Timetable of 20 trains passing through Mahuva railway station (Mahuva Junction / station code: MHV) Bhavnagar, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Mahuva station. Mahuva is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby station is Rajula railway station (RLA), which is about 29 kms away.

Trains to Mahuva & Train Timing

13 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Mahuva station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12945 Surat Mahuva Super Fast Express 16:40 Dest. We Surat Surat Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
09525 Bhavnagar Mahuva Express Special 14:05 Dest. Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
59243 Rajula City Mahuva Passenger 12:55 Dest. Daily Rajula City Rajula City Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
09293 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Special 06:45 Dest. Th Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
59235 Dhola Mahuva Passenger 09:50 Dest. Daily Dhola Junction Dhola Junction Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
09289 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Special 06:45 Dest. Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
59225 Bhavnagar Mahuva Passenger 14:10 Dest. Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
09071 Surat Mahuva Weekly Super Fast Special 16:25 Dest. We Surat Surat Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
22993 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 07:10 Dest. Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
22989 Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 03:10 Dest. Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction
59244 Mahuva Rajula City Passenger Origin 10:10 Daily Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Rajula City Rajula City
22990 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 13:00 Fr Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
59226 Mahuva Bhavnagar Passenger Origin 14:20 Daily Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
09526 Mahuva Bhavnagar Express Special Origin 14:25 Daily Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
59236 Mahuva Dhola Passenger Origin 17:20 Daily Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Dhola Junction Dhola Junction
09290 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Special Origin 19:20 Sa Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09294 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Special Origin 19:20 Th Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12946 Mahuva Surat Super Fast Express Origin 19:55 We Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Surat Surat
22994 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 20:25 Tu Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
09072 Valsad Vapi Passenger Special Origin 20:40 We Mahuva Junction Mahuva Junction Surat Surat

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Mahuva Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mahuva and Mahuva Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bhavnagar Airport - (85.74 Km / 53.27 Miles)
  2. Diu Airport - (96.58 Km / 60.01 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mahuva by train, get complete information about Mahuva Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mahuva Railway Station, distance to Mahuva from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mahuva Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Mahuva Junction Station Location Map