Given below is details about Train Number 12793, RAYALASEEMA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Nizamabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12793, Rayalaseema Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance551 miles / 882 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rayalaseema Super Fast Express, Train number 12793. Timing of Rayalaseema Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 16:25 NA Origin Daily
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:41 16:43 2min 10 Km Daily
3. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 17:21 17:22 1min 51 Km Daily
4. OBVP Obulavaripalli Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:31 17:32 1min 64 Km Daily
5. PMT Pullampet Andhra Pradesh 17:39 17:40 1min 75 Km Daily
6. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 17:48 17:49 1min 84 Km Daily
7. NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh 18:01 18:02 1min 95 Km Daily
8. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 18:44 18:46 2min 135 Km Daily
9. KKM Kamalapuram Andhra Pradesh 19:10 19:11 1min 158 Km Daily
10. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:24 19:25 1min 174 Km Daily
11. MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh 19:37 19:38 1min 190 Km Daily
12. KDP Kondapuram Andhra Pradesh 19:56 19:57 1min 215 Km Daily
13. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 20:19 20:20 1min 243 Km Daily
14. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:11 21:12 1min 291 Km Daily
15. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:37 21:42 5min 319 Km Daily
16. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 22:17 22:18 1min 371 Km Daily
17. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 22:46 22:47 1min 412 Km Daily
18. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 23:18 23:20 2min 441 Km Daily
19. KSN Krishna Telangana 23:40 23:41 1min 467 Km Daily
20. SADP Saidapur Karnataka 23:54 23:55 1min 487 Km Daily
21. YG Yadgir Karnataka 00:18 00:19 1min 510 Km Daily
22. NW Nalwar Karnataka 00:48 00:49 1min 535 Km Daily
23. CT Chittapur Karnataka 01:47 01:48 1min 554 Km Daily
24. MQR Malkhaid Road Karnataka 01:59 02:00 1min 564 Km Daily
25. SEM Sedam Karnataka 02:08 02:09 1min 576 Km Daily
26. KQT Kurgunta Karnataka 02:15 02:16 1min 584 Km Daily
27. NAW Nawandgi Telangana 02:36 02:37 1min 592 Km Daily
28. TDU Tandur Telangana 02:55 02:56 1min 609 Km Daily
29. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 03:37 03:39 2min 651 Km Daily
30. SKP Shankarpalli Telangana 03:59 04:00 1min 679 Km Daily
31. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 04:24 04:25 1min 700 Km Daily
32. SNF Sanathnagar Telangana 04:39 04:40 1min 714 Km Daily
33. BMT Begumpet Telangana 04:44 04:45 1min 718 Km Daily
34. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 05:15 05:40 25min 723 Km Daily
35. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 07:31 07:32 1min 831 Km Daily
36. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 08:38 Ends 882 Km Daily

Tirupati to Nizamabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12793, Rayalaseema Super Fast Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Nizamabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rayalaseema Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Nizamabad Junction is 551 miles or 882 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Nizamabad Junction
Return Trains from Nizamabad Junction to Tirupati

Train No. 12793, Rayalaseema Super Fast Express TPTY to NZB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12793, RAYALASEEMA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the RAYALASEEMA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.