Find all trains running between Karimnagar (KRMR) and Nizamabad Junction (NZB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Karimnagar - Nizamabad Junction route.

.

NZB to KRMR Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Nizamabad Junction (NZB) and Karimnagar (KRMR)

Every day train departs from Nizamabad Junction to Karimnagar. Given below is the list of all the Karimnagar - Nizamabad Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
77259 Nizamabad Karimnagar DEMU Nizamabad Junction to Karimnagar 04:45 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Nizamabad Junction 07:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Karimnagar   3 hours 10 minutes
11205 Mumbai LTT Karimnagar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karimnagar 09:05 Su Nizamabad Junction 13:40 Su Karimnagar   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
57601 Kacheguda Karimnagar Passenger Kacheguda to Karimnagar 10:45 Daily Nizamabad Junction 14:00 Daily Karimnagar   3 hours 15 minutes

* Nizamabad Junction to Karimnagar ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Nizamabad Junction

More routes from Karimnagar