Nizamabad railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Telangana. There are 100 trains reaching Nizamabad Junction (station code: NZB). Nizamabad Junction station is the terminal station for 9 trains.

Trains to Nizamabad & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Nizamabad Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 26 passenger trains & 57 express trains stop at Nizamabad station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02793 Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special 09:25 Dest. Daily Tirupati Nizamabad Junction
02794 Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special Origin 14:05 Daily Nizamabad Junction Tirupati
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
57688 Kacheguda Nizamabad Passenger 23:45 Dest. Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
57558 Hazur Sahib Nanded Nizamabad Passenger 21:05 Dest. Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
57504 Bodhan Nizamabad Passenger 20:30 Dest. Daily Bodhan Bodhan Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
51434 Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger 23:05 Dest. Daily Pandharpur Pandharpur Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
51421 Pune Nizamabad Passenger 10:40 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
77260 Karimnagar Nizamabad DEMU 20:30 Dest. Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Karimnagar Karimnagar Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
12793 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express 08:38 Dest. Daily Tirupati Tirupati Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
57690 Kacheguda Nizamabad Passenger 13:55 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction
17405 Krishna Express 00:01 00:05 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Adilabad Adilabad
09714 Secunderabad Jaipur Weekly Special 00:33 00:35 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
07231 Narsapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special 00:33 00:35 Mo & Sa Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
17231 Narsapur Nagarsol Express 00:48 00:50 Mo & Sa Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
17417 Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 00:48 00:50 We Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
18503 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Express 00:48 00:50 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
19714 Secunderabad Jaipur Express 00:48 00:50 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
07691 Hazur Sahib Nanded Tandur Special 01:20 01:25 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Tandur Tandur
07692 Tandur Parbhani Special 01:30 01:35 Daily Tandur Tandur Parbhani Junction Parbhani Junction
17406 Krishna Express 01:55 02:00 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Tirupati Tirupati
07406 Krishna Festival Special 02:15 02:20 Daily Adilabad Adilabad Tirupati Tirupati
57564 Hazur Sahib Nanded Hyderabad Passenger 02:15 02:20 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
06733 Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special 02:58 03:00 Su Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
07019 Jaipur Hyderabad Covid 19 Special 03:05 03:07 Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 03:08 03:10 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09713 Jaipur Secunderabad Weekly Special 03:08 03:10 Mo Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 03:08 03:10 Su Rameswaram Rameswaram Okha Okha
16003 MGR Chennai Nagarsol Weekly Express 03:08 03:10 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Nagarsol Nagarsol
19713 Jaipur Secunderabad Express 03:15 03:17 Mo Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express 03:18 03:20 Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
57563 Hyderabad Parbhani Passenger 03:15 03:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Parbhani Junction Parbhani Junction
77259 Nizamabad Karimnagar DEMU Origin 04:45 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Karimnagar Karimnagar
57689 Nizamabad Kacheguda Passenger Origin 05:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07063 Nagarsol Secunderabad Junction 05:28 05:30 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
17063 Ajanta Express 05:28 05:30 Daily Manmad Junction Manmad Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
57474 Bodhan Mahbubnagar Passenger 05:40 05:45 Daily Bodhan Bodhan Mahbubnagar Mahbubnagar
07418 Nagarsol Tirupati Special Fare Special 05:55 05:57 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
17418 Sainagar Shirdi Tirupati Weekly Express 05:58 06:00 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Tirupati Tirupati
18504 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Express 05:58 06:00 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
08506 Sainagar Shirdi Visakhapatnam Special 05:58 06:00 Sa Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
57557 Nizamabad Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger Origin 06:10 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
57501 Nizamabad Bodhan Passenger Origin 06:35 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Bodhan Bodhan
12765 Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Super Fast Express 06:45 06:47 Su & We Tirupati Tirupati Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
02765 Tirupati Amravati Bi weekly Festival Special 06:48 06:50 Su & We Tirupati Tirupati Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal
09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special 07:15 07:17 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
57594 Hazur Sahib Nanded Medchal Passenger 08:40 08:45 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Medchal Medchal
57502 Bodhan Mirzapalli Passenger 09:01 09:02 Daily Bodhan Bodhan Mirzapalli Mirzapalli
11205 Mumbai LTT Karimnagar Express 09:00 09:05 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karimnagar Karimnagar
57561 Kacheguda Manmad Passenger 09:35 09:40 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Nagarsol Nagarsol
07641 Hazur Sahib Nanded Ajmer URS Special Fare Special 10:35 10:37 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Narkher Junction Narkher Junction
07639 Kacheguda Akola Festival Special 10:35 10:37 Mo Kacheguda Kacheguda Akola Junction Akola Junction
17639 Kacheguda Akola Intercity Express 10:38 10:40 Mo Kacheguda Kacheguda Akola Junction Akola Junction
