List of all trains passing through Nizamabad Railway Station, Telangana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Nizamabad station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Nizamabad etc...

Trains to Nizamabad Station - List of Nizamabad Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Nizamabad, Trains from Nizamabad and Trains passing through the Nizamabad Railway station in the state of Telangana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Nizamabad Station and other information like Nizamabad distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17405 Krishna Express 00:01
00:05 Daily
Tirupati
Adilabad
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 00:30
00:35 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Jaipur
17417 Tirupati - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 00:30
00:35 We
Tirupati
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 01:10
01:15 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 01:10
01:15 Mo & Sa
Narasapur
Nagarsol
17406 Krishna Express 02:05
02:10 Daily
Adilabad
Tirupati
57564 Nanded Hyderabad Passenger 02:15
02:20 Daily
Nanded
Hyderabad Deccan
19302 Yesvantpur - Indore Express 03:08
03:10 Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
16003 Chennai Nagarsol Express 03:08
03:10 Mo
Chennai Central
Nagarsol
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 03:08
03:10 Su
Rameswaram
Okha
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 03:15
03:20 Mo
Jaipur
Secunderabad Junction
17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 03:15
03:20 Th
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
57563 Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger 03:15
03:25 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Parbhani Junction
77259 Jagityal Lingampet - Karimnagar DMU 00:00
04:45 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Nizamabad
Karimnagar
57689 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger 00:00
05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nizamabad
Kacheguda
17063 Ajanta Express 05:25
05:30 Daily
Manmad Junction
Secunderabad Junction
57474 Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger 05:30
05:45 Daily
Bodhan
Mahbubnagar
17418 Tirupati Express 05:58
06:00 Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Tirupati
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 05:58
06:00 Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Visakhapatnam Junction
57557 Nizamabad - Nanded Passenger 00:00
06:10 Daily
Nizamabad
Nanded
57501 Nizamabad - Bodhan Passenger 00:00
06:35 Daily
Nizamabad
Bodhan
12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express 06:45
06:47 Su & We
Tirupati
Amravati
07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 08:25
08:30 Th
Tirupati
Nanded
57594 Nanded - Kacheguda Passenger 08:40
08:45 Daily
Nanded
Medchal
57502 Bodhan - Mirzapali Passenger 09:04
09:05 Daily
Bodhan
Mirzapali
57561 Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger 09:35
09:40 Daily
Kacheguda
Manmad Junction
17639 Kacheguda - Akola Express 10:43
10:45 Mo
Kacheguda
Akola Junction
17641 Kacheguda Narkher Express 10:43
10:45 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kacheguda
Narkher
57601 Kacheguda - Nizamabad Passenger 10:25
10:50 Daily
Kacheguda
Karimnagar
17057 Devagiri Express 11:00
11:02 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Secunderabad Junction
20809 Nagavali Express 11:55
11:57 Mo, Tu & Sa
Sambalpur
Nanded
20811 Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express 11:55
11:57 Su, We & Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Nanded
51433 Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger 00:00
13:25 Daily
Nizamabad
Pandharpur
12794 Nizamabad Tirupati Rayalaseema Superfast Express 00:00
14:05 Daily
Nizamabad
Tirupati
57687 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger 00:00
14:25 Daily
Nizamabad
Kacheguda
12766 Amravati Tirupati Super Fast Express 14:30
14:32 Mo & Th
Amravati
Tirupati
16734 Rameswaram Express 14:30
14:32 We
Okha
Rameswaram
17058 Devagiri Express 15:00
15:05 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17640 Akola - Kacheguda Express 16:40
16:45 Tu
Akola Junction
Kacheguda
17642 Narkher Kacheguda Express 16:40
16:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Narkher
Kacheguda
57562 Manmad - Kacheguda Passenger 17:13
17:16 Daily
Manmad Junction
Kacheguda
57503 Mirzapali - Bodhan Passenger 17:50
17:55 Daily
Mirzapali
Bodhan
57593 Kacheguda - Nanded Passenger 18:03
18:05 Daily
Medchal
Nanded
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 18:12
18:15 Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
20810 Nagavali Express (PT) 18:23
18:25 Mo, Tu & Sa
Nanded
Sambalpur
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 18:23
18:25 Su, We & Th
Nanded
Visakhapatnam Junction
57602 Nizamabad - Kacheguda Passenger 18:10
18:40 Daily
Karimnagar
Kacheguda
19301 Indore - Yesvantpur Express 18:48
18:50 Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Yesvantpur Junction
17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 19:15
19:20 Mo & Sa
Nagarsol
Narasapur
17214 Narasapur Express 19:50
19:55 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Nagarsol
Narasapur
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 20:20
20:22 Fr
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
17064 Ajanta Express 21:00
21:05 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Manmad Junction
57473 Kacheguda - Bodhan Passenger 21:20
21:25 Daily
Kacheguda
Bodhan
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special 21:29
21:34 Tu
Nanded
Tirupati
16004 Nagarsol Chennai Weekly Express 21:38
21:40 Mo
Nagarsol
Chennai Central
12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 21:38
21:40 Th & Sa
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 21:40
21:42 Mo
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
11206 Nizamabad - Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:00
23:15 Su
Nizamabad
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17213 Narasapur - Express 23:13
23:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Narasapur
Nagarsol
01703 Secunderabad Jabalpur Summer Special Fare Special 23:23
23:25 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Jabalpur
12720 Hyderabad Deccan - Ajmer Super Fast Express 23:23
23:25 Mo & We
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
51422 Nizamabad - Pune Passenger 00:00
23:40 Daily
Nizamabad
Pune Junction

Nearest Airports to Nizamabad Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Nizamabad and Nizamabad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Nanded Airport - (100.02 Km / 62.15 Miles)
  2. Ramagundam Airport - (136.92 Km / 85.08 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nizamabad by train, get complete information about Nizamabad train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nizamabad, distance to Nizamabad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nizamabad.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Nizamabad Station Location Map