101 Km Daily
16. SNE Shenoli Maharashtra 07:29 07:30 1min 109 Km Daily
17. KRD Karad Maharashtra 07:54 07:55 1min 122 Km Daily
18. SIW Shirravde Maharashtra 08:04 08:05 1min 131 Km Daily
19. MSR Masur Maharashtra 08:14 08:15 1min 136 Km Daily
20. TAZ Targaon Maharashtra 08:29 08:30 1min 149 Km Daily
21. RMP Rahimatpur Maharashtra 08:39 08:40 1min 160 Km Daily
22. KRG Koregaon Maharashtra 09:04 09:05 1min 170 Km Daily
23. STR Satara Maharashtra 09:45 09:50 5min 181 Km Daily
24. JSV Jarandeshwar Maharashtra 09:59 10:00 1min 188 Km Daily
25. PLV Palsi Maharashtra 10:09 10:10 1min 197 Km Daily
26. WTR Wathar Maharashtra 10:29 10:30 1min 207 Km Daily
27. AKI Adarki Maharashtra 10:44 10:45 1min 217 Km Daily
28. SLP Salpa Maharashtra 10:54 10:55 1min 225 Km Daily
29. LNN Lonand Maharashtra 11:04 11:05 1min 234 Km Daily
30. NIRA Nira Maharashtra 11:29 11:30 1min 242 Km Daily
31. WLH Valha Maharashtra 11:40 11:41 1min 252 Km Daily
32. DNJ Daundaj Maharashtra 11:49 11:50 1min 260 Km Daily
33. JJR Jejuri Maharashtra 12:14 12:15 1min 268 Km Daily
34. RJW Rajevadi Maharashtra 12:29 12:30 1min 280 Km Daily
35. ABLE Ambale Maharashtra 12:34 12:35 1min 285 Km Daily
36. SHIV Shindawane Maharashtra 12:49 12:50 1min 294 Km Daily
37. ALN Alandi Maharashtra 12:59 13:00 1min 303 Km Daily
38. FSG Phursungi Maharashtra 13:06 13:07 1min 310 Km Daily
39. SSV Sasvad Road Maharashtra 13:29 13:30 1min 315 Km Daily
40. GPR Ghorpuri Maharashtra 13:44 13:45 1min 324 Km Daily
41. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 14:30 Ends 326 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 71420, Scsmt Kolhapur Pune DEMU. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Scsmt Kolhapur Pune DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Pune Junction is 204 miles or 326 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

Train No. 71420, Scsmt Kolhapur Pune DEMU KOP to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 71420, SCSMT KOLHAPUR PUNE DEMU. Details about the SCSMT KOLHAPUR PUNE DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.