17641 Kacheguda Narkher Intercity Express 10:38 10:40 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kacheguda Kacheguda Narkher Junction Narkher Junction
57601 Kacheguda Karimnagar Passenger 10:20 10:45 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Karimnagar Karimnagar
02085 Jaipur - Churu (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 10:53 10:55 Mo, Tu & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17057 Devagiri Express 11:08 11:10 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07057 Devagiri Covid 19 Special 11:13 11:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
20811 Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 11:48 11:50 Su, We & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
20809 Nagavali Express 11:48 11:50 Mo, Tu & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
51433 Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger Origin 13:25 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Pandharpur Pandharpur
12794 Rayalaseema Super Fast Express Origin 14:05 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Tirupati Tirupati
02766 Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Festival Special 14:23 14:25 Mo & Th Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Tirupati Tirupati
57687 Nizamabad Kacheguda Passenger Origin 14:25 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
06734 Ernakulam Junction - Angamali Special 14:23 14:25 We Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
12766 Amravati Tirupati Bi weekly Super Fast Express 14:30 14:32 Mo & Th Amravati Terminal Amravati Terminal Tirupati Tirupati
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express 14:30 14:32 We Okha Okha Rameswaram Rameswaram
07058 Devagiri Covid 19 Special 15:58 16:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
17058 Devagiri Express 15:58 16:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07642 Madar Hazur Sahib Nanded URS Special 16:34 16:37 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkher Junction Narkher Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
07640 Akola Kacheguda Festival Special 16:35 16:37 Tu Akola Junction Akola Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17642 Narkher Kacheguda Intercity Express 16:42 16:45 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Narkher Junction Narkher Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
17640 Akola Kacheguda Intercity Express 16:43 16:45 Tu Akola Junction Akola Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
57562 Manmad Kacheguda Passenger 17:14 17:17 Daily Nagarsol Nagarsol Kacheguda Kacheguda
57503 Mirzapalli Bodhan Passenger 17:50 17:55 Daily Mirzapalli Mirzapalli Bodhan Bodhan
57593 Medchal Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger 18:03 18:05 Daily Medchal Medchal Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express 18:12 18:15 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
07020 Hyderabad Jaipur Covid 19 Special 18:13 18:15 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
02086 Churu - Jaipur (Meter Gauge) Passenger Special 18:23 18:25 Mo, Tu & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 18:23 18:25 Su, We & Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20810 Nagavali Express 18:23 18:25 Mo, Tu & Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
57602 Karimnagar Kacheguda Passenger 18:10 18:40 Daily Karimnagar Karimnagar Kacheguda Kacheguda
09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special 18:40 18:42 Mo Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express 18:48 18:50 Mo Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17214 Nagarsol Narsapur Express 19:48 19:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
17232 Nagarsol Narasapur Express 19:45 19:50 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
07232 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special 20:08 20:10 Mo & Sa Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
02714 Nagarsol Narasapur Covid 19 Special 20:08 20:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Nagarsol Narasapur Narasapur
17064 Ajanta Express 20:58 21:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
07064 Ajanta Covid 19 Special 21:30 21:32 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Manmad Junction Manmad Junction
02719 Jaipur Hyderabad Festival Special 21:33 21:35 Th & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12719 Jaipur Hyderabad Super Fast Express 21:38 21:40 Th & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
16004 Nagarsol MGR Chennai Weekly Express 21:38 21:40 Mo Nagarsol Nagarsol Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
57473 Kacheguda Bodhan Passenger 21:43 21:48 Daily Kacheguda Kacheguda Bodhan Bodhan
02713 Narasapur Nagarsol Covid 19 Special 22:28 22:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol Express 23:03 23:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Narasapur Nagarsol Nagarsol
11206 Karimnagar Mumbai LTT Express 22:50 23:05 Su Karimnagar Karimnagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
08505 Visakhapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Special 23:08 23:10 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
07417 Tirupati Nagarsol Special Fare Special 23:13 23:15 Tu Tirupati Tirupati Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
02720 Hyderabad Jaipur Festival Special 23:18 23:20 Mo & We Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12720 Hyderabad Jaipur Super Fast Express 23:23 23:25 Mo & We Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
51422 Nizamabad Pune Passenger Origin 23:40 Daily Nizamabad Junction Nizamabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
07405 Krishna Festival Special 23:50 23:55 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Adilabad Adilabad

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Nizamabad Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Nizamabad and Nizamabad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Nanded Airport - (100.02 Km / 62.15 Miles)
  2. Ramagundam Airport - (136.92 Km / 85.08 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Nizamabad by train, get complete information about Nizamabad Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Nizamabad Railway Station, distance to Nizamabad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Nizamabad Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Nizamabad Junction Station Location Map