Given below is details about Train Number 12794, RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS running between Nizamabad Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12794, Rayalaseema Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance551 miles / 882 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Nizamabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rayalaseema Express, Train number 12794. Timing of Rayalaseema Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nizamabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana Starts 14:05 NA Origin Daily
2. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 14:49 14:50 1min 52 Km Daily
3. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 17:00 17:15 15min 160 Km Daily
4. BMT Begumpet Telangana 17:24 17:25 1min 164 Km Daily
5. SNF Sanathnagar Telangana 17:34 17:35 1min 168 Km Daily
6. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 17:59 18:00 1min 182 Km Daily
7. SKP Shankarpalli Telangana 18:17 18:18 1min 203 Km Daily
8. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 18:39 18:40 1min 231 Km Daily
9. TDU Tandur Telangana 19:17 19:18 1min 274 Km Daily
10. NAW Nawandgi Telangana 19:31 19:32 1min 291 Km Daily
11. SEM Sedam Karnataka 19:48 19:49 1min 307 Km Daily
12. CT Chittapur Karnataka 20:09 20:10 1min 329 Km Daily
13. NW Nalwar Karnataka 20:59 21:00 1min 348 Km Daily
14. YG Yadgir Karnataka 21:19 21:20 1min 373 Km Daily
15. SADP Saidapur Karnataka 21:34 21:35 1min 396 Km Daily
16. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 22:18 22:20 2min 442 Km Daily
17. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 22:39 22:40 1min 471 Km Daily
18. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 23:19 23:20 1min 512 Km Daily
19. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:10 00:15 5min 564 Km Daily
20. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:44 00:45 1min 592 Km Daily
21. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 01:29 01:30 1min 640 Km Daily
22. MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh 02:14 02:15 1min 691 Km Daily
23. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:29 02:30 1min 707 Km Daily
24. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 03:18 03:20 2min 747 Km Daily
25. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 04:04 04:05 1min 798 Km Daily
26. OBVP Obulavaripalli Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:19 04:20 1min 818 Km Daily
27. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 04:34 04:35 1min 831 Km Daily
28. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:23 05:25 2min 872 Km Daily
29. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 06:10 Ends 882 Km Daily

Nizamabad Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12794, Rayalaseema Express. This train operates between Nizamabad Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Rayalaseema Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nizamabad Junction and Tirupati is 551 miles or 882 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nizamabad Junction to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Nizamabad Junction

Train No. 12794, Rayalaseema Express NZB to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12794, RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS. Details about the RAYALASEEMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.